Saved
Last updated: Apr 7, 2026

CCP Titanium City

By CCP Developers
Mannivakkam, Chennai South, Chennai
Become the first to Rate
43.11 L - 74.24 L₹5.5 K/sq.ft
Basic price
Gallery Cover Pic of CCP Titanium CityGallery Cover Pic of CCP Titanium City
Save
CCP Titanium City Plot 1
Residential Plots
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹5.5 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
784 - 1350 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
CCP Titanium City Floor Plans and Pricing
Mannivakkam Govt. High School
2 mins
(1.1 km)
Bus Stand
Natesan School Bus Stop
1 min
(0.7 km)
Hospital
Annai Arul Hospital
5 mins
(5.2 km)
Restaurant
Nattarasan
View more on Maps

CCP Titanium City Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
784 - 1350 sq.ft.
Launch Date
Nov, 2024
Avg. Price
5.5 K/sq.ft
Gallery Cover Pic of The Nest Fascino
₹77.79 L - 82.19 L
The Nest Fascino
The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Nest Charisma
₹77.14 L - 84.27 L
Nest Charisma
The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Staar Elite City
3.18 km away
₹52.51 L - 1.28 Cr
Staar Elite City
Staar Homes
Residential Plots Perungalathur, Chennai
VA
VEERA A
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Premier JJS Garden
3.80 km away
₹45.5 L - 2.28 Cr
Premier JJS Garden
Premier Housing & Properties
Residential Plots Perungalathur, Chennai
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
Developer + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Budget Sai M S Subbulakahmi Nagar
4.61 km away
₹24.0 L - 80.94 L
Budget Sai M S Subbulakahmi Nagar
Budget Housing And Properties
Residential Plots Manimangalam, Chennai
BH
Budget Housing and Properties
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Silversky The One
6.22 km away
₹69.54 L - 1.1 Cr
Silversky The One
Silversky Builders Llp
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Perungalathur, Chennai
SB
Silversky Builders Llp
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of LML Sky Living
6.91 km away
₹87.37 L - 1.22 Cr
LML Sky Living
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Sai Andal Garden
₹26.83 L - 36.07 L
Sai Andal Garden
N Square Builder
Residential Plots Mannivakkam, Chennai
NB
NSquare Builders
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Blossom Aishwaryam And Anantham
₹49.67 L - 77.22 L
Blossom Aishwaryam And Anantham
Genuine Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Mannivakkam, Chennai
CR
Campus Reality
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Silver House
2.61 km away
₹35.34 L
Sri Silver House
Sri Manishaa Homes
1 BHK Flat Mudichur, Chennai
SM
Sri Manishaa Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Premier Pothigai Villa
2.95 km away
₹65.0 L - 85.0 L
Premier Pothigai Villa
Premier Housing And Properties
2, 3 BHK Villas Urapakkam, Chennai
V
Venkatesh
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of NNK Sri Sai
3.18 km away
₹53.0 L - 53.28 L
NNK Sri Sai
NNK Construction
2 BHK Flat Perungalathur, Chennai
NC
NNK Construction
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in New Divya Garden
3.18 km away
₹40.0 L - 88.45 L
New Divya Garden
Pillar Properties
Residential Plots Perungalathur, Chennai
PP
Pillars Property Developers
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Marutham Royal Gardens Phase 1
3.57 km away
₹57.0 L - 79.67 L
Marutham Royal Gardens Phase 1
Marutham Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Manimangalam, Chennai
CH
Citylife Homes
Seller + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in GTK Eden Garden
3.87 km away
₹15.59 L - 46.78 L
GTK Eden Garden
GTK Foundations
Residential Plots Manimangalam, Chennai
SH
Sathiyam housing
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in VGK Zenora Garden
4.32 km away
₹18.76 L - 57.75 L
VGK Zenora Garden
VGK Builders Pvt. Ltd.
Residential Plots Padappai, Chennai
VB
VGK Builders Pvt. Ltd.
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Nest Accolade
5.05 km away
₹83.0 L - 86.0 L
Nest Accolade
The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat Perungalathur, Chennai
GH
Garnet Homes
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of AK Turquoise
5.76 km away
₹62.64 L - 1.0 Cr
AK Turquoise
AK Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
DH
Dreamy Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Diamond House
6.16 km away
₹23.37 L - 50.05 L
Sri Diamond House
Sri Manishaa Homes
1, 2 BHK Flats Guduvancheri, Chennai
SM
Sri Manishaa Homes
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in S Dollars Colony Phase II
6.56 km away
₹39.15 L - 92.88 L
S Dollars Colony Phase II
S Realty
Residential Plots Vengambakkam, Chennai
SR
S Realty
Seller + 1 more

CCP Titanium City Floor Plans and Pricing

  • Plot
    43.11 L - 74.24 L
  • 784 sq.ft
  • 1350 sq.ft
₹ 43.11 L
Plot Area
784 sq.ft
Rera ID
Rera Not Applicable
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

CCP Titanium City Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
CCP Titanium City More Images 1
+1
CCP Titanium City Plot 1

CCP Titanium City Ratings & Reviews

Mannivakkam
4.2/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4/5

Connectivity

4.5/5

Neighbourhood

4.3/5

Safety

4/5

No large hospital initially
All resident reviews (8 reviews)View All
Puskara Sapra

Owner | 3 years ago

4.2

Mannivakkam, located on the outskirts of Chennai, provides a thriving living environment with excellent connectivity. Reputed schools like Zion Matriculation Higher Secondary School and well-equipped hospitals such as Kamakshi Multispeciality Hospital contribute to the locality's appeal.

Adityanandana Bipen

Owner | 3 years ago

4

Mannivakkam offers a perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility on the outskirts of Chennai. With excellent connectivity and a range of amenities, including esteemed educational institutions like Zion Matriculation Higher Secondary School and accessible healthcare at Kamakshi Multispeciality Hospital, it ensures a comfortable living experience.

Sambhddha Chandrark

Tenant | 3 years ago

4.2

Escape the city's chaos and embrace the tranquility of Mannivakkam, Chennai. With seamless connectivity and a robust infrastructure, including renowned schools like Zion Matriculation Higher Secondary School and nearby Kamakshi Multispeciality Hospital, residents enjoy a convenient lifestyle.

Tamali Kulasekaran

Owner | 3 years ago

4.2

Experience the best of suburban living in Mannivakkam, Chennai. This locality boasts seamless connectivity and a well-developed infrastructure, with reputable schools like Zion Matriculation Higher Secondary School and healthcare facilities like Kamakshi Multispeciality Hospital in close proximity.

Darpan Maudgalya

Owner | 3 years ago

4.2

Mannivakkam, situated on the outskirts of Chennai, provides residents with a peaceful environment and convenient connectivity. With renowned educational institutions like Zion Matriculation Higher Secondary School and accessible healthcare options at Kamakshi Multispeciality Hospital, it offers a balanced and comfortable lifestyle.

View All

8 Reviews

Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - CCP Titanium City

Locality Guide
for Mannivakkam, Chennai

Share
Mannivakkam Feature Image
Mannivakkam, a prominent residential area of South Chennai, Tamil Nadu is in demand due to its proximity to the major employment hubs. The surrounding areas of Mannivakkam are Vandaur, Mudichur, Tambaram, Karasangal, Bharathi Nagar etc. Many new residential and township projects are being set up in Mannivakkam and they look very promising, some of which are: Casagrand Miro, Jai Varsha, Ruby Flamingo and TVH Titanium City etc. Vandalur railway station is just 3.5 km away from Mannivakkam and this connects the residents of Mannivakkam to all the surrounding areas of Chennai effortlessly. MTC bus stop has a great frequency of buses and offers wonderful connectivity. Outer Ring Road (ORR) and SH 234 run through Mannivakkam and offer great connectivity. Many prominent educational institutions like schools, high schools, and colleges are found in and around Mannivakkam, some of them are Alwin International Public School, The Lord’s International School, Chocolate Kid’sInnovative School, Holy Sai International School, PERI Institute of Technology, B S Abdur Rahman University etc. Sriperumbur Industrial Area is at a distance of 20 km from Mannivakkam and offers great employment opportunities. Read More
Vandalur railway station is just 3.5 km away from Mannivakkam and this connects the surrounding areas of Chennai effortlessly more
MTC bus stop offers efficient connectivity to the rest of Bangalore city
Vandalur Railway Station is at a distance of 3 km from Mannivakkam and provide good transportation
Many new residential and township projects are being set up in Mannivakkam

What is good here

  • Vandalur railway station connects Mannivakkam to the rest of Chennai city economicallyread more
  • Infrastructure of roads in Mannivakkam is neatly done and the connection to the neighbouring areas is very efficientread more
  • Mannivakkam is well connected to all the prominent areas of Chennai
  • Situation during night in Mannivakkam is regarded to be very safe
  • Setting up of street lights in the main areas of Mannivakkam has been done
  • Police patrolling is done from time to time in all the areas of Mannivakkam
  • Many famous parks in Mannivakkam such as Butterfly Park, Amma Park.etc provide excellent play area for kidsread more
  • The Municipal Corporation of Tamil Nadu located in Mannivakkam takes proper care of the area's sanitationread more
  • Greenery is well maintained in all the areas of Mannivakkam and hence the air pollution is lowread more
  • Rental rooms available in the main areas of Mannivakkam are accessible with several optionsread more
  • Sriperumbur Industrial Area is at a distance of 20 km from Mannivakkam and offers great employment oppurtunitesread more
  • The highways are greatly connected to the main roads of Mannivakkam

What can be better

  • MTC buses are crowded during weekends in Mannivakkam and the frequency of buses must be increasedread more
  • Infrastructure of roads in Mannivakkam and the pot holes are to be repaired
  • The small roads of Mannivakkam needs proper maintenance as the roads are damaged due to weatherread more
  • The inner roads of Mannivakkam appear to be secluded at nights
  • The damaged dividers in the inner areas of Mannivakkam is yet to be replaced
Plot
900sq.ft
Premier Pothigai Garden Project Images
₹42.99 L
₹4.78k/sq.ft
Plot
800sq.ft
New Divya Garden Project Images
₹40 L
₹5.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Apr 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
DAC Avenue One
West Tambaram, Chennai
Plot
741sq.ft
DAC Avenue One Project Images
RERA
₹40.75 L
₹5.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about CCP Titanium City

What is the pin code of CCP Titanium City?

CCP Titanium City is a residential project by CCP Developers located in Mannivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu. The pin code for CCP Titanium City, Mannivakkam, is 600048. This locality has top schools like Mannivakkam Govt. High School, Sri Vishwa Vidyalaya Higher Secondary School and healthcare centers like Annai Arul Hospital, Mano Hospitals.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of CCP Titanium City?

Hospitals such as Annai Arul Hospital, Mano Hospitals are located close to CCP Titanium City, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

CCP Titanium City is developed by CCP Developers.

Is CCP Titanium City RERA approved?

Yes, CCP Titanium City is registered under RERA. The RERA number for CCP Titanium City is Rera Not Applicable. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

What is the price range of CCP Titanium City?

The price range of apartments in CCP Titanium City, Mannivakkam, Chennai starts from ₹43.11 L onwards. The project offers Residential Plot flats, with prices approximately as follows: