Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 26, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Barrackpore Akashdeep

Sort by:
Relevance
BA
by Barrackpore Municipality

1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments

14

Kolkata's residential project, Barrackpore Akashdeep is offering property for sale. Check out some Apartment. Available configurations include 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK formats in Barrackpore. It is a Ready to Move project by Barrackpore Municipality. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 840.0 - 1260.0 sq.ft.. Barrackpore Akashdeep was launched in April 2012 and possession date is Jan, 2016. There are 105 units in Barrackpore Akashdeep. There is 1 building. Barrackpore Akashdeep is located in Barasat Road, Nona Chandanpukur, Barrackpore.There are multiple amenities for residents at Barrackpore Akashdeep which includes Power Backup. Other provisions include access to Community Hall. Own a home in Barrackpore Akashdeep today!.Banks such as HDFC have approved financing for Barrackpore Akashdeep.Barrackpore is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Children's Play Area
Car Parking
Community Hall
Indoor Games
Power Backup
Barrackpore Akashdeep Project Images

Nearby Properties Around (Barrackpore Akashdeep)

VR
Virtual Reality
1/9
1.0 km away
₹22.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School- 0.1 kmDisha Eye Hospital Barrackpore- 0.8 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 1.6 kmAminia Restaurant - Bar...+ More
VR
Virtual Reality
1/14
1.0 km away
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.3k/sq.ft
1170 sq.ft
VR
Virtual Reality
1/9
1.0 km away
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.78k/sq.ft
878 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Disha Eye Hospital BarrackporeClose to BMRC HospitalClose to Railway Station
VR
Virtual Reality
1/7
1.0 km away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.26k/sq.ft
768 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
High CeilingNatural LightClose to Wireless Gate Bus StopLift
VR
Virtual Reality
1/3
1.0 km away
₹40.63 L
Avg. price: ₹3.47k/sq.ft
1170 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VR
Virtual Reality
1/4
1.0 km away
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.89k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VR
Virtual Reality
1/10
1.0 km away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Railway StationOpen Space Around
VR
Virtual Reality
1/11
1.0 km away
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.13k/sq.ft
1305 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundHigh CeilingPrivate Garden/Terrace
VR
Virtual Reality
1/6
1.0 km away
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPrivate Garden/TerraceHigh Ceiling
VR
Virtual Reality
1/10
1.0 km away
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.32k/sq.ft
1145 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingLiftClose to Wireless Gate Bus Stop
VR
Virtual Reality
1/2
1.0 km away
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
945 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VR
Virtual Reality
1/16
1.0 km away
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Railway StationLift
VR
Virtual Reality
1/15
1.0 km away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.79k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse CeilingLiftHigh Ceiling
VR
Virtual Reality
1/13
1.0 km away
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
VR
Virtual Reality
1/18
1.0 km away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.03k/sq.ft
1492 sq.ft
VR
Virtual Reality
1/2
1.0 km away
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.78k/sq.ft
5040 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VR
Virtual Reality
1/14
1.0 km away
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.83k/sq.ft
849 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationClose to BMRC HospitalClose to Disha Eye Hospital Barrackpore
VR
Virtual Reality
1/9
1.0 km away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
1485 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Railway StationClose to BMRC Hospital
VR
Virtual Reality
1/10
1.0 km away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.53k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to BMRC HospitalLift
VR
Virtual Reality
1/12
2.2 kms away
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.36k/sq.ft
685 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Disha Eye Hospital BarrackporeLift
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Projects in Barrackpore

Barrackpore,Kolkata
2, 3 BHK Apartments
32.21 L - 55.15 L
Barrackpore,Kolkata
2, 3 BHK Apartments
52.0 L - 76.28 L
Barrackpore,Kolkata
2, 3 BHK Apartments
26 L - 39.0 L
Barrackpore,Kolkata
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Barrackpore,Kolkata
2, 3 BHK Apartments
23.5 L - 46.81 L

Gallery Cover Pic of Ground Town Square
Property
Cantonment,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Purba Galaxy Apartment
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Titagarh,Kolkata
32.84 L-57.24 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Ahuja Arcade
Property
Titagarh,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Tara Maa Janki Bhawan I
2 BHK Apartment
Patulia,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Residency
Property
Sewli Telinipara,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of South Anupama Apartment
Property
Chak Kanthalia,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Prudent Amara
3 BHK Apartment
Narendrapur,Kolkata
45.36 L-51.6 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Larsal Paradise
Property
Baruipur,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Siom Laarisa
3 BHK Apartment
Shyam Bazar,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Kzar Kalim Royale
Property
Taltala,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Puja Exotica
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Boral,Kolkata
19.17 L-31.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Navyug Magnolia
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Gariahat,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Loharuka Green Vega
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rajarhat,Kolkata