Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 26 of 26

Independent Houses for Sale in Dakshingaon, Guwahati

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Dakshingaon? Housing.com offers 1+ 2 BHK and 1+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Dakshingaon. Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Dakshingaon. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Dakshingaon, Guwahati - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
10 BHK Independent House (4000 sq.ft)
₹2.5 Cr
Kahilipara
3.5 BHK Independent House (3000 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Swaraj Nagar, Downtown
3 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹3.2 Cr
Sawkuchi, Guwahati
3 BHK Independent House (2100 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Juripar, Hatigaon
3.5 BHK Independent House (1613 sq.ft)
₹2.75 Cr
Sonaighuli
6 BHK Independent House (2100 sq.ft)
₹1.96 Cr
Lal Ganesh, Guwahati
4 BHK Independent House (3500 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Lichubagan, Hengrabari
4 BHK Independent House (6524 sq.ft)
₹4.2 Cr
Lachit Nagar, Guwahati
10 BHK Independent House (2200 sq.ft)
₹1.7 Cr
Datalpara, Dhirenpara
4 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹2.2 Cr
Binowa Nagar, Kala Pahar
...Read more
Dhanvi Seth
Owner
1/16
2.16 km away
Resale
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SAI R.N.S Academy- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 3.5 kmBarbeque Nation- 0.1 kmCity Center- 0.1 km
GP
Gurudev Properties
Locality Champion
1/42
4.45 km away
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundPet FriendlyClose to Dispur Polyclinic and Hospita...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Housing Partner
Owner
1/21
1.85 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.96 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.33k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupGardenWater Supply
Updated
3w ago
Laxman
Owner
1/3
5.23 km away
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹857.00/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shrimanta Shankar Academy Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmGNRC Hospitals, Dispur Unit- 0.1 kmMising Kitchen- 0.1 km  ...+ More
P BHUYAN
Owner
1/5
3.57 km away
Resale
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.73k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
NPS International School- 0.1 kmApollo Excelcare Hospital- 0.1 kmGam's Delicacy Restaurant- 0.1 kmNCS SQUARE MALL-...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
4.13 km away
Resale
₹7.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹31.82k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Hindustani Kendriya Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmAB's - Absolute Barbecues | GS Road, Guwahati- 0.8 km  ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Singer Pran
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 300 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Notboma for Rs. 7100000
1.71 km away
Resale
₹71.0 L
Avg. price: ₹23.67k/sq.ft
300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Little Flower School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmBarbeque Nation- 0.1 kmCity Center- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago
Ajit Kumar Das
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 4000 Sq.ft 8 BHK Independent House for sale in Lal Ganesh for Rs. 19500000
1.85 km away
Resale
₹1.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.88k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupWater SupplyServent Room
Updated
2w ago
Sajal Das
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Lal Ganesh for Rs. 9500000
1.85 km away
Resale
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.56k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
South Point School- 0.1 kmHayat Hospital- 0.5 kmBarbeque Nation- 0.1 kmCity Center- 0.1 km
Neel Roy
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1400 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Dhirenpara for Rs. 2000000
3.56 km away
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.43k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Bijayanta Das
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2160 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Garchuk for Rs. 5500000
4.94 km away
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.55k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Guwahati- 1.4 kmApollo Excelcare Hospital- 9 kmGam's Delicacy Restaurant- 0.1 kmReliance Smart...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Housing Partner
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1150 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Birubari for Rs. 14000000
3.9 km away
Resale
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.17k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco School, Guwahati.- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmBarbeque Nation- 0.1 kmThe Hub Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago
S Das
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 5760 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Basishta for Rs. 5800000
5.31 km away
Resale
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.01k/sq.ft
5760 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School, Basistha- 1.2 kmSri Sankardeva Nethralaya- 4.2 kmThe Greenwood Resort, Guwahati- 0.1 kmMATRIX ...+ More
Minakshi Bhattacharjee
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2880 Sq.ft 12 BHK Independent House for sale in Kala Pahar for Rs. 30000000
3.04 km away
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.42k/sq.ft
2880 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
South Point School- 0.1 kmHayat Hospital- 1.9 kmBarbeque Nation- 0.1 kmCity Center- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago
Kaushik Bora
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 5000 Sq.ft 7 BHK Independent House for sale in Dispur for Rs. 32000000
3.87 km away
Resale
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.4k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th May, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Shrimanta Shankar Academy Senior Secondary School- 1.6 kmGNRC Hospitals, Dispur Unit- 2.3 kmMising Kitchen- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Sangeeta
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3000 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Ahom Gaon for Rs. 25000000
3.37 km away
Resale
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.33k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
NPS International School- 3.2 kmHayat Hospital- 0.1 kmGam's Delicacy Restaurant- 0.1 kmReliance Smart Bazaar- 0.1 km
Nilatpal Kalita
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Basishta for Rs. 40000000
4.04 km away
Resale
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Khanapara- 0.1 kmSri Sankardeva Nethralaya- 5.1 kmGOGOI HOTEL- 0.1 kmMATRIX MALL BELTOLA- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Dakshingaon, Guwahati

Gallery Cover Pic of Auspire Achyut
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Beharbari,Guwahati
58.0 L-1.28 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Riscon Aawas
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Garchuk,Guwahati
27.73 L-1.37 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sun Syndicate Grandeur
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Six Mile,Guwahati
70.56 L-4.13 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vinayaga Palace
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Downtown,Guwahati
71.82 L-1.91 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Piya Mansion
3 BHK Apartment
Downtown,Guwahati
76.18 L-80.23 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Piya Green Hills
3 BHK Apartment,Penthouse
Geeta Nagar,Guwahati
80.03 L-1.38 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Savaram Villa
3, 4 BHK Villas
Jalukbari,Guwahati
1.22 Cr-2.4 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Dakshingaon, Guwahati

Lokhra
6 people rated this locality
4.79
5,368
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.45%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sawkuchi
9,553
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sonaighuli
9,222
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dakingoan
5,853
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.34%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kahilipara
20 people rated this locality
4.98
5,523
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.17%
Rise in last 1 Year
Lal Ganesh
3 people rated this locality
5
4,823
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jyotikuchi
5,421
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.83%
Fall in last 1 Year
Nalapara
5,700
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.02%
Fall in last 1 Year
Barsapara
4,910
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Notboma
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.