More Filters
Last Updated: May 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 26 of 26

Flats for Sale in Barkatpura, Kachiguda, Hyderabad

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Barkatpura? Housing.com offers 26+ Flats & 4+ Houses/Villas. Search from 17+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Barkatpura. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Barkatpura, Kachiguda, Hyderabad - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
12 BHK Independent House (10000 sq.ft)
₹15.5 Cr
Kachiguda, Hyderabad
3 BHK Flat (1980 sq.ft)
₹1.75 Cr
Kachiguda, Hyderabad
2 BHK Independent House (865 sq.ft)
₹68.0 L
Kachiguda, Hyderabad
3 BHK Flat (1520 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Kachiguda, Hyderabad
3 BHK Flat (1539 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Kachiguda, Hyderabad
5 BHK Independent House (3850 sq.ft)
₹2.4 Cr
Kachiguda, Hyderabad
3 BHK Flat (1720 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Kachiguda, Hyderabad
2 BHK Flat (950 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Kachiguda, Hyderabad
2 BHK Flat (1085 sq.ft)
₹92.0 L
Kachiguda, Hyderabad
3 BHK Flat (1468 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Kachiguda, Hyderabad
...Read more
NG
Naresh Goud
Locality Champion
1/7
Resale
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.84k/sq.ft
1980 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Narayanaguda Metro Station...+ More
Updated
2w ago
AR
Ayyappa Real Estates And Rentals
1/5
Resale
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.23k/sq.ft
3850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to C.C. Shroff Memorial HospitalClose to Narayanaguda Metro Station
Updated
2w ago
AR
Ayyappa Real Estates And Rentals
1/5
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.36k/sq.ft
1720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to TempleClose to Railway Station

Zero Brokerage Projects around Barkatpura

Gallery Cover Pic of CSR Ashvattha
5.03 kmfrom
₹1.25 Cr - 2.21 Cr
CSR Ashvattha
CSR Estates Limited
3, 4 BHK Flats Uppal, Hyderabad
CE
CSR Estates Limited
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Moghal Magnus
5.13 kmfrom
₹2.32 Cr - 2.76 Cr
Moghal Magnus
Moghal Constructions
4 BHK Flat Masab Tank, Hyderabad
UR
Unique Reality
Seller
AR
Ayyappa Real Estates And Rentals
1/10
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.79k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to TempleLift24*7 Security
AR
Ayyappa Real Estates And Rentals
1/9
New Booking
₹92.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.48k/sq.ft
1085 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
AR
Ayyappa Real Estates And Rentals
1/6
New Booking
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.2k/sq.ft
1468 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
AR
Ayyappa Real Estates And Rentals
1/8
Resale
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.01k/sq.ft
1560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to C.C. Shroff Memorial HospitalClose to TempleClose to Railway Station
AS
A S K Builders And Developers
1/8

3 BHK Flat in Kachiguda

3 BHK Flat
₹1.49 Cr - 1.72 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.1 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2024
MC
Manbhum Construction Company Pvt Ltd
1/10

3 BHK Flat in Kachiguda

3 BHK Flat
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2017
AB
Amer Builders
1/3

2 BHK Flat in Kachiguda

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Nov, 2003
HC
Hardhik Constructions
1/2

3 BHK Flat in Kachiguda

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2019

Ready to Move Projects around Barkatpura

Gallery Cover Pic of Moghal Magnus
₹2.32 Cr - 2.76 Cr
Moghal Magnus
by Moghal Constructions
4 BHK Flat
Masab Tank, Hyderabad
UR
Unique Reality
Seller
NE
Nath Estates

2 BHK Flat in Kachiguda

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
RB
Reputed Builder

Property in Kachiguda

Possession: Feb, 2020
Kalyani Deshpande
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1165 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Kachiguda for Rs. 6500000
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.58k/sq.ft
1165 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St.Joseph's Public School- 0.1 kmTX Hospitals Kachiguda- 0.5 kmNarayanaguda Metro Station- 1.2 kmBawarchi Restaurant- 0.1 ...+ More
PR
Pramana Realtors And Builders
Gallery Cover Pic of Pramanas Octavia

3 BHK Flat in Kachiguda

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Aug, 2023
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Barkatpura, Hyderabad

Lingampally
1 people rated this locality
2.5
8,983
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.92%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kutbi Guda
6,315
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nimboliadda
11,061
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.92%
Rise in last 1 Year
Basant Nagar Colony
6,699
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Badi Chowdi
6,482
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Barkatpura, Hyderabad

Gallery Cover Pic of DMR Vraj Niketan
3 BHK Apartment
Kachiguda,Hyderabad
1.29 Cr-1.59 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sudarshan Achala Residency
3 BHK Apartment
Nallakunta,Hyderabad
 
Gallery Cover Pic of JRS Royal Grande
3 BHK Apartment
Nallakunta,Hyderabad
 
Gallery Cover Pic of DMR Sriniketan
3 BHK Apartment
Kachiguda,Hyderabad
2.52 Cr-2.52 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ditya S Residency
3 BHK Apartment
Kachiguda,Hyderabad
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree Anand Bhavan
3 BHK Apartment
Nallakunta,Hyderabad
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shreeji Pratishtha
3 BHK Apartment
Hyderguda,Hyderabad
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Dhanush GVS Nilayam
3 BHK Apartment
Nallakunta,Hyderabad
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Narayani Elite
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Himayath Nagar,Hyderabad
 
Gallery Cover Pic of AR The Aura
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Himayath Nagar,Hyderabad
 

Popular Locality for sale around Barkatpura, Hyderabad

Kachiguda
14 people rated this locality
4.44
7,660
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.75%
Fall in last 1 Year
Narayanguda
2 people rated this locality
5
9,661
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.47%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nallakunta
12 people rated this locality
4.37
10,068
Avg. Price per sq.ft
33.72%
Rise in last 1 Year
Hyderguda
13 people rated this locality
4.18
9,085
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.03%
Rise in last 1 Year
Old Malakpet
10 people rated this locality
4.4
5,007
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.16%
Fall in last 1 Year
Himayath Nagar
18 people rated this locality
4.43
9,388
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.05%
Rise in last 1 Year
Abids
19 people rated this locality
4.53
10,548
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.36%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kavadiguda