Reset filters
Last Updated: May 5, 2026
Showing 1 - 4 of 4

Independent Houses for Sale in Chanakyapuri, Hyderabad

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Chanakyapuri? Housing.com offers 2+ 4 BHK and 1+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Chanakyapuri. Choose from 2+ Resale House and 2+ House from Owners in Chanakyapuri. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Chanakyapuri, Hyderabad - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
9 BHK Independent House (8450 sq.ft)
₹8.25 Cr
Chanakyapuri, Hyderabad
9 BHK Independent House (8450 sq.ft)
₹7.6 Cr
Chanakyapuri, Hyderabad
4 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹1.9 Cr
Chanakyapuri, Hyderabad
4 BHK Independent House (2600 sq.ft)
₹1.9 Cr
Chanakyapuri, Hyderabad
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Chanakyapuri)

V
Vsreddy
1/13
6.4 kms away
Verified
₹5.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.83k/sq.ft
4050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar- 0.1 kmTX Hospitals Kachiguda- 0.1 kmChikkadpally Metro Station- 0.1 kmBawarchi Restaurant- 0.1...+ More
Prasad
Owner
1/8
1.0 km away
₹2.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.2k/sq.ft
4600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Johnson Grammar School, LB Nagar- 0.1 kmKamineni Hospitals | Best Multispeciality Hospital in LB Nagar Hyderabad- 0.1 kmVicto...+ More
Stephy
Owner
1/7
1.1 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.8k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Johnson Grammar School, LB Nagar- 0.1 kmKamineni Hospitals | Best Multispeciality Hospital in LB Nagar Hyderabad- 2.5 kmL.B. ...+ More
Zubair
Owner
1/8
1.4 kms away
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.23k/sq.ft
378 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Johnson Grammar School, LB Nagar- 0.1 kmKamineni Hospitals | Best Multispeciality Hospital in LB Nagar Hyderabad- 0.1 kmL.B. ...+ More
Bakki Dhanraj
Owner
1/36
1.6 kms away
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.95k/sq.ft
4050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Johnson Grammar School, LB Nagar- 0.1 kmKamineni Hospitals | Best Multispeciality Hospital in LB Nagar Hyderabad- 1.6 kmL.B. ...+ More
Jogeswararao
Owner
1.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹4.77 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.25k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Johnson Grammar School, LB Nagar- 0.1 kmONUS ROBOTIC HOSPITALS | Best Orthopedic Hospital in Hyderabad- 0.1 kmVictoria Memorial...+ More
Hari Krishna
Owner
1/2
1.7 kms away
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.95k/sq.ft
1253 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Aug, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Gopichander Goud
Owner
1/2
2.0 kms away
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.97k/sq.ft
4630 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Indu International School- 1.6 kmKamineni Hospitals | Best Multispeciality Hospital in LB Nagar Hyderabad- 3.5 kmNagole Metro S...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Chanakyapuri, Hyderabad

Rock Town Residents Colony
5,607
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rock Hills Colony
7,972
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.64%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mannava Enclave
7,272
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Aaditya Nagar
6,322
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Chanakyapuri, Hyderabad

Gallery Cover Pic of Srias The Boat Club
4, 5 BHK Villas
Medchal, Hyderabad
4.2 Cr-10.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vessella Palms
4 BHK Villa
Bandlaguda Jagir,Hyderabad
5.36 Cr-6.88 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Praneeta Santorini Villas
4 BHK Villa
Mokila,Hyderabad
3.16 Cr-4.03 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of MAK Fern
1, 2 BHK Villas
Maheshwaram,Hyderabad
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Maytri Ambhuja
3 BHK Villa
Hayathnagar,Hyderabad
3.19 Cr-4.42 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Aditya Hidden Coves
4, 5 BHK Villas
Gandipet,Hyderabad
17.02 Cr-44.72 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sunyuga Villa Palazzo
4 BHK Villa
Kompally,Hyderabad
3.15 Cr-3.87 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Greenmark Mayfair Sunrise
4 BHK Villa
Kollur, Hyderabad
5.0 Cr-5.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Oxygen City
3 BHK Villa
Sultanpur,Sangareddy
1.77 Cr-2.13 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Windsor Court
4 BHK Villa
Malikdanguda,Hyderabad
4.41 Cr-5.51 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Chanakyapuri, Hyderabad