Reset filters
Last Updated: May 8, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

2 BHK for sale in Thoppur, Madurai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Thoppur? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Thoppur, Madurai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹3 L
Thoppur, Madurai
...Read more
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
New Booking
₹3 L
Avg. price: ₹272.00/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyBachelor FriendlyClose to Bus StopClose to Railway Station
Updated
3d ago

Nearby Properties Around (Thoppur)

T
Trisquare
1/9
3.9 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Thirunagar

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 956 - 1323 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2018
SR
Sri Ramabhakta Real Estates LLP
1/2
4.0 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Thiruparankundram

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 733 - 753 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2028
SP
Santhosh Promoters
1/2
4.0 kms away

2 BHK Villa in Nilaiyur

2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 960 - 1147 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2020
MP
Max Properties
1/6
5.0 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Thattanur

2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 750 - 2866 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024
Arunachalam
Owner
1/10
5.8 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.73k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St.John Peter Matriculation School- 0.1 kmIswarya IVF & Fertility Centre & Womens Hosptial Madurai- 0.1 kmGowri Krishna- Veg Re...+ More
MP
Max Properties
1/8
6.0 kms away

2, 3.5 BHK Villas in Thiruparankundram

2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
3.5 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 694 - 1308 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Nov, 2023
JC
Jaintt Construction
1/11
6.7 kms away

2, 3.5 BHK Villas in Tirumangalam

2 BHK Villa
₹38.99 L
3.5 BHK Villa
₹50.78 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.31 K/sq.ftSizes: 1178 - 1534 sq.ft.
Mk Venugopal
Owner
1/10
5.8 kms away
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.58k/sq.ft
923 sq.ft
AB
ANNAMALAIYAR BUILDERS
Gallery Cover Pic of Annamalaiyar Vasantham Villas
3.5 kms away

1, 2 BHK Villas in Thirunagar

1 BHK Villa
Price on Request
2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 504 - 1260 sq.ft.
MA
M/s Annai Bharath Housing (P) Ltd
Gallery Cover Pic of Ms Annai Bharath Stardom
4.8 kms away

2, 3 BHK Villas in Vilacheri

2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 866 - 1884 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2022
Thavakumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Thiruparankundram for Rs. 4400000
6.0 kms away
₹44.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St.John Peter Matriculation School- 0.1 kmLakshmana multispeciality Hospital- 3.6 kmGowri Krishna- Veg Restaurant- 0.1 kmR...+ More
SHANMUGANATHAN C
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 664 Sq.ft 2 BHK Villa for sale in Tirumangalam for Rs. 348000
6.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹3.48 L
Avg. price: ₹524.00/sq.ft
664 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
P.K.N. Boys Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSubam Hospital- 0.1 kmMeenakshi Bhavan- 0.1 kmPKN School Complex- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Thoppur, Madurai

Gallery Cover Pic of MP Garden
Property
Thoppur,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shenbagamoorthy Nagar
Property
Thoppur,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of PKT Nagar
Property
Thoppur,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Gubera Astalakshmi Reals AIIMS Township
Property
Thoppur,Madurai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Thoppur, Madurai

Vedarpuliankulam
5,583
Avg. Price per sq.ft
K.Pudupatti
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Uchapatti
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Thanakkankulam
5,517
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Lion City
5,200
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thirunagar
2 people rated this locality
4.88
5,628
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kappalur
208
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kilakuyilkudi
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Thattanur
6,266
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Valanendal
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.