Reset filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 55

Independent Houses for Sale in Pumpwell, Mangalore

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Pumpwell? Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Pumpwell. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Pumpwell, Mangalore - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (4000 sq.ft)
₹2.8 Cr
Vasanth Vihar, Kadri
4 BHK Independent House (2300 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Vasanth Vihar, Kadri
4 BHK Independent House (2850 sq.ft)
₹3.3 Cr
Vasanth Vihar, Kadri
4 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹2.15 Cr
Jeppinamogaru, Mangalore
4 BHK Independent House (2800 sq.ft)
₹3.45 Cr
Vasanth Vihar, Kadri
5 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Shakti Nagar, Mangalore
3 BHK Independent House (1950 sq.ft)
₹1.19 Cr
Ashok Nagar
4 BHK Independent House (2900 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Derebail, Mangalore
4 BHK Independent House (2800 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Derebail, Mangalore
3 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Yeyyadi, Mangalore
...Read more
TR
Tulunad Real Estate
1/3
2.61 km away
Resale
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPOP FinishingFalse Ceiling
Updated
4d ago
S
SuGu
2.61 km away
New Booking
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.52k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationCorner PropertyPet Friendly
Updated
4w ago
RD
Roshan Dsouza
1/5
2.61 km away
Resale
₹3.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.58k/sq.ft
2850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Tejasvini HospitalClose to Bendoor Bus StopClose to Temple
Updated
2w ago
PD
Prasanna Dsouza
1/18
1.7 km away
Resale
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.96k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundCorner PropertyFresh ConstructionPark Facing
Updated
3w ago
TR
Tulunad Real Estate
1/13
5.91 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.17k/sq.ft
2900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPOP FinishingOpen Space Around
Updated
2w ago
PD
Prasanna Dsouza
1/21
4.01 km away
New Booking
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.4k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to A.J. Hospital & Research Centre
Updated
3w ago
PD
Prasanna Dsouza
1/21
13.58 km away
Verified
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.41k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
BK
Bharath Kumar
1/7
4.96 km away
New Booking
Somayaji Essel Heights
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.82k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
6d ago
K
Kishan
1/6
7.25 km away
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.17k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyVastu CompliantSmart HomeGood Cross ventilation
Updated
1w ago
RD
Roshan Dsouza
1/9
3.2 km away
Resale
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.43k/sq.ft
1850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Railway Station
Updated
2w ago
RD
Roshan Dsouza
1/3
13.03 km away
Resale
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.75k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundClose to Grocery StoreClose to Pompei Matha Commercial Complex
Updated
3w ago
S
SuGu
1/4
6.33 km away
New Booking
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.57k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyPOP FinishingPrivate Garden/Terrace
Updated
4w ago
RD
Roshan Dsouza
1/5
13.03 km away
Resale
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Santhosh Kumar
Owner
1/5
1.79 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
2999 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Yenepoya School- 0.1 kmIndiana Hospital & Heart Institute (IHHI) - Mangaluru/Mangalore- 2.9 kmMachali- 0.1 kmC...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Abdul Rauf
Owner
1/9
3.2 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.18k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingKids AreaWater SupplyGas Pipeline
Smitha Bhat
Owner
1/19
7.02 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated Community
Updated
3w ago
Johnson Dsouza
Owner
1/6
3.91 km away
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Roshan
Owner
1/2
7.41 km away
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.08k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sharada Shubhodaya Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmHotel Shivaprasad- 0.6 kmVamanjoor Church Complex- 1.2 kmPachanadi Bus Station...+ More
Updated
1w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Pumpwell, Mangalore

Gallery Cover Pic of Pooja Gardens Of Delight
3 BHK Villa
Shakti Nagar,Mangalore
1.23 Cr-1.76 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Pumpwell, Mangalore

5,174
Avg. Price per sq.ft
37.05%
Rise in last 1 Year
4,646
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
8,168
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,278
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,184
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,687
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8,421
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.73%
Rise in last 1 Year

Explore Regions in Mangalore

9,128
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7,391
Avg. Price per sq.ft
45.64%
Rise in last 1 Year
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
4,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,983
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.79%
Fall in last 1 Year