Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Makuta Horizon

Sort by:
Relevance
MH
by Makuta Developers

3, 4 BHK Apartments

4

6.56 Acres

A Masterpiece in Kompally's Skyline Indu lge in unparalleled luxury at Makuta Horizon, Kompally's most prestigious gated community. This exclusive development features only 64 expansive corner residences, each designed to offer the ultimate in privacy and luxury. With floor-to-ceiling glass walls, residents enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of nature, blurring the line between indoor and outdoor living. At Makuta Horizon, you don’t just own a home; you own a statement of prestige. With limited units, each residence offers palatial layouts, enchanting balconies, and the finest materials and finishes to match the grandeur of the project. Master Plan & Project Overview Makuta Horizon is crafted to offer a lifestyle brimming with luxury: ? Rooftop Infinity Pool & Yoga Space: Relax, rejuvenate, and reconnect with nature at the infinity pool or find tranquility in the rooftop yoga space. ? Terrace Work Cafe: Work in a serene, elevated environment with panoramic views. ? 75% Open Space: Regally landscaped gardens and vast green areas ensure an environment of calm and space. ? World-Class Recreation: A fully equipped gym, luxurious clubhouse, and thoughtfully designed leisure areas cater to your every need. Smart Home Layouts All units at Makuta Horizon are corner apartments, offering enhanced privacy, spacious balconies, and regal interiors. Enjoy brighter natural light, cooler breezes, and expansive views. Each layout maximizes space and luxury, providing the perfect canvas for modern, elevated living. Exclusive Amenities Makuta Horizon offers top-notch amenities that cater to individual preferences. With fewer neighbors and an undivided share (UDS) higher than any other high-rise gated community in the area, you’ll enjoy exclusive access to the finest facilities anytime. The rooftop is a sanctuary of indulgence with 10,000 sq. ft. of amenities, including a world-class infinity pool, and 14,000 sq. ft. of ground-floor recreational space....Read more
Fire Sprinklers
Table Tennis
24X7 Water Supply
Car Parking
Senior Citizen Siteout
Street Lighting
+43
Makuta Horizon Project Images
IR
Imperial Realty
1/35
New Booking
Makuta Horizon
RERA
₹83.3 L
Avg. price: ₹8.49k/sq.ft
981 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Nov, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Surekha HospitalPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago