Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 3 of 3

New Residential Projects in Rabindra Bharati University, Sinthi, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in Rabindra Bharati University? Choose from 2+ new & upcoming projects in Rabindra Bharati University. ✓100% Verified Projects.

Top New Residential Projects in Rabindra Bharati University, Sinthi, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Lime Lite (477 sq.ft)
Lime Lite Holdings Private Limited
1/2

2, 3 BHK Flats in Sinthi

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Oct, 2028
PE
Purshottam Enterprise
Gallery Cover Pic of Purshottam Eventide

Property in Sinthi

Possession: Mar, 2027
JI
JDR Infrastructure
Gallery Cover Pic of JDR Infrastructure

Property in Sinthi

Possession: Jun, 2025

Nearby Properties Around (Rabindra Bharati University)

AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
+ 7 more
1/14
1.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Paikpara

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.27 Cr - 1.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10 K/sq.ftSizes: 964 - 1403 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2031
SP
Surya Projects
+ 2 more
1/27
1.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage
Joy 98
RERA

2, 3 BHK Flats in Baranagar

2 BHK Flat
₹80.28 L - 85.49 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.98 K/sq.ftSizes: 894 - 1350 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
NR
Neksus Realties
1/14
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Tala

3 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr - 1.81 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹1.81 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.61 K - ₹10.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 1373 - 2134 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2028
OG
Orbit Group
+ 6 more
1/40
3.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Baranagar

3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.44 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.67 K/sq.ftSizes: 1250 - 1625 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
+ 1 more
1/29
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage
Jeevika
RERA

3, 4, 4.5, 5 BHK Flats in Lake Town

3 BHK Flat
₹2.27 Cr - 2.28 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.58 Cr - 3.5 Cr
4.5 BHK Flat
₹3 Cr - 3.69 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.6 Cr - 4.74 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.99 K/sq.ftSizes: 2066 - 4316 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029

Zero Brokerage Projects around Rabindra Bharati University

Gallery Cover Pic of Rameswara Anandvann
1.45 kmfrom
₹96.0 L - 1.41 Cr
Rameswara Anandvann
Rameswara Projects
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Paikpara, Kolkata
AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 7 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Joy 98
1.66 kmfrom
₹80.28 L - 1.21 Cr
Joy 98
NPR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Baranagar, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Tiara Residency
2.35 kmfrom
₹1.4 Cr - 2.05 Cr
Tiara Residency
Shrachi Group
3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes Tala, Kolkata
NR
Neksus Realties
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Orbit Dakshini
3.34 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.44 Cr
Orbit Dakshini
Orbit Group
3 BHK Flat Baranagar, Kolkata
OG
Orbit Group
Developer + 6 more
SP
Surya Projects
+ 1 more
1/21
4.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Lake Town

3 BHK Flat
₹2.02 Cr - 2.31 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.66 Cr - 2.76 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.27 K/sq.ftSizes: 1646 - 2247 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2030
SR
SK Royal Group
1/16
4.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Bally

2 BHK Flat
₹39.51 L - 49.37 L
3 BHK Flat
₹59.31 L - 67.41 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 878 - 1498 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
NR
Neksus Realties
+ 1 more
1/25
4.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Lake Town

3 BHK Flat
₹2.44 Cr - 2.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.75 Cr - 4.35 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹4.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.98 K/sq.ftSizes: 1883 - 3347 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2029
WR
Wordsmith Realty
1/24
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Uttarpara

2 BHK Flat
₹57.7 L - 58.04 L
3 BHK Flat
₹64.29 L - 79.06 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.15 K - 6.67 K/sq.ftSizes: 938 - 1185 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
AN
Aatreyee Nirman Pvt Ltd
1/4
5.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Nimta

1 BHK Flat
₹23.18 L
2 BHK Flat
₹32.94 L - 35.46 L
3 BHK Flat
₹43.83 L - 53.55 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 515 - 1190 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
SR
Somani Realtors
1/32
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Uttarpara

2 BHK Flat
₹60 L
3 BHK Flat
₹70 L - 1.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.85 K - 8.13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1025 - 1722 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
NM
Near Me Properties Pvt Ltd
1/31
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Rajarhat

2 BHK Flat
₹64.18 L - 74.93 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹84.87 L - 87.2 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.96 L - 1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.02 K/sq.ftSizes: 800 - 1250 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2030
GG
GM Group
1/15
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Beliaghata

1 BHK Flat
₹66.06 L - 71.91 L
2 BHK Flat
₹98.01 L - 1.13 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.23 Cr - 1.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftSizes: 734 - 1558 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2028
LG
Loharuka Group
1/28
6.7 kms away

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Rajarhat

2 BHK Flat
₹86.92 L - 98.01 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.04 Cr - 1.16 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.09 Cr - 1.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.69 K/sq.ftSizes: 635 - 1002 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
SR
Somani Realtors
+ 1 more
1/22
0.5 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Cossipore

2 BHK Flat
₹92.88 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.19 Cr - 1.51 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.77 Cr - 1.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.57 K/sq.ftSizes: 970 - 1880 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024

Ready to Move Projects around Rabindra Bharati University

Gallery Cover Pic of Joy 98
₹80.28 L - 1.21 Cr
Joy 98
by NPR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Baranagar, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Estates
₹39.51 L - 67.41 L
Royal Estates
by S K Royal Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Bally, Howrah
SR
SK Royal Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Bally Sky High
₹40.59 L - 57.2 L
Bally Sky High
by BG Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Bally, Howrah
BG
BG Group
Developer
SR
Somani Realtors
1/24
0.6 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Baranagar

2 BHK Flat
₹80.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹97.76 L - 1.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.76 K/sq.ftSizes: 919 - 1196 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2022
WR
Wordsmith Realty
+ 4 more
1/8
2.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Baranagar

2 BHK Flat
₹68 L - 74.02 L
3 BHK Flat
₹90 L - 1.47 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.21 K - 10.73 K/sq.ftSizes: 666 - 1367 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2030
NR
Neksus Realties
1/16
2.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Belgachia

2 BHK Flat
₹1.04 Cr - 1.74 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.74 Cr - 1.86 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.48 K/sq.ftSizes: 595 - 1064 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
SV
Silver Villa
1/2
3.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Lake Town

2 BHK Flat
₹45 L - 55.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹66 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 750 - 1100 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2026
NR
Neksus Realties
+ 2 more
1/10
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Lake Town

3 BHK Flat
₹1.26 Cr - 1.87 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10 K/sq.ftSizes: 1265 - 2076 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Rabindra Bharati University, Kolkata

Biswanath Colony
4,625
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.65%
Fall in last 1 Year
Atapara
4,299
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.79%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ramlila Bagan
9,917
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Roy Para
4,343
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.67%
Fall in last 1 Year
University Of Calcutta
7,367
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.89%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Rabindra Bharati University, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Orbit Tarang
2, 3 BHK Apartments
BT Road,Kolkata
84.0 L-1.48 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Baba Panchabati
Property
Cossipore,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Lime Lite
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sinthi,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Reliance Uttara Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
Sinthi,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of S R Shyam Apartment
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Cossipore,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Satya Avidipta
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Sinthi,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Purshottam Eventide