Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 19 of 19

Independent Houses for Sale in Virar

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Virar? Housing.com offers 6+ 3 BHK and 6+ 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Virar. Choose from 13+ Resale House and 11+ House from Owners in Virar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Virar - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4.5 BHK Independent House (5000 sq.ft)
₹1.65 Cr
Virar West, Virar
4 BHK Independent House (7000 sq.ft)
₹4.0 Cr
Virar East, Virar
3 BHK Independent House (2103 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Virar West, Virar
3 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Virar West, Virar
4.5 BHK Independent House (5000 sq.ft)
₹3.49 Cr
Virar East, Virar
3 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹1.65 Cr
Virar West, Virar
3 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹1.72 Cr
Virar West, Virar
4 BHK Independent House (2800 sq.ft)
₹1.6 Cr
Virar West, Virar
3 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹14.0 L
Virar East, Virar
1 RK Independent House (200 sq.ft)
₹6.0 L
Virar West, Virar
...Read more
YP
Yug Properties
Play video
1/42
New Booking
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.71k/sq.ft
7000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
LL
Leroy Lopez
Locality Champion
1/17
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.11k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundRecently Renovated
Updated
2d ago
YP
Yug Properties
Play video
1/26
New Booking
₹3.49 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.98k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPrivate Garden/TerraceClub HouseEarthquake Resistant
Updated
3w ago
Sumeet Tiwari
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 200 Sq.ft 1 RK Independent House for sale in Virar West for Rs. 600000
Resale
₹6.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Matrix Academy School, Virar West- 0.1 kmDr Vijay S Jadhav ENT Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmWestside - Grand Galleria...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Rajshree
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 320 Sq.ft 1 RK Independent House for sale in Virar East for Rs. 1700000
Resale
₹17.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.31k/sq.ft
320 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
National English High School- 1.8 kmChaitanya Hospital- 1.3 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmBhaskar Commercial Complex- 4.2 km
Updated
6d ago
Prishaa
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Virar West for Rs. 11111111
Resale
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.41k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Updated
4w ago
GANESH
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 700 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Virar West for Rs. 4000000
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.71k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Matrix Academy School, Virar West- 3 kmDr Vijay S Jadhav ENT Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmWestside - Grand Galleria G...+ More
Prajakt Yadav
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 200 Sq.ft 1 RK Independent House for sale in Virar East for Rs. 800000
Resale
₹8.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
NGV English Medium High School- 0.1 kmDr Vijay S Jadhav ENT Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmWestside - Grand Galleria Gl...+ More
Sharad Mahadik
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 225 Sq.ft 1 RK Independent House for sale in  Jeevdani Apartment, Virar East for Rs. 760000
Resale
Jeevdani Apartment
₹7.6 L
Avg. price: ₹3.38k/sq.ft
225 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
National English High School- 2.5 kmDr Vijay S Jadhav ENT Hospital- 3.2 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmWestside - Grand Galleria Glob...+ More
Tara Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 450 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Virar East for Rs. 3000000
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Steven
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 450 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Virar East for Rs. 1600000
Resale
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.56k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft