Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 27, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Apartments, Flats Without Brokerage for Sale in Forest Colony, Dhanbad

Sort by:
Relevance

Nearby Properties Around (Forest Colony)

Chandra Bhusan Singh
Owner
1.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
1713 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.3 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.9 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JEWELLER...+ More
Sanjeev Shankar
Owner
1/10
1.6 kms away
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.47k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Guru Gobind Singh Public School- 0.1 kmPatliputra Hospital- 2.3 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmCentre Point Mall- 0.7 km
Sagar Thakkar
Owner
1/3
1.6 kms away
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.77k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Ashish Jain
Owner
1/29
1.9 kms away
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.39k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 2.2 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JEWELLER...+ More
Rounak
Owner
1/3
2.2 kms away
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.6k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Saltlake Shiksha Niketan- 2.7 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmSalt Lake Sector V Metro Station- 3.9 kmR...+ More
Rahul Gupta
Owner
1/8
2.4 kms away
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.07k/sq.ft
1523 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JEWELLER...+ More
Meenakshi
Owner
1/14
2.4 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1285 sq.ft
Prasenjit Mandal
Owner
1/4
2.4 kms away
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.79k/sq.ft
2180 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Abhishek Rajan
Owner
1/8
2.4 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Amit Kumar
Owner
1/4
2.4 kms away
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.51k/sq.ft
1434 sq.ft
Mayank Kumar
Owner
2.5 kms away
₹64.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.06k/sq.ft
1575 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Jan, 2024
Possession status
Nearby:
GGCET St Xavier's International School- 1.7 kmAlkari Devi Hospital - Obstetrics & Gynecologist In Dhanbad- 1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 k...+ More
Sanjeev Jha
Owner
1/18
2.5 kms away
₹23.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.31k/sq.ft
1016 sq.ft
Priyanshu
Owner
2.5 kms away
₹33.51 L
Avg. price: ₹2.79k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Vineet
Owner
1/6
2.5 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Nov, 2027
Possession status
Nearby:
Suryoday Kumar Singh
Owner
2.5 kms away
₹3.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.1k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Bijender Kumar
Owner
1/12
2.5 kms away
₹13.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.08k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
GGCET St Xavier's International School- 1.6 kmAlkari Devi Hospital - Obstetrics & Gynecologist In Dhanbad- 1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 k...+ More
Vineet
Owner
1/16
2.5 kms away
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
GGCET St Xavier's International School- 0.2 kmAlkari Devi Hospital - Obstetrics & Gynecologist In Dhanbad- 1.4 kmPrabhatam- 0.1...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Forest Colony, Dhanbad

Bekarbandh
3,760
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Forest Colony, Dhanbad

Gallery Cover Pic of Ananta Residence
3 BHK Apartment
Murli Nagar,Dhanbad
38.22 L-38.22 L

Popular Locality for sale around Forest Colony, Dhanbad

Wassepur
290
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jharudih
3,849
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nawadih
3,085
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.94%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bank More
1 people rated this locality
5
2,808
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bhuli
1 people rated this locality
5
7,319
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chandra Vihar Colony
2 people rated this locality
5
4,387
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Damodarpur
2,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shastri Nagar
3 people rated this locality
5
2,683
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gandhi Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kasturba Nagar
1 people rated this locality
5
2,937
Avg. Price per sq.ft