Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 339

Independent Houses for Sale in Kharar, Mohali

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Kharar? Housing.com offers 148+ 3 BHK and 115+ 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Kharar. Choose from 134+ Resale House and 79+ House from Owners in Kharar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Kharar, Mohali - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹1.49 Cr
Kharar, Mohali
5 BHK Independent House (1737 sq.ft)
₹2.75 Cr
Kharar, Mohali
3 BHK Independent House (675 sq.ft)
₹69.0 L
Kharar, Mohali
3 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹59.9 L
Kharar, Mohali
4 BHK Independent House (1008 sq.ft)
₹1.25 Cr
Kharar, Mohali
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Kharar, Mohali
3 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹59.8 L
Kharar, Mohali
3 BHK Independent House (1350 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Kharar, Mohali
3 BHK Independent House (1700 sq.ft)
₹1.09 Cr
Kharar, Mohali
4 BHK Independent House (1250 sq.ft)
₹1.03 Cr
Kharar, Mohali
...Read more
KG
KHALSA GROUP BUILDER PROMOTERS
Play video
1/18
New Booking
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.22k/sq.ft
675 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundClose to Bus StopGated Community
Updated
2d ago
MB
MAA BAGLAMUKHI DEVELOPERS AND PROMOTERS
1/8
New Booking
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPet FriendlyFalse Ceiling
Updated
4w ago
GR
Getmax Realtors
Play video
1/15
Resale
Mata Gujri Enclave
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionGood Cross ventilation
Updated
1w ago
SE
Saarthi Estates
Play video
1/13
New Booking
₹1.09 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.41k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreEarthquake Resistant
Updated
2d ago
EA
Estate Acres
Locality Champion
1/9
Verified
New Booking
JK Modern City
₹78.82 L
Avg. price: ₹8.3k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
VR
Vision Realtors
Locality Champion
1/16
Resale
₹43.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.69k/sq.ft
495 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationHigh CeilingPet Friendly
Updated
4w ago
TI
TS Infra
Locality Champion
1/10
Verified
New Booking
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.51k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural Light24*7 SecurityClose to TempleClose to Grocery Store
Updated
2w ago
GS
Gurvinder Singh
Locality Champion
1/12
New Booking
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.38k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Maxim Merry School
Updated
3w ago
SB
Sky Bird Groups Of Real Estate
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
₹59.9 L
Avg. price: ₹7.83k/sq.ft
765 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Railway StationGated Community
KR
Krisak Realtors
Locality Champion
1/12
New Booking
₹86.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.69k/sq.ft
990 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingFresh ConstructionClose to Mi Home- VR Mall, MohaliClose to Airport
RB
Remarkable Builders And Promoters
Locality Champion
1/14
New Booking
₹72.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.83k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
4d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Kharar, Mohali

Sunny Enclave
1 people rated this locality
4.25
7,858
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.49%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 125
7,976
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.02%
Rise in last 1 Year
Guru Teg Bahadur Nagar
4,514
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.97%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sector 124
7,492
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.33%
Rise in last 1 Year
Janta Nagar
5,968
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.97%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Kharar, Mohali

Gallery Cover Pic of Defence Golden City
3 BHK Villa
Kharar,Mohali
1.41 Cr-1.41 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of JK Modern City
3 BHK Villa
Kharar,Mohali
65.0 L-65.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Emerging India Valley
3, 4, 5 BHK Villas
Kharar,Mohali
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Mariners Oceanic
3 BHK Villa
Kharar,Mohali
1.35 Cr-1.35 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Hearth Ecotech
3 BHK Bungalow
Kharar,Mohali
31.2 L-31.2 L

Popular Locality for sale around Kharar, Mohali

Pathran Wala Khoo
4,190
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.68%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sector 127
5,252
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.57%
Rise in last 1 Year
Khanpur
2 people rated this locality
5
5,107
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.34%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 126
5,604
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jandpur
1 people rated this locality
5
8,229
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Harlal Pur
7,954
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mundi Kharar
3,788