Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Joy Residency

By JOY Builders & Developers
Khar, Western Suburbs, Mumbai
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Joy ResidencyGallery Cover Pic of Joy Residency
Save
4 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Price on request
Avg. Price
3300 sq.ft
Khar Police Thane Bus Stop
1 min
(0.6 km)
Hospital
Surya Hospitals
Mall
Link Square Mall
2 mins
(1.1 km)
Restaurant
Khar Social
View more on Maps

Joy Residency Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Size
3300 sq.ft.
Avg. Price
Price on request
Configuration
4 BHK Apartment
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Ajmera Manhattan Building 4A And 4B
6.56 km away
₹2.95 Cr - 6.34 Cr
Ajmera Manhattan Building 4A And 4B
Ajmera Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Wadala East, Mumbai
C
chetan
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Platinumcorp Oceanic
₹3.4 Cr - 5.94 Cr
Platinumcorp Oceanic
Platinumcorp Lifescapes Llp
2, 3 BHK Flats Khar West, Mumbai
PI
Propbay India LLP
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Atlantis Tower
₹12.33 Cr - 19.52 Cr
Atlantis Tower
West Avenue Realty
3, 4 BHK Flats Khar West, Mumbai
PI
Propbay India LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Pranav Pearl Palace
0.86 km away
₹7.99 Cr - 10.06 Cr
Pranav Pearl Palace
Pranav Constructions Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Flats Santacruz West, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Pranav Redevelopement Of Samrat CHSL
1.31 km away
₹3.47 Cr - 6.7 Cr
Pranav Redevelopement Of Samrat CHSL
Pranav Constructions Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Santacruz West, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Panchshil Omnia Residences
1.51 km away
₹21.6 Cr - 21.63 Cr
Panchshil Omnia Residences
Panchshil Realty
4.5 BHK Flat Bandra West, Mumbai
PI
Propbay India LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Rustomjee The Panorama
1.57 km away
₹42.0 Cr - 84.62 Cr
Rustomjee The Panorama
Rustomjee Builders
4, 5 BHK Flats Bandra West, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Vaswani Seascape
2.52 km away
₹13.45 Cr - 15.74 Cr
Vaswani Seascape
Vaswani Projects
4 BHK Flat Juhu, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Notan Tides
2.64 km away
₹31.07 Cr - 32.14 Cr
Notan Tides
Notan Residency Private Limited
5 BHK Flat Juhu, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Rustomjee Cliff Tower
3.00 km away
₹31.32 Cr - 48.57 Cr
Rustomjee Cliff Tower
Rustomjee Builders
4, 5, 6 BHK Flats Bandra West, Mumbai
ZR
Zipcode Realty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of L And T Island Cove Tower 4
3.06 km away
₹3.33 Cr
L And T Island Cove Tower 4
L&T Realty
2 BHK Flat Mahim, Mumbai
IA
Individual Agent
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Parinee Elenora
3.39 km away
₹8.37 Cr - 23.89 Cr
Parinee Elenora
Parinee Realty Pvt. Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Juhu, Mumbai
BS
Builder Sales Office
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Suraj Lumina
3.44 km away
₹3.34 Cr - 3.62 Cr
Suraj Lumina
Suraj Estate Developers Ltd
2 BHK Flat Mahim, Mumbai
IA
Individual Agent
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Aryaman Manikya
3.82 km away
₹2.4 Cr - 2.49 Cr
Aryaman Manikya
Aryaman Enterprises
2 BHK Flat Mahim, Mumbai
HI
Hookfish in
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Shelton Elite
4.31 km away
₹5.12 Cr - 7.64 Cr
Shelton Elite
Shelton Infrastructure
3, 4 BHK Flats Vile Parle West, Mumbai
BS
Builder Sales Office
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Rustomjee Ashiana
4.40 km away
₹10.51 Cr - 15.99 Cr
Rustomjee Ashiana
Rustomjee Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Juhu, Mumbai
MD
MIHIR DEDHIA
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Vero
4.49 km away
₹8.66 Cr - 10.51 Cr
Lodha Vero
Lodha Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Sion, Mumbai
XP
Xtreme Properties - Mumbai’s Top Property Consultant ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of THE RARE EDITION Matunga Central
4.91 km away
₹4.03 Cr - 6.25 Cr
THE RARE EDITION Matunga Central
Gala Habitats LLP
2, 3 BHK Flats Matunga East, Mumbai
AA
Assetplus Advisors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Aditya 152 Samruddhi
5.16 km away
₹1.35 Cr - 1.63 Cr
Aditya 152 Samruddhi
Aditya Samruddhi Enterprises
2 BHK Flat Kurla East, Mumbai
PR
Pride Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Five Gardens
5.26 km away
₹12.03 Cr - 18.09 Cr
Godrej Five Gardens
Godrej Properties Ltd.
3, 4 BHK Flats Matunga East, Mumbai
AR
Andromeda Realty Advisors
Seller

About Joy Residency

Residential project, Joy Residency in Mumbai is offering units for sale in Khar West. Check out some Apartment that suit your lifestyle and liking. The property offers 4 BHK units. As per the area plan, units are in the size of 3300.0 sq.ft.. Contact for further details. Joy Residency is located in Khar.

JOY Builders & Developers is a very well-known developer-firm in this real estate market. The company started its operations in 1998 and has went on to build 30 projects so far. Residents and their lifestyle are at the centre of their developments.

Prominent suburbs of Mumbai are close by to Khar West and with several schools, hospitals, banks and offices situated in the proximity, the project is a preferred choice for home seekers.

Show More About Project

Joy Residency Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 4 BHK Apartment
  • 3300 sq.ft
Price on Request
Super Builtup Area
3300 sq.ft
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Joy Residency Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Joy Residency More Images 1

Khar West
4.5/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.4/5

Connectivity

4.6/5

Neighbourhood

4.5/5

Safety

4.6/5

Limited parking space
All resident reviews (14 reviews)View All
vishal more

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

great place hospital available in this place school in near all over good and great place in this arearead more

Things need improvement

no transport available in this area in other facilities are not available in this area location water problemread more

Amit Kumar

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

The best and most prime and posh residential area in mumbai, khar west is queen of suburbs located at close proximity to the best of schools, clubhouses, hospitals, restaurants, with 24 hours water supply and close proximity to khar stationread more

Things need improvement

Most posh area in mumbai, with close proximity to the best of restaurants, schools, hospitals etc , khar west is queen of suburbsread more

Sanjeev

Tenant | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

the place is too good for tenants and owners both because first of all the station is nearby walking 5 min distance metro station nearby is on 80 percent progress rate and there are many schools and colleges nearby like boys hostel , colleges and khar police station is also nearby 7 to 8 min walking distance and daily petroling unit is there in night and there are many varieties of restaurant and clubs nearby station of variety of foods and culture specially there are many banks and ATMs like bank of baroda kotak bank rbl bank bhandan bank Punjab National Bank and many more and the area is just opposite to metro station as u can imagine how it will be helpful and public transport like autos uber ola are also their so this place is like a wow highly recommended if you are looking in this area a home on rent or for buying purposeread more

Things need improvement

the roads are not plan so it is a major problem and there are many beggars who are just roming on the streets for the food and sleeping anywhere in the townread more

Sonia Prayag

Tenant | 2 years ago

4.4

Khar West is a bustling community with a friendly vibe, great connections, and a variety of services. The high expense of living and heavy traffic, however, might be disadvantages for locals.

Vinaya Subas

Tenant | 3 years ago

4.2

Businesses may take advantage of Khar West's great location, which includes its lively atmosphere and close proximity to commercial centres. However, renters may find it difficult due to high leasing costs and a lack of available business space.

View All

14 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Khar West

(Apartments)
8.41%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Khar West in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Khar West
8.41%
Last 1 Year
₹51.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
85 More
Khar is an locality in Mumbai South West, Mumbai, Mumbai Metropolitan Region, Maharashtra, India, 400052. Santacruz West (1.68 Km), Khar East (2.05 Km), Pali Hill (2.79 Km), Bandra West (3.46 Km), Santacruz East (4.02 Km) are the nearby areas to Khar. Mumbai are the nearby cities to Khar. Read More
A new railway flyover is built from Bandra to Khar west which will allow fast travel for the commuters
Acme Mall and Prime Mall are the 2 best malls in the proximity of Khar West placed at the proximity
Metro Stations Western Express Highway (4 km), D.N. Nagar (4 km), and Chakala (J.B.Nagar) (3 km) are the closest to Khar Mumbai more
Corporate head offices are located nearby with ample job opportunities
IT sector and Multinational companies are mushrooming every day to generate employability

What is good here

  • The area is closely located at a bus stop and metro station
  • An extended portion of the flyover to reach the destination near Khar West
  • Khar West is one of the more developed neighborhoods in Mumbai with well-maintained internal roadwaysread more
  • Local monitoring programmes and police patrols keep the area safe from the dark
  • All the areas are illuminated in the evening with enough street lights
  • Police patrols are frequent in secluded regions. The area is more as the crime is reported is very lessread more
  • The parks are very clean and tidy, as the joggers do proper use of dustbins to make them more beautiful. The local committees plant green treesread more
  • To make the city clean and free from dirt, garbage pickup is done regularly. No piled-up garbage on the roadsideread more
  • The state's water department is in charge of ensuring that citizens have a steady supply of safe drinking waterread more
  • The opening of the IT parks and commercial places increases the value of land and propertyread more
  • The development of the area and growing IT sectors in the vicinity, helps employability in the regionread more
  • The area is conveniently located on a major highway that provides easy access to other neighboring areasread more

What can be better

  • Buses, taxis, and other vehicles cease to operate or move at a much slower pace in the afternoonread more
  • Development works like road construction and bridge maintenance may damage the roadsread more
  • The internal roads that approach to National highway may get damaged during neighborhood developmentsread more
  • More CCTV cameras are needed all around the area to ensure residents' safety at nightread more
  • Streetlights in the area must be operational at night for visibility of the area
  • More regular and intense police patrols are required across the range, especially in isolated pockets of the arearead more
  • More dustbins are needed to be placed in the park. Regular maintenance is required to keep it clean and greenread more
  • Without reliable garbage pickup, maintaining a clean environment is a major challengeread more
  • Industrialization and loss of biodiversity may be reasons behind area's high pollution scoreread more
  • The region has become upscale and trendy as a result of recent building projects and other improvements. Real estate prices have reached record highsread more
  • Commercialization and development of business centres are responsible for raising the property prices in the arearead more
  • The area is connected to the national highway, and bridges in the neighborhood. Hence, the property rate is hikedread more
Request Detail
4 BHK Apartment
Khar West, Mumbai
4 BHK
3200sq.ft
Hall Image of 3200 Sq.ft 4 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Ekta Eudora, Khar West Mumbai for Rs. 175000000
Juhu, Mumbai
2 BHK Apartment
1601sq.ft
Gurukrupa Alaknanda Project Images
RERA
₹9.6 Cr
₹59.99k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Parinee Elenora
Juhu, Mumbai
2 BHK Apartment
1059sq.ft
Parinee Elenora Project Images
RERA
₹8.47 Cr
₹70.04k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of Joy Residency

JB

JOY Builders & Developers
1998
Year estd.
15
Projects

JOY Builders & Developers is a renowned name in the Real Estate Industry. The Group has associated itself with many prestigious landmarks of the city. With a rich wealth of knowledge and expertise in the Realty Domain, they promote, develop and construct ownership flats. What sets them a class apart from the rest is best quality, superior finishing and prompt service. With its state of art infrastructure and in-house team of high skilled workmen, the company has forayed into various domains of Real Estate. While planning, every small detail has been taken care of with all the major amenities incorporated. Established with an aim to carve a niche in the Construction Industry, the company moves at pace with the growing Real Estate market in India. With the help and support of its team, JOY Builders & Developers continues to set new standards for themselves.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
Joy Residency
Price on Request
Joy Residency
4 BHK Flat
Khar West,Mumbai
Joy Legend Wing A
Price on Request
Joy Legend Wing A
3 BHK Flat
Khar West,Mumbai
Joy Adinath Tower II Wing A
1.9 Cr - 2.75 Cr