Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Privilege Darpan

RERA
By Privilege Constructions
HMT Officers Colony, Secunderabad
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
No Property Images Available
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
954 - 1191 sq.ft
Pallavi Model School - Alwal
2 mins
(0.9 km)
Bus Stand
IG Statue Alwal Bus Stop
2 mins
(1.3 km)

Project Units
10
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.11 Acres
Sizes
954 - 1191 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 10 units
Launch Date
Oct, 2022
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
P02200006085
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Sunyuga Villa Palazzo
2.51 km away
₹3.15 Cr - 3.87 Cr
Sunyuga Villa Palazzo
Sunyuga Infra Pvt Ltd
4 BHK Villa Kompally, Hyderabad
IR
Imperial Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Thimu Blue Bell
3.24 km away
₹54.33 L - 58.75 L
Thimu Blue Bell
Thimu Avenues
2 BHK Flat Kompally, Hyderabad
PD
Project Director
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Hennessy
4.51 km away
₹1.3 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Casagrand Hennessy
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
3, 4 BHK Flats Kompally, Hyderabad
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Neemsboro Bhanodayas Crystal
4.54 km away
₹88.89 L - 1.23 Cr
Neemsboro Bhanodayas Crystal
Neemsboro Farms Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats Dullapally, Hyderabad
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Fairmount Sri Ram Garden 2
5.16 km away
₹76.05 L - 1.81 Cr
Jain Fairmount Sri Ram Garden 2
Jain Constructions
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kompally, Hyderabad
JC
Jain Constructions
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Aparna Greenscapes
1.65 km away
Price on Request
Aparna Greenscapes
Aparna Constructions
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Kompally, Hyderabad
AC
Aparna Constructions
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Bharathi Horizon
1.70 km away
₹1.36 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Bharathi Horizon
Bharathi Constructions
3 BHK Flat Kompally, Hyderabad
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Samskruthi Springdale
2.20 km away
₹2.14 Cr - 2.61 Cr
Samskruthi Springdale
Samskruthi Shelters
3 BHK Villa Kompally, Hyderabad
C
CityLiferealty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of BJs Tulips A Block
2.21 km away
₹84.7 L
BJs Tulips A Block
BJ Builders And Developers
3 BHK Flat Kompally, Hyderabad
VR
VeeJay Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Evon
2.45 km away
₹1.64 Cr - 2.28 Cr
Casagrand Evon
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
3, 4 BHK Flats Kompally, Hyderabad
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Sunyuga Vantara
2.47 km away
₹83.75 L - 1.5 Cr
Sunyuga Vantara
Sunyuga Infra Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Kompally, Hyderabad
SI
Sunyuga Infra Pvt Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Ameya Rise
2.47 km away
₹56.15 L - 60.83 L
Ameya Rise
Ameya Homes
2 BHK Flat Kompally, Hyderabad
PD
Project Director
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of KSN Sreevaari Pride
2.55 km away
₹1.0 Cr - 1.27 Cr
KSN Sreevaari Pride
KSN Infra
3 BHK Flat Kompally, Hyderabad
VR
VeeJay Realty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Hyndava MNK Heights
2.79 km away
₹78.26 L - 1.29 Cr
Hyndava MNK Heights
Mnk Constructions Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats Kompally, Hyderabad
MC
Mnk Constructions Private Limited
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Dithya Agarta
2.93 km away
₹2.73 Cr - 3.72 Cr
Dithya Agarta
PMR Housing Private Limited
3, 4 BHK Flats Kompally, Hyderabad
UR
Unique Reality
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of North Crest
2.95 km away
₹1.16 Cr - 2.05 Cr
North Crest
Sri Venkateshwara Developers Hyderabad
3 BHK Flat Kompally, Hyderabad
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Heritage Living
3.02 km away
₹76.05 L - 1.17 Cr
Heritage Living
Prithvi Privilege
2, 3 BHK Flats Kompally, Hyderabad
SR
Skyway Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Neemsboro Bhanodhaya Crystal Luxury Apartments
3.09 km away
₹93.5 L - 1.29 Cr
Neemsboro Bhanodhaya Crystal Luxury Apartments
Neemsboro Farms Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats Kompally, Hyderabad
CH
Citylife Homes
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Amrutha Shambala
3.14 km away
₹1.61 Cr - 2.22 Cr
Amrutha Shambala
Amrutha Projects
4 BHK Flat Kompally, Hyderabad
SH
Skyline Home
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of King Court
3.24 km away
₹54.05 L - 82.25 L
King Court
Thimu Avenues
2, 3 BHK Flats Kompally, Hyderabad
SD
Sales Director
Seller

About Privilege Darpan

Looking for Apartment in HMT Officers Colony, Hyderabad?. Privilege Darpan is a project by Privilege Constructions. The project is offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK. It is set in 0.11 Acres . Privilege Darpan is a Under Construction residential project. There are 10 units. There is 1 building in this project. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 954.0 - 1191.0 sq.ft.. Privilege Darpan is located in Sy No 583Part, Jonnabanda, Alwal. Privilege Darpan was launched in October 2022.

Privilege Darpan offers a host of facilities for residents. There is provision for Closed Car Parking. These amenities in Privilege Darpan are those that every homebuyer aspires for!.

RERA ID is P02200006085.Privilege Darpan is RERA-compliant and all necessary approvals are in place.

HMT Officers Colony is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

Privilege Darpan Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 953.79 sq.ft
Price on Request
Saleable Area
953.79 sq.ft
Rera ID
P02200006085
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Privilege Darpan Top Amenities

Closed Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Open Parking
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting

(Apartments)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for HMT Officers Colony in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
HMT Officers Colony
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹5.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Privilege Darpan

Locality Guide
for HMT Officers Colony, Secunderabad, Hyderabad

Share
HMT Officers Colony Feature Image
HMT Officers Colony is an locality in Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Hyderabad District, Telangana, India, 500054. Alwal (2.4 Km), Bolarum (2.97 Km), Kompally (5.03 Km), Quthbullapur (5.17 Km), Yapral (5.98 Km) are the nearby areas to HMT Officers Colony. Secunderabad, Hyderabad are the nearby cities to HMT Officers Colony. Read More
Bolarum, Secunderabad
2 BHK Apartment
1060sq.ft
Signifa Signature Project Images
RERA
₹59.35 L
₹5.6k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Makanas Maarvel Aura
Bolarum, Secunderabad
2 BHK Apartment
1075sq.ft
Makanas Maarvel Aura Project Images
RERA
₹58.05 L - 59.13 L
₹5.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
May 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Nirmal Pearl
Yapral, Secunderabad
2 BHK Apartment
1050sq.ft
Nirmal Pearl Project Images
RERA
₹52.5 L
₹5.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2025
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Privilege Darpan

What is the pin code of Privilege Darpan?

Privilege Darpan is a residential project by Privilege Constructions located in HMT Officers Colony, Secunderabad, Telangana. The pin code for Privilege Darpan, HMT Officers Colony, is 500054. This locality has top schools like Pallavi Model School - Alwal, St. Michael's School and healthcare centers like Srikara Hospitals, Kompally, Ankura Hospitals.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Privilege Darpan?

Hospitals such as Srikara Hospitals, Kompally, Ankura Hospitals, Surekha Hospital are located close to Privilege Darpan, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

Privilege Darpan is developed by Privilege Constructions.

Is Privilege Darpan RERA approved?

Yes, Privilege Darpan is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Privilege Darpan is P02200006085. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

How many units are available in Privilege Darpan?

Privilege Darpan comprises 10 residential units across 1 tower(s).

How many floors are available in Privilege Darpan?