housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Pune
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Shivsagar City I
Kakade Residency
Shivaprasad Apartment
Sneha Complex
Yashashree Park
Krushna Parvati Nivas
Gandharv Nagari
Ashwarya Kunj
Ajinkya Nagar
Amruta Apartment
Atul Hill View Residency
Ashok Ashirwad
Chaitanya Apartment
Siddhi Apartment
Shreyas Apartments
Amruta
Shubhamkar
Flair
Kanav Shree Apartments
Jadhav
Top Builders in City
Sathi
Vijay Rangnath Shendurkar
Qayam associates
Panchratna Infra
Shaikh
Dande Malathi Devi
RINTU
S.R Buildcon
Millennia Group
VILAS PAWAR
SSV Projects
Omkar Developers
Neevanta Construction Pvt Ltd
Akshar Reality
Shree Shivram Group
GRCL Infrastructure
M D BuIlders
Heiley Spaces
Darshan Mahadev Koli
Millennium infra
Seetharam Dabbu Shetty
Universal Groups
ECR Homes
Arvind Keshri
Kangralkar Associates
Royal Construction Charholi
Rampon Infratech Pvt. Ltd.
Himgiri Dealcom LLP
Shree Sharada Infrastructures
ITTINA PROPERTIES PVT LTD
Arif Shabbir Shaikh
AJD Group
RedBricks
Koshti Rina
Aravind Homes
Ranjeet Kumar
Deepam Constructions
Ajitbihola
Lalita Construction
Chaitanya Realty
anu
Sopan Talekar
Vairamuthu
Enamour Realty Pvt Ltd
Ashishmahal Properties Management
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement

Mittal Sun City Ambegaon Phase I

Near NH 4, Ambegaon Budruk, Pune
Price on Request
No Property Images Available
Request Photos
2 BHK Apartment
Configurations
Mar, 2025
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
622.00 sq.ft. - 636.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
Floor Plan
Amenities
Locality
Project Properties
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Mittal Sun City Ambegaon Phase I Overview

Project Area
1.3 Acres
Sizes
622.00 sq.ft. - 636.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
2 Buildings - 260 units
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Mar, 2025
Configurations
2 BHK Apartment
Rera IdP52100026141

Mittal Sun City Ambegaon Phase I Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 622.00 sq.ft
  • 636.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
Price on Request
Carpet Area : 622.00 sq.ft
Mittal Sun City Ambegaon Phase I Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 622 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

Mittal Sun City Ambegaon Phase I Amenities

Sewage Treatment Plant
Internal Roads

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Groceries
Grocery in Narhe
NameDistance
Radhika Dairy & Provision Store200 m
Gokul Super Market200 m
Rajaxmi Super Market400 m
Jogamaya Super Market400 m
Anil Provision Store400 m
Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Narhe
NameDistance
Lake Wood Family Restaurant1.6 km
Ranmala Agro Tourism500 m
Hotel Vedant pure veg200 m
Sourabh600 m
46 Lounge Family Restaurant800 m
Bar in Narhe
NameDistance
Maharaja Chowk2.1 km
Kadam Plaza Hangout2.8 km
Commute
Bus in Narhe
NameDistance
Bhumkar Nagar100 m
Ambegaon300 m
Ambegaon Bus Stop400 m
Sant Savta Mali Mandir400 m
Gai Mukjh (ambegaon)400 m
Railway in Narhe
NameDistance
Shivajinagar Railway Station9.4 km
Pune Railway Station9.8 km
Khadki Railway Station12.7 km
Saswad Road Stattion Railway Station13 km
Hadapsar Station Railway Station13.1 km
Airport in Narhe
NameDistance
Vadachi Bag5.4 km
Pune International Airport17.7 km
Banks
Atm in Narhe
NameDistance
State Bank Of India ATM300 m
Indicash ATM400 m
Axis Bank ATM1000 m
SBI Bank ATM1.1 km
Icici Bank ATM1.4 km
Healthcare
Hospital in Narhe
NameDistance
Jehangir Hospital2 km
Smt. Kashibai Navale Medical College and General Hospital1.8 km
Bharati Hospital2.5 km
Manas Hospital300 m
Pulse Multi Speciality Hospital1.7 km
Pharmacy in Narhe
NameDistance
Medicine Place900 m
Pavan Medical1.8 km
Royal Medical1.8 km
Health Plus Medico2.6 km
Parks
Park in Narhe
NameDistance
Majhi Mukhyamantri K. Vilasrao Dagdoji Rao Deshmukh Udyan1000 m
Trimurthi Garden1.1 km
Friends Park1.5 km
Ganesh Garden1.8 km
Vishnu Puram Baal Udyan1.9 km
Cinemas
Theatre in Narhe
NameDistance
City Pride Cinemas (Abhiruchi Mall)2.5 km
Fun Time Multiplex2.7 km
City Pride Cinemas Eleganza (Abhiruchi Mall)2.5 km
Shopping
Mall in Narhe
NameDistance
Abhiruchi Mall2.6 km
Funtime2.8 km

Price Trends Of Narhe

 -1%  Price Fall in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120174360
Quarter 220174372
Quarter 320174408
Quarter 420174570
Quarter 120184563
Quarter 220184607
Quarter 320184692
Quarter 420184760
Quarter 120194812
Quarter 220194822
Quarter 320194897
Quarter 420194898
Quarter 120204878
Quarter 220204847
Quarter 320204849
Quarter 420204849
See price trends in Narhe

Project Properties

  • buy
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1020 sq.ft
63.0 L
Ankomac Estate
Housing Prime Agent
1 properties VIEW ALL

Mittal Sun City Ambegaon Phase I Developer Information

MG
Mittal Group
Established In
1998
Total Projects
27
Mittal Group is among the most hard working construction companies. The firm specializes in building residential places for their clients. The Company believes in building quality homes for their clients. The reliable work of this team has gained trust of many clients and so this group has been among the most trustworthy teams. The Group also holds the backup of professional architects and engineers who give their utmost for every project. Mittal Group also believes in proving world class facilities to their clients at an affordable price. All their innovative features make a different existence of this group from others in the Real Estate domain.
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

Is there parking facility for the residents of the building?

A:

Yes, Parking facility is provided in Mittal Sun City Ambegaon Phase I

Q:

What is the carpet area of the flats in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 2 BHK flat starts from 622.15 sqft.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by Mittal Group in Pune?

The other projects done by Mittal Group are:

Where is Mittal Sun City Ambegaon Phase I located?

The Mittal Sun City Ambegaon Phase I is located in Narhe, Pune. View all Projects in Narhe

What are the nearby projects to Mittal Sun City Ambegaon Phase I?

What are the possession status and possession date of Mittal Sun City Ambegaon Phase I?

The possession status of Mittal Sun City Ambegaon Phase I is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Mar, 2025.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Mittal Sun City Ambegaon Phase I?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Mittal Sun City Ambegaon Phase I ranges from 622.15 sq.ft. to 635.61 sq.ft.

More Projects By Mittal Group

Similar Properties to Mittal Sun City Ambegaon Phase I

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects