Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
No Properties

Under Construction Apartments/Flats in TNHB, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (TNHB)

GH
GMB Housing
1/18
0.5 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹37.83 L - 42.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹41.27 L - 70.55 L
3 BHK Penthouse
₹72.33 L - 93.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 681 - 1691 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
P
Propidentity
1/2
4.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ayappakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹60.51 L
3 BHK Flat
₹66.33 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 1071 - 1174 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
4.1 kms away
₹59.22 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
846 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPrivate Garden/Terrace
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
4.1 kms away
₹59.29 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
847 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Private Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery StoreClose to Ayapakkam Water Tank Bus StopClose to ...+ More
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
4.1 kms away
₹63.91 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
913 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Ayapakkam Water Tank Bus StopClose to Apollo HospitalsClose to Velammal Vidyalaya Ayanam...+ More
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/3
4.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹86.44 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.12 Cr - 1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1017 - 1422 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
5.5 kms away
₹69.97 L
Avg. price: ₹6.8k/sq.ft
1029 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
5.5 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.8k/sq.ft
1030 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TemplePower BackupChildren Play AreaFresh Construction

Zero Brokerage Projects around TNHB

Gallery Cover Pic of Arjun Sai Kiran
4.09 kmfrom
₹60.51 L - 66.33 L
Arjun Sai Kiran
Arjun Developers Chennai
2, 3 BHK Flats Ayappakkam, Chennai
P
Propidentity
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Samrueham
4.80 kmfrom
₹86.45 L - 1.21 Cr
SP Samrueham
Sp Construction Chennai
2, 3 BHK Flats Ambattur, Chennai
SP
SP PROMOTERS
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Arbor
6.64 kmfrom
₹1.47 Cr - 2.21 Cr
Sobha Arbor
Sobha Limited
3, 4 BHK Flats Thiruverkkadu, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller
HK
Home Konnect
1/23
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Thiruverkkadu

3 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.74 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.1 Cr - 2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1539 - 2313 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
RAJA
Owner
0.7 km away
No Brokerage
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Nazareth Matriculation Higher Secondary School.- 0.5 kmDeepam Eye Hospital- 0.2 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmAvadi...+ More
Chandra Prakash
Owner
1/7
0.7 km away
No Brokerage
₹35.54 L
Avg. price: ₹5.25k/sq.ft
677 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
ML
Mahindra Lifespaces
1/30
2.6 kms away

1, 1.5, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
1.5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 32 - 610 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2019
NP
Newry Properties (P) Ltd
1/23
2.7 kms away

2, 2.5 BHK Flats in Avadi

2 BHK Flat
₹76.51 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹87.02 L - 87.54 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.56 K/sq.ftSizes: 1012 - 1158 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
NP
Newry Properties (P) Ltd
1/36
2.7 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹43 L
2 BHK Flat
₹65 L
3 BHK Flat
₹79 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.8 K - ₹7.45 K/sq.ftSizes: 577 - 1162 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2028
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
1/3
3.9 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ayappakkam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 620 - 833 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
MD
MCB Developers
1/9
4.0 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Avadi

2 BHK Flat
₹43 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3k/sq.ftSizes: 535 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
DF
Deshna Foundation
1/2
4.1 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Ayappakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹43.68 L - 54.88 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 780 - 980 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
Sudhakar
Owner
1/2
4.4 kms away
RERA
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.13k/sq.ft
1141 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Venkateswara Vidhyalaya- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 6.1 kmDindigul Thalappakatti Restaurant Mogappair- 0.1 kmYes Yes Arca...+ More
MB
Mass Bro Developers
1/4
5.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Thiruverkkadu

2 BHK Flat
₹54.87 L
3 BHK Flat
₹76.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 930 - 1300 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
Poornima Happy Homes
Owner
5.5 kms away
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.53k/sq.ft
735 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Oct, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Sir Ramaswami Mudaliar Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmHotel Sangamam- 0.1 kmYes Yes Arcade Mall- 0...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in TNHB, Chennai

Vivekananda Nagar
5,393
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ramalingapuram
4,617
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around TNHB, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of GMB Honey Dew
1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Avadi,Chennai
37.83 L-93.94 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Newry Altura
2, 2.5 BHK Apartments
Avadi, Chennai
76.51 L-87.54 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Arjun MKB Kamala
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Avadi,Chennai
55.95 L-70.72 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Sri Sai Hari Ram Homes
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Annanur,Chennai
50.1 L-64.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Newry Adora
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai
43.0 L-79.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Crown
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Annanur,Chennai
39.82 L-62.44 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Gokulam
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Annanur,Chennai
40.88 L-64.11 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Deshna Jasmine
2 BHK Apartment
Annanur,Chennai
43.61 L-55.86 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Zodiac
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Mogappair West,Chennai
69.0 L-1.4 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of S And P Courtyard
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Mogappair,Chennai
47.04 L-1.32 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around TNHB, Chennai

Avadi
43 people rated this locality
4.6
6,532
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vasantham Nagar