Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 344

Independent Houses for Sale in Sector 127, Mohali

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Sector 127? Housing.com offers 19+ 3 BHK and 17+ 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Sector 127. Choose from 30+ Resale House and 16+ House from Owners in Sector 127. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Sector 127, Mohali - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (1250 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
Shivalik City, Sector 127
4 BHK Independent House (1080 sq.ft)
₹85.9 L
Sector 127, Mohali
3 BHK Independent House (977 sq.ft)
₹85.91 L
Shivalik City, Sector 127
5 BHK Independent House (2448 sq.ft)
₹3.0 Cr
Sector 127, Mohali
3 BHK Independent House (970 sq.ft)
₹85.9 L
Shivalik City, Sector 127
4 BHK Independent House (1150 sq.ft)
₹82.9 L
Shivalik City, Sector 127
2.5 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹49.9 L
Sector 127, Mohali
4 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹89.9 L
Shivalik City, Sector 127
5 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹1.75 Cr
Shivalik City, Sector 127
5 BHK Independent House (3000 sq.ft)
₹1.65 Cr
Shivalik City, Sector 127
...Read more
KG
KHALSA GROUP BUILDER PROMOTERS
Play video
1/31
New Booking
Gillco Valley
₹85.9 L
Avg. price: ₹7.95k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Bus StopClose to AirportNatural Light
Updated
6d ago
SH
SKY HOMES
Play video
1/23
New Booking
₹85.91 L
Avg. price: ₹8.79k/sq.ft
977 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreClose to TempleUtility Shops
Updated
1w ago
KG
KHALSA GROUP BUILDER PROMOTERS
1/21
Resale
Gillco Valley
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.25k/sq.ft
2448 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantClose to Bus StopChildren Play Area
Updated
1w ago
CP
Crystal Property Group
Locality Champion
1/14
New Booking
Shiwalik Palm City
₹49.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.54k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyFalse CeilingNatural LightClose to Grocery Store
Updated
2d ago
MB
Mann Builder
Locality Champion
1/15
New Booking
₹89.9 L
Avg. price: ₹8.56k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse CeilingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
Updated
1d ago
RB
Remarkable Builders And Promoters
Locality Champion
1/30
New Booking
Shivalik Homes
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.29k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Railway Station
Updated
2w ago
HR
HK REALTORS
Locality Champion
1/29
New Booking
Shiwalik Shivalik City
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse CeilingChildren Play AreaUtility Shops
Updated
1w ago
NB
Nidhima Builders And Promoters
Locality Champion
1/12
New Booking
Shiwalik City
₹92.9 L
Avg. price: ₹8.52k/sq.ft
1090 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionFalse Ceiling
SE
SHAN ESTATE
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹89.9 L
Avg. price: ₹7.19k/sq.ft
1251 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyVastu Compliant24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
2w ago
SS
Shubham Sharma
Locality Champion
1/7
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.02k/sq.ft
1140 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play AreaVastu Compliant
Updated
3d ago
HR
HK REALTORS
Locality Champion
1/26
Resale
Shiwalik Shivalik City
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreGated CommunityGood Cross ventilation
Updated
4d ago
HR
HK REALTORS
Locality Champion
1/18
Resale
Shiwalik City
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightGated CommunityChildren Play Area
Updated
1w ago
HR
Hinaysa Realtors
Locality Champion
1/14
New Booking
Shiwalik Palm City
₹99.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.65k/sq.ft
930 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundFresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreGated Community
MB
Mann Builder
Locality Champion
1/11
Resale
Shiwalik City
₹50.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.43k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationCorner PropertyFalse Ceiling24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
CP
Crystal Property Group
Locality Champion
1/17
New Booking
₹84.9 L
Avg. price: ₹8.57k/sq.ft
990 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Grocery StoreCommunity Hall24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
MB
Mann Builder
Locality Champion
1/12
New Booking
Shiwalik City
₹95.9 L
Avg. price: ₹9.59k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Temple24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
M
Manan
Resale
Maa Mansa Aster Homes
RERA
₹79.9 L
Avg. price: ₹7.26k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingCorner PropertySmart Home
HR
HK REALTORS
Locality Champion
1/34
Resale
Shiwalik Shivalik City
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.88k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightChildren Play AreaGated CommunityGood Cross ventilation
Updated
4d ago
SE
SHAN ESTATE
Locality Champion
1/21
New Booking
Mona Paradise
₹78.9 L
Avg. price: ₹6.52k/sq.ft
1210 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus Stop24*7 SecurityGated CommunityPower Backup
MB
Mann Builder
Locality Champion
1/18
New Booking
₹65.8 L
Avg. price: ₹7.31k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Airport
Updated
1d ago
NB
Nidhima Builders And Promoters
Locality Champion
1/23
Resale
Gillco Valley
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.64k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRecently RenovatedVastu CompliantCorner Property
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Sector 127, Mohali

Shivalik City
2 people rated this locality
5
5,204
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.95%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kuhali
4,978
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.2%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Sector 127, Mohali

Gallery Cover Pic of Gillco Valley
2, 3 BHK Villas
Sector 127,Mohali
70.8 L-88.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Shiwalik City
4 BHK Villa
Sector 127,Mohali
1.13 Cr-1.13 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Aura Villas
3 BHK Villa
Sector 127,Mohali
55.99 L-65.0 L

Popular Locality for sale around Sector 127, Mohali

Sector 115
3 people rated this locality
4.5
5,133
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.25%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 116
1 people rated this locality
5
5,480
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.85%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kharar
22 people rated this locality
4.67
6,220
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.68%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 117
1 people rated this locality
4.75
6,766
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.52%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 126
5,604
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mundi Kharar
3,788
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pathran Wala Khoo
4,190
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.68%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sector 118
2 people rated this locality
5
9,588
Avg. Price per sq.ft