housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Top Builders in City
Download Apps
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Research
Looking for help or support?
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Omaxe Ltd
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Unitech Limited
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Vijayawada
Kanpur
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Lands for Sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Real Estate in Bhubaneswar
Builders in Bhubaneswar
Flats in Bhubaneswar
Price Trends in Bhubaneswar
House for sale in Bhubaneswar
Lands for Sale in Bhubaneswar
Villas for Sale in Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Real Estate in Coimbatore
Builders in Coimbatore
Flats in Coimbatore
Price Trends in Coimbatore
House for sale in Coimbatore
Lands for Sale in Coimbatore
Villas for Sale in Coimbatore
Mohali
Real Estate in Mohali
Builders in Mohali
Flats in Mohali
Price Trends in Mohali
House for sale in Mohali
Lands for Sale in Mohali
Villas for Sale in Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Real Estate in Visakhapatnam
Builders in Visakhapatnam
Flats in Visakhapatnam
Price Trends in Visakhapatnam
House for sale in Visakhapatnam
Lands for Sale in Visakhapatnam
Villas for Sale in Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Real Estate in Raigad
Builders in Raigad
Flats in Raigad
Price Trends in Raigad
House for sale in Raigad
Lands for Sale in Raigad
Villas for Sale in Raigad
Vijayawada
Real Estate in Vijayawada
Builders in Vijayawada
Flats in Vijayawada
Price Trends in Vijayawada
House for sale in Vijayawada
Lands for Sale in Vijayawada
Villas for Sale in Vijayawada
Kanpur
Real Estate in Kanpur
Builders in Kanpur
Flats in Kanpur
Price Trends in Kanpur
House for sale in Kanpur
Lands for Sale in Kanpur
Villas for Sale in Kanpur
Top Cities
Chennai
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Real Estate in Faridabad
Builders in Faridabad
Flats in Faridabad
Price Trends in Faridabad
House for sale in Faridabad
Lands for Sale in Faridabad
Villas for Sale in Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Real Estate in Ghaziabad
Builders in Ghaziabad
Flats in Ghaziabad
Price Trends in Ghaziabad
House for sale in Ghaziabad
Lands for Sale in Ghaziabad
Villas for Sale in Ghaziabad
Top New Projects
Arham Shubham Paradise
Prathvi Dreams Tower
Laxmi Avenue D Phase III 2
Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 1
Shree Balaji Philips Villa
DGS Sheetal Bhavan
Rustomjee Avenue H
Yashwant Shree Mani Bhadra CHS
Shree Radhe Shiv Heights
Sai Jivdani Sai Jivdani
Bhoomi Bhaskar Prabha
Suvidha Regal Casetal
Sri Group Prastha
Kaivalya Sai Abhyuday Complex
Dattakrupa Phase 1
DHMP Midas Enclave
Vini Heights Phase 2
Himali Ramchandra Residency Bldg No 2
Mangal Murti Complex
Sadguru Shanti Enclave Phase II
Top Builders in City
Sunteck Realty Limited
Tata
Neelsidhi Developers
Shakti Enterprises Builders & Developers
Atlanta Landmark
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
The Wadhwa Group
Arihant Superstructures Limited
Parshwa Gruh Nirman LLP
Vinay Unique Group
Landscape Infrastructure
Hiranandani
The MW Group
XRBIA Developers Ltd
Seven Eleven Group
Mahindra Lifespaces
Godrej Properties Ltd.
HDIL
Kalpataru Group
Lodha Group
Ozone Group
Romell Group
Dosti Realty
The MW Group
Kukreja Construction Company
Koperkhairane The Address CHS Ltd
Vedant Venture
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Siddha Group
Builders in India
Download Apps
Download Android App for N K Sai Shikhar in None
Download IOS App for N K Sai Shikhar in None
Download Apps
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement

N K Sai Shikhar

Global City, Virar West, Mira Road and Beyond, Mumbai
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of N K Sai ShikharGallery Cover Pic of N K Sai Shikhar
Project Image of 391.27 - 592.34 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in N K Sai Shikhar
Project Image of 391.27 - 592.34 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in N K Sai Shikhar
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2020
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
391.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Locality
Project Properties
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Properties

Why N K Sai Shikhar?

Storm Water Drains
Fire Protection And Fire Safety Requirements
Water Supply
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Treatment And Disposal Of Sewage And Sullage Water
Solid Waste Management And Disposal
Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank , STP)
Electrical Meter Room, Sub-Station, Receiving Station
Club House
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Internal Roads & Footpaths
Eco Friendly

N K Sai Shikhar Overview

Project Area
0.25 Acres
Sizes
391.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 101 units
Launch Date
Apr, 2012
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Dec, 2020
Configurations
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP99000012192

About N K Sai Shikhar

Strategically located, Sai Shikhar is an exclusive residential project that are truly mesmerizing. This
project is equipped with all facilities and amenities that will enhance your style of living. The beautiful boulevard green surroundings and serene landscape settings that will relieve your daily stress and tensions of life. The apartments of Sai Shikhar is masterly crafted with the best design techniques that will transform your living spaces into luxurious experiences. Every corner of living spaces are finely designed that truly define the attributes of sophisticated living. Tucked away in a quaint neighborhood, yet conveniently located close to the city, Sai Shikhar is the perfect residential destination for you and your loved family.
Show Less About Project

N K Sai Shikhar Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 391.00 sq.ft
  • 395.00 sq.ft
  • 413.00 sq.ft
  • 415.00 sq.ft
  • 416.00 sq.ft
1 BHK
Price on Request
Carpet Area : 391.00 sq.ft
N K Sai Shikhar Floor Plan: 1 BHK Unit with Built up area of 391 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable

Tour N K Sai Shikhar: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of N K Sai Shikhar
See Project Photos
Schools &Universities Image of 391.27 - 592.34 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in N K Sai Shikhar
See Neighbourhood Images

N K Sai Shikhar Amenities

Indoor Games
Lift(s)
Gymnasium
Recreation Facilities
Meter Room
Fire Protection And Fire Safety Requirements
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Solid Waste Management And Disposal
Storm Water Drains
Power Backup
Children's Play Area

floorings

Living/Dining: Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Kitchen: Vitrified Tiles
Toilets:
Balcony:

fittings

Electrical:
Toilets: Sanitary fittings
Kitchen: Stainless Steel Sink
Doors: Elegant Door
Windows: Anodized/Powder Coated Glazed Aluminium Windows
Others:

walls

Interior: Emulsion Paint
Exterior:
Kitchen: Ceramic Tiles
Toilets: Designer Tiles Dado
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Virar West
NameDistance
Star Planet Delight Dining & Bar1.2 km
Fudboy Ocean Bar & Family Restaurant600 m
Shreya Restaurant2.2 km
Milan Cafe300 m
Monginis300 m
Shopping
Mall in Virar West
NameDistance
Bhaskar Commercial Complex3 km
Aadarsh Pan Bidi Shop400 m
Redbricks Landmark400 m
FRESH CATCH400 m
Parmar Plywood500 m
Healthcare
Hospital in Virar West
NameDistance
Dr Vijay S Jadhav ENT Hospital2.4 km
Darpan Hospital - Family Physician & Surgeon200 m
Global Hospital1.2 km
Lifecare Polyclinic500 m
Metropolis Collection Center600 m
Pharmacy in Virar West
NameDistance
Pharmacy500 m
Shree Riddhi Siddhi Medico600 m
Wellness Pathology800 m
Ekdant medical1.2 km
Metro Medical1.5 km
Parks
Park in Virar West
NameDistance
Saphhire Garden1.1 km
Laxmi Sadan Garden1.1 km
Naringi Garden1.2 km
Yazoo park1.3 km
Shantinath Plaza1.6 km
Commute
Railway in Virar West
NameDistance
Virar2.3 km
Virar Railway Station2.3 km
Nalla Sopara6.4 km
Nala Sopara Railway Station6.4 km
Vaitarna Railway Station7.2 km
Bus in Virar West
NameDistance
Global City Avenue H Bus Stop500 m
Global City Avenue M Bus Stop600 m
Virar Bus Depot2.5 km
Virar (W)2.5 km
R J Nagar Bus Stop2.8 km
Airport in Virar West
NameDistance
RMP Helipad23.4 km
Helipad3.7 km
Hawre Helipad29.2 km
Banks
Atm in Virar West
NameDistance
Yes Bank1.5 km
Allahabad Bank1.5 km
Bhartiya State Bank1.5 km
Bank Of Baroda ATM1.7 km
Kotak Mahindra Bank Branch/ATM1.8 km
Cinemas
Theatre in Virar West
NameDistance
Rockstar Nova Cinemaz2.3 km
Pooja2.3 km
Woodland Theatre2.3 km
Agashi Talkies2.7 km
Groceries
Grocery in Virar West
NameDistance
D Mart Virar1.5 km
More1.8 km
Momaya Kirana & General Stores1.8 km

Price Trends Of Virar West

 1.91%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120174669
Quarter 220174670
Quarter 320174656
Quarter 420174767
Quarter 120184860
Quarter 220184921
Quarter 320185077
Quarter 420185110
Quarter 120195223
Quarter 220195276
Quarter 320195423
Quarter 420195399
Quarter 120205536
Quarter 220205487
Quarter 320205502
Quarter 420205502
See price trends in Virar West

Project Properties

  • buy
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
635 sq.ft
30.0 L
Mansukh Gada
Housing Expert
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
640 sq.ft
30.5 L
Mansukh Gada
Housing Expert
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
650 sq.ft
30.0 L
Hitesh Patil
Agent
3 properties VIEW ALL

N K Sai Shikhar Developer Information

NK
N K Parivar Builders & Developers
Established In
1994
Total Projects
24
NK Parivar Builders & Developers is an emerging force in the Real Estate industry. They strive hard to excel in providing innovation to meet the ever-changing desires of wide base customers. Today, the company has created an impressive portfolio of exquisite residential projects, all immaculately designed and constructed. Their main objective is to build the kind of homes that will help their customers to be a proud owner of their dream home. Strongly supported by a talented management and a team of young professionals, NK Parivar Builders & Developers is the perfect combination of experience, insight and expertise who constantly outperform themselves.
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

What is the rera registration number of the project?

A:

The project is registered on RERA and RERA ID for the project is P99000012192.

Q:

What is the carpet area of the flats in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 1 BHK flat starts from 391.27 sqft, 2 BHK flat starts from 592.34 sqft.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the area of 2 BHK in N K Sai Shikhar?

The total area of a 2 BHK in N K Sai Shikhar is 592.34 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 1 BHK in N K Sai Shikhar?

The total area of a 1 BHK in N K Sai Shikhar ranges from 391.27 sq.ft. to 420.01 sq.ft.

What are the possession status and possession date of N K Sai Shikhar?

The possession status of N K Sai Shikhar is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2020.

What are the nearby projects to N K Sai Shikhar?

Where is N K Sai Shikhar located?

The N K Sai Shikhar is located in Virar West, Mumbai. View all Projects in Virar West