Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Suvidha Regal Casetal
Poonam Ackruti
DHMP Midas Enclave
Cheda Enclave
Swastik Viva Swastik Gardens
DGS Sheetal Bhavan
Agarwal Vinayak Apartment
Gokuldham
Orchid Galaxy Apartment D E Wing
Aaditya Viva Vindyaigiri
Agarwal Regency
Mahalaxmi Mahalaxmi Apartment
Mangal Morya Mandar Avenue F-1
Virar Bolinj Yashwant Krupa CHSL
Vimal Navkaar
DHMP Vandana Residency
Solaris
Shraddha Saburi Apartment
Poonam Arena
Global Avenue
Top Builders in City
Sunteck Realty Limited
Tata Housing
Neelsidhi Developers
Shakti Enterprises Builders & Developers
Atlanta Landmark
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
The Wadhwa Group
Arihant Superstructures Limited
Parshwa Gruh Nirman LLP
Vinay Unique Group
Landscape Infrastructure
Hiranandani
The MW Group
XRBIA Developers Ltd
Seven Eleven Group
Mahindra Lifespaces
Godrej Properties Ltd.
HDIL
Kalpataru Group
Lodha Group
Ozone Group
Romell Group
Dosti Realty
The MW Group
Kukreja Construction Company
Koperkhairane The Address CHS Ltd
Vedant Venture
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Siddha Group
Builders in India

N K Sai Shikhar

Global City, Virar West, Virar
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of N K Sai ShikharGallery Cover Pic of N K Sai Shikhar
Project Image of 391.27 - 592.34 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in N K Sai Shikhar
Project Image of 391.27 - 592.34 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in N K Sai Shikhar
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2020
Possession Starts From
Price on request
Avg. Price
391.27 sq.ft. - 592.34 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

N K Sai Shikhar Overview

Project Size
1 Building - 101 units
Project Area
0.25 Acres
Launch Date
Apr, 2012
Rera IdP99000012192
About Property
Strategically located, Sai Shikhar is an exclusive residential project that are truly mesmerizing. This
project is equipped with all facilities and amenities that will enhance your style of living. The beautiful boulevard green surroundings and serene landscape settings that will relieve your daily stress and tensions of life. The apartments of Sai Shikhar is masterly crafted with the best design techniques that will transform your living spaces into luxurious experiences. Every corner of living spaces are finely designed that truly define the attributes of sophisticated living. Tucked away in a quaint neighborhood, yet conveniently located close to the city, Sai Shikhar is the perfect residential destination for you and your loved family.
Read Less

N K Sai Shikhar Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
Carpet Area
Pricing
391.27 sq.ft
Price on Request
394.93 sq.ft
Price on Request
412.80 sq.ft
Price on Request
414.52 sq.ft
Price on Request
415.59 sq.ft
Price on Request
416.13 sq.ft
Price on Request
416.46 sq.ft
Price on Request
417.64 sq.ft
Price on Request
420.01 sq.ft
Price on Request

N K Sai Shikhar Amenities

  • Club House
  • Electrical Meter Room, Sub-Station, Receiving Station
  • Fire Protection And Fire Safety Requirements
  • Internal Roads & Footpaths
  • Landscaping & Tree Planting
  • Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank , STP)
  • Solid Waste Management And Disposal
  • Storm Water Drains
  • Treatment And Disposal Of Sewage And Sullage Water
  • Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
  • Water Supply
  • Eco Friendly
Indoor Game Room
Children Play Area
Gym
Power Backup
Lift

floorings

Living/Dining: Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Kitchen: Vitrified Tiles

fittings

Toilets: Sanitary fittings
Kitchen: Stainless Steel Sink
Doors: Elegant Door
Windows: Anodized/Powder Coated Glazed Aluminium Windows

walls

Interior: Emulsion Paint
Kitchen: Ceramic Tiles
Toilets: Designer Tiles Dado

Project Properties

  • rent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
630 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
6,500
Empire's Real Estate
Housing Prime Agent
1 properties VIEW ALL 1 properties VIEW ALL

Locality

Price Trends Of Virar West

 0.48%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 220134759
Quarter 320134875
Quarter 420135066
Quarter 120145089
Quarter 220144987
Quarter 320144799
Quarter 420144736
Quarter 120154700
Quarter 220154740
Quarter 320154511
Quarter 420154339
Quarter 120164342
Quarter 220164580
Quarter 320164588
Quarter 420164716
Quarter 120174734
Quarter 220174718
Quarter 320174683
Quarter 420174780
Quarter 120184707
Quarter 220184719
Quarter 320184620
Quarter 420184613
Quarter 120194612
Quarter 220194777
Quarter 320194820
Quarter 420194827
Quarter 120204800
Quarter 220204800
Quarter 320204800
Quarter 420204800
See price trends in Virar West

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Star Planet Delight Dining & Bar1.2 km
Fudboy Ocean Bar & Family Restaurant600 m
Shreya Restaurant2.2 km
Milan Cafe300 m
Monginis300 m
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Bhaskar Commercial Complex3 km
Aadarsh Pan Bidi Shop400 m
Redbricks Landmark400 m
FRESH CATCH400 m
Parmar Plywood500 m
Healthcare
Hospital
NameDistance
Dr Vijay S Jadhav ENT Hospital2.4 km
Darpan Hospital - Family Physician & Surgeon200 m
Global Hospital1.2 km
Lifecare Polyclinic500 m
Metropolis Collection Center600 m
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Pharmacy500 m
Shree Riddhi Siddhi Medico600 m
Wellness Pathology800 m
Ekdant medical1.2 km
Metro Medical1.5 km
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Saphhire Garden1.1 km
Laxmi Sadan Garden1.1 km
Naringi Garden1.2 km
Yazoo park1.3 km
Shantinath Plaza1.6 km
Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Virar2.3 km
Virar Railway Station2.3 km
Nalla Sopara6.4 km
Nala Sopara Railway Station6.4 km
Vaitarna Railway Station7.2 km
Bus
NameDistance
Global City Avenue H Bus Stop500 m
Global City Avenue M Bus Stop600 m
Virar Bus Depot2.5 km
Virar (W)2.5 km
R J Nagar Bus Stop2.8 km
Airport
NameDistance
RMP Helipad23.4 km
Helipad3.7 km
Hawre Helipad29.2 km
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
Yes Bank1.5 km
Allahabad Bank1.5 km
Bhartiya State Bank1.5 km
Bank Of Baroda ATM1.7 km
Kotak Mahindra Bank Branch/ATM1.8 km
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
Rockstar Nova Cinemaz2.3 km
Pooja2.3 km
Woodland Theatre2.3 km
Agashi Talkies2.7 km
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
D Mart Virar1.5 km
More1.8 km
Momaya Kirana & General Stores1.8 km

N K Sai Shikhar Developer Information

NK
N K Parivar Builders & Developers
Established In
1994
Total Projects
24
NK Parivar Builders & Developers is an emerging force in the Real Estate industry. They strive hard to excel in providing innovation to meet the ever-changing desires of wide base customers. Today, the company has created an impressive portfolio of exquisite residential projects, all immaculately designed and constructed. Their main objective is to build the kind of homes that will help their customers to be a proud owner of their dream home. Strongly supported by a talented management and a team of young professionals, NK Parivar Builders & Developers is the perfect combination of experience, insight and expertise who constantly outperform themselves.
Read Less

Curated Solutions

Reviews about N K Sai Shikhar

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 2 BHK in N K Sai Shikhar?
The price of 2 BHK in N K Sai Shikhar is Rs..
What is the price of 1 BHK in N K Sai Shikhar?
The price of 1 BHK in N K Sai Shikhar is Rs..
How much is the area of 2 BHK in N K Sai Shikhar?
The total area of a 2 BHK in N K Sai Shikhar is 592.34 sq.ft.
How much is the area of 1 BHK in N K Sai Shikhar?
The total area of a 1 BHK in N K Sai Shikhar ranges from 391.27 sq.ft. to 420.01 sq.ft.
What are the possession status and possession date of N K Sai Shikhar?
The possession status of N K Sai Shikhar is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2020.
What are the nearby projects to N K Sai Shikhar?
Where is N K Sai Shikhar located?
The N K Sai Shikhar is located in Virar West, Virar. View all Projects in Virar West
See Less
Housing.com is a not a marketing partner for this real estate project ("Project") and is not acting on behalf of the developer of this Project. The Project has been displayed for information purposes only. The information displayed here is not provided by the developer. The information and data published on this Project are collected from publicly available sources. This shall not be construed as an offer for sale or an advertisement for sale by Housing.com or by the developer. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate the sales between the developer of this Project and the visitors/users of the website. Housing.com does not and shall not be deemed to validate or confirm the veracity of the information or guarantee its authenticity. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report