More Filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 77

Flats for Sale in Veeramani Nagar, Kovilambakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Veeramani Nagar? Housing.com offers 76+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 66+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Veeramani Nagar. Choose from 15+ New Projects, 6+ Resale Projects and 4+ Owner Properties for sale in Veeramani Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Veeramani Nagar, Kovilambakkam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
NCC Ivy Towers (1217 sq.ft)
₹1.22 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Kovilambakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1458 sq.ft)
₹1.41 Cr
Ullagaram, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1225 sq.ft)
₹1.08 Cr
Ullagaram, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1465 sq.ft)
₹1.44 Cr
Ullagaram, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1497 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Kovilambakkam, Chennai
4 BHK Villa (3007 sq.ft)
₹2.99 Cr
Manikandan Nagar, Chennai
4 BHK Villa (3240 sq.ft)
₹3.25 Cr
Manikandan Nagar, Chennai
3 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹3.2 Cr
Ullagaram, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1439 sq.ft)
₹2.8 Cr
Ullagaram, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1368 sq.ft)
₹91.66 L
Kovilambakkam, Chennai
...Read more
SP
Sea Properties
+ 3 more
1/21
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovilambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.24 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.03 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
PH
PRABHA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
₹1.41 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.65k/sq.ft
1458 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to TempleLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
4w ago
PH
PRABHA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/11
New Booking
₹1.08 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.79k/sq.ft
1225 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingGood Cross ventilationLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
4d ago
PH
PRABHA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
₹1.44 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.8k/sq.ft
1465 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleClose to Railway StationLiftNatural Light
Updated
4d ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/2
New Booking
Lifestyle Villa One Phase I
RERA
₹3.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.03k/sq.ft
3240 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGymnasium
Updated
4w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Veeramani Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Villa One Phase II
0.77 kmfrom
₹2.86 Cr - 3.08 Cr
Lifestyle Villa One Phase II
Lifestyle Vin Homes Llp
4 BHK Villa Nanmangalam, Chennai
PF
Propwealth from Chennai Properties and loans
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of NCC Ivy Towers
₹1.22 Cr - 1.81 Cr
NCC Ivy Towers
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats Kovilambakkam, Chennai
AR
AYMAR REAL ESTATE
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Harmony
1.18 kmfrom
₹93.5 L - 1.11 Cr
Sai Harmony
Vikaans Shelters
2, 3 BHK Flats Kovilambakkam, Chennai
VS
Vikaans Shelters
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Vikaan Sai Sastha
2.17 kmfrom
₹1.2 Cr
Vikaan Sai Sastha
Vikaans Shelters
2 BHK Flat Madipakkam, Chennai
VS
Vikaans Shelters
Developer
LP
LJ Properties
1/5
Resale
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.8k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Metro StationClose to Chennai International AirportClose to Velammal New Gen School - Medav...+ More
Updated
2d ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/22
Verified
Resale
Radiance Mandarin
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.46k/sq.ft
1439 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower Backup24*7 SecurityVastu Compliant
Updated
2w ago
PG
Prop Guider
1/28
New Booking
NCC Ivy Towers
RERA
₹1.24 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.19k/sq.ft
1217 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaRainwater HarvestingFire Fighting System
Updated
3w ago
RR
RV REALTY
1/12
New Booking
Palace Sai Upendra
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.91k/sq.ft
814 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyFresh ConstructionClose to Metro Station
Updated
1d ago
A
Anandh
1/8
New Booking
₹1.43 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.15k/sq.ft
1409 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionSmart HomeLift
Updated
3w ago
PH
PRABHA HOMES
New Booking
₹1.41 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.7k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingClose to TempleClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
4d ago
PH
PRABHA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/9
New Booking
₹1.07 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.26k/sq.ft
1156 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreLiftRainwater HarvestingVastu Compliant
Updated
4d ago
PH
PRABHA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/2
New Booking
₹1.13 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.7k/sq.ft
1167 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftClose to Railway StationVastu Compliant
Updated
4d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Veeramani Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Bhagyam
₹1.08 Cr
Harmony Bhagyam
by Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Chromepet, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Starwood Towers 3
₹83.0 L - 1.2 Cr
Navins Starwood Towers 3
by Navin's Housing & Properties
2 BHK Flat
Medavakkam, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Viva Vibrant
₹1.09 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Viva Vibrant
by Viva Housing
3 BHK Flat
Pallavaram, Chennai
VH
Viva Housing
Developer + 1 more
PH
PRABHA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.31k/sq.ft
1501 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Jan, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Metro StationClose to Railway StationLift
PH
PRABHA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/2
New Booking
₹1.43 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.76k/sq.ft
1460 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationLiftClose to Temple
Updated
4d ago
PH
PRABHA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
₹1.39 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.23k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationLiftClose to Metro Station
Updated
4d ago
PH
PRABHA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹1.24 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.34k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Velammal New Gen School - MedavakkamClose to The Chennai Silks - Chromepet ...+ More
Updated
4d ago
PH
PRABHA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.15k/sq.ft
1120 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to Narayana e-Techno SchoolClose to Chennai International Airport  ...+ More
Updated
4d ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/51
New Booking
NCC Ivy Towers
RERA
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.03k/sq.ft
1496 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunitySwimming PoolRainwater Harvesting
Updated
3w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/57
New Booking
NCC Ivy Towers
RERA
₹1.36 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.18k/sq.ft
1216 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityClub HouseSwimming Pool
Updated
3w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/24
New Booking
NCC Ivy Towers
RERA
₹1.38 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.15k/sq.ft
1238 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityClub HouseVastu Compliant
Updated
3w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/24
New Booking
NCC Ivy Towers
RERA
₹1.36 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.18k/sq.ft
1216 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
3w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/24
New Booking
NCC Ivy Towers
RERA
₹1.67 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.1k/sq.ft
1504 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Club House24*7 SecurityGated CommunityVastu Compliant
Updated
3w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/24
New Booking
NCC Ivy Towers
RERA
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.03k/sq.ft
1496 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityGated CommunityClub House
Updated
3w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Veeramani Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Aceser Atheryas Subamangala
Property
Kovilambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of NCC Ivy Towers
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kovilambakkam,Chennai
₹1.22 Cr-1.81 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Harmony
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kovilambakkam,Chennai
₹93.5 L-1.11 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Villa One Phase II
4 BHK Villa
Nanmangalam,Chennai
₹2.86 Cr-3.08 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Villa One Phase I
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kovilambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of TVS Emerald Elements
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kovilambakkam, Chennai
₹93.92 L-1.66 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ayyan Achyut
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Medavakkam,Chennai
₹72.58 L-91.08 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Pallavaram Gardens
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Chromepet,Chennai
₹1.2 Cr-3.28 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of EK Alpha Signature
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Medavakkam,Chennai
₹73.5 L-1.19 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Perfect Paramesh
3 BHK Apartment
Keelkattalai,Chennai
₹1.24 Cr-1.47 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Veeramani Nagar, Chennai

Ullagaram
₹9,136
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nanmangalam
1 people rated this locality
5
₹7,025
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.2%
Rise in last 1 Year
Manikandan Nagar
₹10,836
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Old Pallavaram
1 people rated this locality
5
₹9,648