Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Soba Optima

RERA
By Soba Construction
Sinhagad Road, Vadgaon Budruk, Sinhagad Road, Pune
4.5
Write a Review
88.79 L - 1.89 Cr₹13.23 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Soba OptimaGallery Cover Pic of Soba Optima
Save
Soba Optima Elevation 1
Soba Optima Elevation 2
+ 37 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
₹13.23 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
671 - 1428 sq.ft
Soba Optima Phase II
2 Buildings
2, 3 BHK671 - 1428 sq.ft.
RERA |P52100018793
Property Location
Sinhagad Road, Vadgaon Budruk, Sinhagad Road, Pune
Around This Project
School
Podar International School Ambegaon (CBSE)
Bus Stand
Tukai Nagar Bus Stop
2 mins
(0.5 km)
Metro Station
Nal Stop Metro Station
8 mins
(6 km)
Hospital
MORYA MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL
Mall
Abhiruchi Mall & Multiplex
View more on Maps

Soba Optima Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
671 - 1428 sq.ft.
Launch Date
Aug, 2019
Avg. Price
13.23 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
P52100018793
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Properties in Soba Optima

  • buy
2 BHK Flat
Posted 2 months ago
Verified
2 BHK Flat
850 sq.ft
8th floorNorth-East facing
90.0 L
by Nitin Dalvi
2 BHK Flat
Posted 1 month ago
2 BHK Flat
930 sq.ft
8th floorEast facing
89.0 L
by KIran
2 BHK Flat
Posted 1 month ago
2 BHK Flat
978 sq.ft
8th floorWest facing
90.0 L
by Rajendra Jadhav
2 BHK Flat
Posted 2 months ago
Verified
2 BHK Flat
1000 sq.ft
7th floorEast facing
92.0 L
by Mandar Shantaram Marne
2 BHK Flat
Posted 1 month ago
2 BHK Flat
930 sq.ft
8th floorEast facing
90.0 L
by Indai Real Estate
2 BHK Flat
Posted 2 months ago
Verified
2 BHK Flat
950 sq.ft
8th floorEast facing
90.0 L
by Pune Flats
2 BHK Flat
Posted 7 days ago
2 BHK Flat
1050 sq.ft
7th floorEast facing
1.11 Cr
by Mandar Shantaram Marne
2 BHK Flat
Posted 7 days ago
2 BHK Flat
900 sq.ft
8th floorEast facing
90.0 L
by Pune Flats
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Venkatesh Skylife
2.05 km away
₹1.8 Cr - 2.62 Cr
Venkatesh Skylife
Shree Venkatesh Buildcon Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Flats Nanded, Pune
SV
Shree Venkatesh Buildcon Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of The Arka
3.82 km away
₹2.18 Cr
The Arka
Eka Buildcon LLP
3 BHK Flat Kothrud, Pune
EB
Eka Buildcon LLP
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Majestique New Friends
3.53 km away
₹1.55 Cr - 3.65 Cr
Majestique New Friends
Majestique Landmarks
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kothrud, Pune
PR
Propbizz Real Estate
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ved Laurels
3.96 km away
₹1.02 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Ved Laurels
Vednirmitee Realties
2, 3 BHK Flats Warje, Pune
AC
Amoya Consulting LLP
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Umashankar Prasad
4.60 km away
₹1.47 Cr - 2.72 Cr
Umashankar Prasad
Ranjekar Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Kothrud, Pune
AC
Amoya Consulting LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Beams And Shine The Crown
5.55 km away
₹1.61 Cr - 3.73 Cr
Beams And Shine The Crown
Beams And Shine Realties Private Limited
3, 4 BHK Flats Gultekdi, Pune
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Bramhacorp Sun Valley Phase 1
5.76 km away
₹1.03 Cr - 3.02 Cr
Bramhacorp Sun Valley Phase 1
Bramhacorp Limited
2, 3, 3.5, 4.5 BHK Flats Bavdhan, Pune
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Excellaa Primarc
6.33 km away
₹1.31 Cr - 1.45 Cr
Excellaa Primarc
Excellaa
3 BHK Flat Bavdhan, Pune
AC
Amoya Consulting LLP
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Skyora
6.39 km away
₹1.13 Cr - 1.7 Cr
Skyora
Esson Landmarks
2, 3 BHK Flats Bavdhan, Pune
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Golfland at Vanaha VII And VIII
6.44 km away
₹2.11 Cr - 3.31 Cr
Golfland at Vanaha VII And VIII
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
3, 4 BHK Flats Bavdhan, Pune
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of WYCE Exclucity
6.62 km away
₹1.1 Cr - 2.68 Cr
WYCE Exclucity
Saniket Builder
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Bavdhan, Pune
AC
Amoya Consulting LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Tayal K Pune Bavdhan
6.69 km away
₹100.0 L - 2.22 Cr
Tayal K Pune Bavdhan
Tayal Corp
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Bavdhan, Pune
AC
Amoya Consulting LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Unique K Pune Phase 2
6.69 km away
₹74.26 L - 1.65 Cr
Unique K Pune Phase 2
The Unique Spaces
1, 2, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Bavdhan, Pune
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of WYCE Exclucity E F I
6.75 km away
₹1.0 Cr - 2.39 Cr
WYCE Exclucity E F I
Saniket Builder
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Bavdhan, Pune
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Kolte Patil 24k Stargaze
6.84 km away
₹1.31 Cr - 4.97 Cr
Kolte Patil 24k Stargaze
Kolte-Patil Developers
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Bavdhan, Pune
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller

About Soba Optima

Optima is an upcoming housing project at Vadgaon Budruk in Pune, being developed by Soba Construction. Keeping in mind the needs of modern lifestyle of residents, the project provides various amenities. ATMS, medical facilities, education institutions, and parks are within easy reach. The area is also well-connected by bus and road network.
Show More About Project

Soba Optima Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
    88.79 L - 1.3 Cr
  • 3 BHK Apartment
    1.21 Cr - 1.89 Cr
  • 671 sq.ft
  • 684 sq.ft
  • 739 sq.ft
  • 752 sq.ft
  • 756 sq.ft
₹ 88.79 L
Soba Optima Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 671 sq.ft 1
Carpet Area
671 sq.ft
Rera ID
P52100018793
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Soba Optima Photos & Videos

Verified
Photos and Videos
Soba Optima Living Room 1
Soba Optima Bedroom One 2
Soba Optima Bathroom One 3
+2
Soba Optima Bathroom Two 4
Project Tour & Photos
Soba Optima More Images 1
Soba Optima Elevation 1
Soba Optima Elevation 2
+31
Soba Optima Elevation 3

Soba Optima Top Amenities

Fire Sprinklers
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Gymnasium
Fire Fighting System
Community Buildings
Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Closed Car Parking
Street Lighting
Gated Community
+16 more

Soba Optima Ratings & Reviews

Soba Optima
4.5/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.2/5

Connectivity

4.2/5

Maintenance

4.6/5

Construction

4.6/5

Social Life

4.6/5

Amenities

Good things here

Own swimming pool
Active community
Beautiful surroundings
All resident reviews (5 reviews)
Gurmeet Kaur

Owner | 3 years ago

4.2

The apartment is providing exciting opportunities to the residents. The management service is praiseworthy along with the people of the society. The surrounding environment is very soothing to the people who love to live peacefully.

Kumari Devi

Owner | 3 years ago

5

The place is very safe and secure. The people of the society are very active all the time. They always help one another and live like a family with their neighbours.

Shaan Chatterjee

Tenant | 3 years ago

4.7

People who are searching for a place to live with their family and children can be a very good option for them. Everyone is going to love the designs of the rooms.

Jai Chaudhury

Broker | 3 years ago

4.7

Soba Optima of pune is a very beautiful building. It is located in Vadgaon Budruk in Pune. The surrounding environment is very beautiful as well as the flat and the rooms.

Geet Chautala

Owner | 3 years ago

4.2

People who are searching for a place to live with their family can be a great option for them. The building has its own swimming pool, own playground, and parking area as well.

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Soba Optima vs. Anand Nagar, Sinhagad Road

(Apartments)
-13.77%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Soba Optima in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
Soba Optima
-13.77%
Last 1 Year
₹9.9K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Locality(Apartments)
Anand Nagar, Sinhagad Road
8.26%
Last 1 Year
₹10.8 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Property Registery Records of Soba Optima

Government Registered Transactions & Property Rates

See more registration records in Soba Optima

Transaction Type
14 May, 2026
View Price
738 sq.ft

super built-up area

43, 8th    Floor-
sale
14 May, 2026
View Price
695 sq.ft

super built-up area

08, 2nd    Floor-
sale
14 May, 2026
View Price
888 sq.ft

super built-up area

1008, 10th    Floor-
sale
14 May, 2026
View Price
850 sq.ft

super built-up area

1105, 11th    Floor-
sale
14 May, 2026
View Price
850 sq.ft

super built-up area

205, 2nd    Floor-
sale
Realtime Updates

Learn about new registry records in Soba Optima

Notify Me
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
25 More
Anand Nagar is an locality in Sinhagad Road, Sinhagad Road, Pune, Pune District, Maharashtra, India, 411051. Hingne Khurd (1.62 Km), Vadgaon Budruk (2.58 Km), Karve Nagar (3.43 Km), Taljai Forest Area (3.62 Km), Warje Malwadi (3.96 Km) are the nearby areas to Anand Nagar. Pune are the nearby cities to Anand Nagar. Read More
Vadgaon Budruk, Pune
2 BHK Apartment
540sq.ft
Aqura Pride Project Images
RERA
₹72 L
₹13.33k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Vrindavan
Warje, Pune
2 BHK Apartment
667sq.ft
Vrindavan Project Images
RERA
₹79 L
₹11.28k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Aug 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of Soba Optima

SC

Soba Construction
5
Projects

Reputed Builder - Soba Construction The company aims to be expert in developing projects that are technologically complex and exhibit quality infrastructure. They are one of the highly respected realtors in the region. The designs and architecture of their residential projects are of international standards. They are known for thier contemporary designs, innovation and completion of projects within the most stringent time schedule.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
Soba Optima Phase II
88.79 L - 1.89 Cr
Soba Optima Phase II
2, 3 BHK Flats
Anand Nagar, Sinhagad Road,Pune

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Soba Optima

What is the pin code of Soba Optima?

Soba Optima is a residential project by Soba Construction located in Anand Nagar, Sinhagad Road, Pune, Maharashtra. The pin code for Soba Optima, Anand Nagar, Sinhagad Road, is 411051. This locality has top schools like Podar International School, Podar International School And Podar Prep Ambegaon and healthcare centers like Apollo Spectra Hospitals, Bharati Hospital.