More Filters
Last Updated: May 24, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1098

Flats for Sale in TNHB, Chennai - Page 5

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in TNHB? Housing.com offers 3+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 2+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in TNHB. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in TNHB, Chennai - Page 5 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (800 sq.ft)
₹35.0 L
Nehru Colony, Avadi
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹38.0 L
Poompozhil Nagar, Avadi
3 BHK Duplex (775 sq.ft)
₹57.0 L
Gandhi Nagar, Avadi
2 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹38.25 L
Nehru Colony, Avadi
Residential Plot (1000 sq.ft)
₹20.0 L
Nehru Colony, Avadi
3 BHK Independent House (950 sq.ft)
₹62.0 L
Nehru Colony, Avadi
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹38.25 L
Paruthippattu, Avadi
2 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Nehru Colony, Avadi
1 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹22.0 L
Vasantham Nagar, Avadi
2 BHK Villa (810 sq.ft)
₹33.9 L
Nehru Colony, Avadi
...Read more
Maryam
Owner
0.73 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Nazareth Matriculation Higher Secondary School.- 0.5 kmDeepam Eye Hospital- 0.2 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
LS
LEO Suresh POOJA HOUSING
1/7
2.77 km away
New Booking
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Be Well Hospital AmbatturClose to Post Office Bus StopClose to Railway Station
S
Siddharth
1/8
1.74 km away
New Booking
₹57.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.35k/sq.ft
775 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner Property
SD
SKS Developers
1/6
0.73 km away
New Booking
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nazareth Matriculation Higher Secondary School.- 0.5 kmDeepam Eye Hospital- 0.2 kmAdyar A...+ More
PB
PRAKASH BABU
0.73 km away
New Booking
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.53k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantRainwater HarvestingNatural Light
Palani
Owner
1/31
0.73 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.09k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupPet AllowedGarden
Updated
6d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around TNHB

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
6.01 kmfrom
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Samrueham
4.80 kmfrom
₹86.45 L - 1.21 Cr
SP Samrueham
Sp Construction Chennai
2, 3 BHK Flats Ambattur, Chennai
SP
SP PROMOTERS
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Sri Meenakshi Enclave
5.43 kmfrom
₹32.07 L - 65.6 L
Sri Meenakshi Enclave
Sri City Developers
Residential Plots Kolappancheri, Chennai
SC
Sri City Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Propconnect Skyee Apartment
5.70 kmfrom
₹1.2 Cr
Propconnect Skyee Apartment
Propconnect Homes
3 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SH
Skyline Home
Seller
VH
VARUN HOMES
Play video
1/35
0.73 km away
New Booking
₹33.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.18k/sq.ft
810 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Rainwater HarvestingUtility ShopsClose to Grocery StoreClose to Temple
Updated
6d ago
J
Joyce
1/11
2.55 km away
New Booking
₹58.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.6k/sq.ft
770 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Bus StopChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
2d ago
Sivakumar Melody
Owner
1/5
3 km away
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2023
Possession status
Nearby:
JAIGOPAL GARODIA VIVEKANANDA VIDYALAYA- 0.1 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 4.6 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmYe...+ More
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
2.81 km away
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.98k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
4d ago
S
Saravanan
1/11
0.73 km away
New Booking
₹45.87 L
Avg. price: ₹5.24k/sq.ft
875 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Avadi Bus StopClose to Metro Station
Updated
3w ago
S
Saravanan
1/10
0.73 km away
New Booking
₹28.75 L
Avg. price: ₹3.19k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Railway StationClose to Avadi Bus StopClose to Grocery Store
VH
VARUN HOMES
Play video
1/35
0.73 km away
New Booking
₹31.9 L
Avg. price: ₹6.38k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Rainwater HarvestingUtility ShopsClose to Grocery StoreCorner Property
Updated
6d ago

Ready to Move Projects around TNHB

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
by Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Sri Meenakshi Enclave
₹32.07 L - 65.6 L
Sri Meenakshi Enclave
by Sri City Developers
Residential Plots
Kolappancheri, Chennai
SC
Sri City Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Propconnect Skyee Apartment
₹1.2 Cr
Propconnect Skyee Apartment
by Propconnect Homes
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SH
Skyline Home
Seller
JS
Jkm Senthil
1/7
3.39 km away
New Booking
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.46k/sq.ft
1025 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri Chaitanya International School- 4.2 kmSaveetha Dental College And Hospitals- 0.1 kmAd...+ More
Manivannan K
1/8
2.5 km away
New Booking
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.37k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
MD
MIRACLE DREAM PROPERTY
1/15
0.73 km away
New Booking
₹43.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.91k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPet AllowedGardenSports Facility
Updated
2d ago
Real Homes
1/4
0.73 km away
New Booking
₹12.8 L
Avg. price: ₹2.2k/sq.ft
582 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
Real Homes
1/4
0.73 km away
New Booking
₹13.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.17k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
Srivalsan
Owner
1/6
3.28 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.86k/sq.ft
2560 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
ORCHID HIGH Venkateshwaraa Matriculation School [JVMS]- 0.6 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 2.2 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2...+ More
P
Purushothaman
Play video
1/11
0.73 km away
New Booking
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.05k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Avadi Bus StopClose to Deepam Eye HospitalClose to Railway StationGated...+ More
Updated
2d ago
M
Mathavan
Play video
1/9
0.73 km away
New Booking
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.13k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
VB
VK builders
1/14
2.43 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Avadi, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹51.3 L - 56.8 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.55 L - 89.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2022
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in TNHB, Chennai

5,393
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,617
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in TNHB, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Vivendi Alpha Lotus Towers
Property
TNHB,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around TNHB, Chennai

Avadi
43 people rated this locality
4.6
6,532
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vasantham Nagar
1 people rated this locality
4
4,175
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
6,288
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.78%
Rise in last 1 Year
Poonamallee
14 people rated this locality
4.32
6,911
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.45%
Rise in last 1 Year
Thirumazhisai
10 people rated this locality
4.2
6,181
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.64%
Rise in last 1 Year
Thirumullaivoyal
13 people rated this locality
4.35
6,080
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.37%
Rise in last 1 Year
Gerugambakkam
10 people rated this locality
4.12
6,989
Avg. Price per sq.ft