More Filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 6 of 6

Flats for Sale in Palpara, Sarishapara, Chandannagar, Hooghly

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Palpara? Housing.com offers 6+ Flats & 4+ Houses/Villas. Search from 3+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Palpara. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Palpara, Sarishapara, Chandannagar, Hooghly - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1510 sq.ft)
₹27.0 L
Chandannagar, Hooghly
3 BHK Flat (1005 sq.ft)
₹62.0 L
Chandannagar, Hooghly
3 BHK Independent House (1623 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Chandannagar, Hooghly
5 BHK Independent House (1896 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Chandannagar, Hooghly
4 BHK Independent House (2880 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L

EAST HOOGHLY CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD
1/10
3.8 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Chinsurah

2 BHK Flat
₹26.43 L - 27.27 L
3 BHK Flat
₹33.18 L - 37.91 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 755 - 1083 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
Biswajit Sarkar
Owner
1/12
2.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹50.22 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
1116 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chandernagore Kanailal Vidyamandir (English Section)- 0.1 kmImambara District Hospital- 0.1 kmAwadh- 0.1 kmVineet Shopping...+ More
Sonia B
Owner
1/4
2.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.29k/sq.ft
760 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chandernagore Kanailal Vidyamandir (English Section)- 0.1 kmImambara District Hospital- 3.6 kmAwadh- 0.1 kmVineet Shopping...+ More
GC
Gita Constructions
1/6
2.8 kms away
₹17.4 L
Avg. price: ₹2.9k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLift
GC
Gita Constructions
1/5
2.8 kms away
₹24.64 L
Avg. price: ₹3.2k/sq.ft
770 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Imambara District HospitalClose to Chinsurah Bus StationLift...+ More
AC
ASSURE CONSULTING FIRM
1/21
5.6 kms away
₹34.57 L
Avg. price: ₹3.35k/sq.ft
1031 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Railway StationLiftChildren Play Area
AC
ASSURE CONSULTING FIRM
1/21
5.6 kms away
₹33.06 L
Avg. price: ₹3.35k/sq.ft
987 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Imambara District HospitalClose to Railway StationLift...+ More
AC
ASSURE CONSULTING FIRM
1/21
5.6 kms away
₹35.13 L
Avg. price: ₹3.35k/sq.ft
1049 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityCommunity HallGymnasiumLift
AC
ASSURE CONSULTING FIRM
1/21
5.6 kms away
₹42.08 L
Avg. price: ₹3.35k/sq.ft
1255 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationGymnasiumCommunity HallLift
AC
ASSURE CONSULTING FIRM
1/21
5.6 kms away
₹31.02 L
Avg. price: ₹3.35k/sq.ft
925 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityCommunity HallLiftClose to Railway Station
AC
ASSURE CONSULTING FIRM
1/21
5.6 kms away
₹30.35 L
Avg. price: ₹3.35k/sq.ft
905 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationLiftPower BackupCommunity Hall
AC
ASSURE CONSULTING FIRM
1/22
5.6 kms away
₹32.08 L
Avg. price: ₹4.01k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Imambara District HospitalLiftGated Community
AC
ASSURE CONSULTING FIRM
1/22
5.6 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.21k/sq.ft
594 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaPower BackupLiftGated Community
AC
ASSURE CONSULTING FIRM
1/21
5.6 kms away
₹33.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.35k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLiftPower Backup
AC
ASSURE CONSULTING FIRM
1/21
5.6 kms away
₹33.06 L
Avg. price: ₹3.35k/sq.ft
986 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Railway StationLiftPower Backup
AC
ASSURE CONSULTING FIRM
1/21
5.6 kms away
₹24.86 L
Avg. price: ₹3.35k/sq.ft
741 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationLiftChildren Play AreaGymnasium
AC
ASSURE CONSULTING FIRM
1/21
5.6 kms away
₹45.46 L
Avg. price: ₹3.35k/sq.ft
1355 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationChildren Play AreaGymnasiumPower Backup
AC
ASSURE CONSULTING FIRM
1/21
5.6 kms away
₹17.92 L
Avg. price: ₹3.35k/sq.ft
535 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLiftPower Backup
AC
ASSURE CONSULTING FIRM
1/21
5.6 kms away
₹17.92 L
Avg. price: ₹3.36k/sq.ft
534 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationLiftPower BackupGymnasium
AC
ASSURE CONSULTING FIRM
1/21
5.6 kms away
₹30.49 L
Avg. price: ₹3.35k/sq.ft
909 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
High CeilingClose to Railway StationLiftPower Backup
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Palpara, Kolkata

Laxmiganj Bazar
2,787
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sarishapara
3,834
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Natunpara
3,513
Avg. Price per sq.ft
French Colony
3,074
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tramatha
4,089
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Palpara, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Sharma Sarkar Anil Villa
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Naihati,North 24 Parganas District
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sriram Kailash Residency
Property
Naihati,North 24 Parganas District
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Gitanjali Apartment
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Naihati,North 24 Parganas District
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Laxmi Nivas Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
Kalyani,Nadia
50.0 L-58.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Durga Housing Phase 1
3 BHK Apartment
Kanchrapara,North 24 Parganas District
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Maa ABC Apartment
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Kanchrapara,North 24 Parganas District
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Lakshmi Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
Kalyani,Nadia
40.25 L-40.25 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Durga Phase 7
2 BHK Villa
Kanchrapara,North 24 Parganas District
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Splendour Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
Kalyani,Nadia
41.1 L-45.92 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sant Milan Housing Co Operative Society
3 BHK Apartment
Kalyani,Nadia
40.0 L-46.0 L

Popular Locality for sale around Palpara, Kolkata

Chinchurah P