Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Sindhuwadi
Mahant CHS Limited
Ratan Palace
Lodha Elisium
Sankalp Nirman
Razia Manor
Shree Sandesh
Manik
Taj Apartments
Bharat House
Sahajanand
Castle
Vaikunt Villa
Shanti Complex
Anurag
Smruti
Bharat Kunj
Bharati Apartments
Jiten Apartments
Shram Dham
Resale Projects
Sankalp Sahaniwas
Apsara Building
Ritika CHS
Shivam Sterling Heritage
Shree Chaitanya CHS
Moraj Casa Buena
Amrit kunj
Sainik Nagar Society
Legend Chandravill
Victory Guru Samridhi
Abrol Krishna Vastu 1 and 2
Sion Hill View CHS
Suraj Suraj Eleganza 2
K Patel Om Viraj
Suraj Bobby Apartments
Rushabh Building
Avant Raghav Heights
Sheth Silver Park Society
Kailash Palace
Dudhsagar Apartment
Top Builders in City
Pavani Builders AND Developers
Shiv Corporation
Nirban Infrastructure
Siddhi Mahalaxmi Developers
Shri Samartha Developer
Sai Shraddha Developers
Shree Vimal Developers
Svarna Realties LLP
Jaliyan Developer
Dream Builders
Chain Smoker
Mhalsa Construction
Cottadiyil Enterprises
Vedangi Developers
Panache Realty
fareed
Bhoir Builders And Developers
Sarvada Enterprises
Raghav Foundations
Kadri Construction
N C Associates
Swapnil Enterprises
Ayyappa Construction Company
Mudra Structures And Builders Pvt Ltd
Vijay Dwellers
Anugrah Builders & Developers
Sidhivinayak Constructions
Greenery Rock LLP
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Sep 20, 2020

Raje Manraj Heights

CTS No 977A, Kurla, Mumbai, Kurla West, Central Mumbai Suburbs, Mumbai
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Raje Manraj HeightsGallery Cover Pic of Raje Manraj Heights
1.5, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
500.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

Raje Manraj Heights Overview

Project Size
1 Building - 27 units
Project Area
1 Acres
Launch Date
Apr, 2014
Rera IdP51800008120

About Raje Manraj Heights

Manraj Heights is a residency which is divine with green ambiance that fulfills all your desires with its contemporary structure and features. The residence is nestled in emerald greens to feel the presence of a natural style of living. The residenceâ??s charmingly designed infrastructure assures of a landmark presence. With elegant design and planning, the edifice is strategically placed in a perfect location away from pollution and noise for a serene, relaxed lifestyle. The apartment makes sure of delivering a wide panorama view of the neighboring surrounding and one can also enjoy fresh breeze for residence allows world class amenities for boosting your lifestyle.
Collapse

Raje Manraj Heights Price & Floor Plan

  • 1.5 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
Carpet Area
Pricing
500.00 sq.ft
Price on Request

Raje Manraj Heights Bank Offers (3)

Raje Manraj Heights Amenities

Children Play Area
Power Backup
Landscaped Garden
Lift

floorings

Living/Dining:
Master Bedroom:
Other Bedroom:
Kitchen:
Toilets: Ceramic Tiles
Balcony:

fittings

Electrical: Concealed copper wiring
Toilets:
Kitchen: Granite platform with stainless steel sink
Doors: Teak Wood Frame
Windows: Powder Coated Aluminium Sliding
Others:

walls

Interior:
Exterior:
Kitchen: Ceramic Tiles Dado
Toilets: Ceramic Tiles Dado

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

What is the carpet area for all configs in this project?

A:

Carpet area of 1.5 BHK flat starts from 499.98 sqft, 2 BHK flat starts from 571.99 sqft.

Q:

Is this a purely residential area?

A:

Yes

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Project Properties

  • rent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
900 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
40,000
MARUTI ESTATE AGENT
Housing Prime Agent
2 properties VIEW ALL 2 properties VIEW ALL

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Kurla is famous as one of the busiest and most vibrant suburbs of Mumbai. The area is divided into two parts: East and West. The locality of Kurla is surrounded by well known neighborhoods like Chembur, Ghatkopar, Andheri, Saki Naka, Bandra Kurla Complex, Sion Dharavi and Chunabhatti. The famous Mithi River enters through the North-West corner of Kurla and empties itself into the Mahim Creek at the Southern end. Kurla East and West are separated by the Central Railway Line. Hauled as one of the busiest Railway Stations, the Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) is a major junction for out-station passenger and express trains. The famous Bandra Kurla Complex (BKC), a planned commercial hub that houses all major offices and business centers is bounded by Kurla in the East. This has prompted many working professionals to settle in and around this area. The reputed Dhirubhai Ambani International School and MCA (Mumbai Cricket Association) are also located within the premises of BKC. The Andheri-Kurla road connects the locality with Andheri via Saki Naka while the CST road links Kurla to Santacruz. The under-construction Santacruz-Chembur link road shall effectively bridge East and West Kurla. The Eastern Express Highway that runs from Sion Causeway in the South to Mulund in the North, serves as the major thoroughfare for Kurla East. Endowed with many avenues for recreation and leisure like amusement parks, multiplexes, malls and eateries, Kurla rightfully qualifies as the heart of the busy city of Mumbai. 
Know more about Kurla

Price Trends Of Kurla

 0.05%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 1201714313
Quarter 2201714259
Quarter 3201714259
Quarter 4201714661
Quarter 1201815472
Quarter 2201816087
Quarter 3201817171
Quarter 4201817550
Quarter 1201917861
Quarter 2201917802
Quarter 3201917841
Quarter 4201918479
Quarter 1202018382
Quarter 2202018459
Quarter 3202018489
Quarter 4202018489
See price trends in Kurla

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Navgraha Restaurant2.7 km
Hotel Stars Parade2.8 km
Khandani Rajdhani100 m
Taste budz100 m
Hotel Om Classic Corner100 m
Bar
NameDistance
Smoke House Deli700 m
Le Bar Diamantaire - Sofitel800 m
Joyal Nightclub1.5 km
Headquarters2.2 km
The Irish House2.3 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Ramdeo Medico & General Stores100 m
Apollo Pharmacy100 m
Kamani Chemist200 m
Neelam Pharma300 m
Manisha Medical300 m
Hospital
NameDistance
Surana Sethia Hospital2.1 km
Asian Heart Institute1.6 km
Kohinoor Hospital1.3 km
Zen Multi Speciality Hospital2.7 km
Noor Hospital800 m
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Phoenix Marketcity Mall2.1 km
Ak Housing2.2 km
Phoenix Marketcity, Mumbai2.3 km
Surve Shopping Mall200 m
Sasy Trading (India) Private Limited200 m
Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Kurla Railway Station600 m
Tilak Nagar Railway Station1.5 km
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus_ Railway Station1.7 km
Chunabhatti Railway Station2.1 km
Chembur mona rail station2.4 km
Bus
NameDistance
Kurla Bus Station West400 m
Kalpana900 m
Gandhi Balmandir Vidyalaya1.4 km
Kurla Nehru Nagar Bus Depot1.6 km
Sheetal1.6 km
Airport
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport2.5 km
Juhu Airport5.4 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali28.4 km
INS Shikra Heliport18 km
ONGC Helipad23.5 km
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Jiogarden1.6 km
Pioneer City Park2.8 km
Kai. Ram Ganesh Gadakari Udyan200 m
Cricket Mini Playground200 m
Municipal Garden300 m
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
Reliance Smart (Phoenix Marketcity Mall)2.4 km
Baba Kirana Stores200 m
Liberty Provision Store400 m
Dinesh General Store500 m
Ghanshyam Provision Stores500 m
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
Kotak Mahindra Bank ATM100 m
ICICI BANK ATM400 m
Bank Of Baroda ATM500 m
HDFC Bank ATM600 m
Citibank ATM700 m
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
Sahakar Plaza Cinema2.5 km
Kings Cinema900 m
Bharat Cineplex300 m
Studio Flex400 m
Akash Theater400 m
Explore Neighbourhood Images
We have 7 neighbourhood images around Kurla
View All
Hospitals & Clinics Image of 500 - 577 Sq.ft 1.5 BHK Apartment for buy in Raje Manraj Heights
Hospitals & Clinics Image of 500 - 577 Sq.ft 1.5 BHK Apartment for buy in Raje Manraj Heights
Food & Drinks Section Image of 500 - 577 Sq.ft 1.5 BHK Apartment for buy in Raje Manraj Heights
+
4 more

Raje Manraj Heights Developer Information

RS
Raje Shivraj Developers
Established In
2001
Total Projects
2
Raje Shivraj Developers are one of the leading Real Estate builders in Mumbai. The company’s strength is to implement the latest construction techniques with trained and experienced work force. Their primary aspect is to deliver the projects in optimum time, cost, quality and safety. Their vision is to maintain sustainable construction and to deliver green edifice to the society. To accomplish the dreams of their esteemed customers, they are providing all the luxurious, modern facilities, amenities and lively environment at very affordable prices. They enjoy an enviable reputation for a high level of occupancy, quality of service and total customer satisfaction.
Read Less

Curated Solutions

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Raje Manraj Heights?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Raje Manraj Heights ranges from 572.0 sq.ft. to 577.0 sq.ft.

What are the possession status and possession date of Raje Manraj Heights?

The possession status of Raje Manraj Heights is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Oct, 2019.

What are the nearby projects to Raje Manraj Heights?

Where is Raje Manraj Heights located?

The Raje Manraj Heights is located in Kurla, Mumbai. View all Projects in Kurla

Similar Properties to Raje Manraj Heights

Better Priced

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More Projects By Raje Shivraj Developers

Disclaimer
Housing.com is a not a marketing partner for this real estate project ("Project") and is not acting on behalf of the developer of this Project. The Project has been displayed for information purposes only. The information displayed here is not provided by the developer. The information and data published on this Project are collected from publicly available sources. This shall not be construed as an offer for sale or an advertisement for sale by Housing.com or by the developer. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate the sales between the developer of this Project and the visitors/users of the website. Housing.com does not and shall not be deemed to validate or confirm the veracity of the information or guarantee its authenticity. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report