Saved
Last updated: Apr 7, 2026

Hyra Sansa

By Hyra Properties
JP Nagar, Bengaluru
Become the first to Rate
2.54 Cr - 2.79 Cr₹12.5 K/sq.ft
All inclusive
Gallery Cover Pic of Hyra SansaGallery Cover Pic of Hyra Sansa
Save
Hyra Sansa Elevation 1
Hyra Sansa Bedroom 1
+ 9 more
3 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹12.5 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
2031 - 2235 sq.ft
School
ORCHIDS The International School Schools in BTM Layout
3 mins
(1.1 km)
Bus Stand
7th Main Road Bus Stop
3 mins
(1.9 km)

Project Units
8
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
2031 - 2235 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 8 units
Launch Date
Jun, 2023
Avg. Price
12.5 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
3 BHK Apartment
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Magnus
1.87 km away
₹2.04 Cr - 4.21 Cr
Sobha Magnus
Sobha Limited
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kalena Agrahara, Bengaluru
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Axis Estrella Terraces
2.09 km away
₹1.71 Cr - 4.11 Cr
Axis Estrella Terraces
Axis Capstone
3 BHK Flat,Penthouse Hulimavu, Bengaluru
SR
Skyway Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of NCC Urban Lake Springs
₹1.62 Cr - 2.36 Cr
NCC Urban Lake Springs
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
3, 3.5 BHK Flats JP Nagar, Bengaluru
PP
PROPSPIRES PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sattva Aqua Vista
3.17 km away
₹2.88 Cr
Sattva Aqua Vista
Sattva Group
3 BHK Penthouse Gottigere, Bengaluru
H
HomeSource
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sipani Pennantia
3.25 km away
₹1.4 Cr - 2.11 Cr
Sipani Pennantia
Sipani Properties Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats Hulimavu, Bengaluru
IR
Imperial Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Vedanth Courtyard
3.29 km away
₹2.01 Cr - 3.08 Cr
Vedanth Courtyard
Vedanth Suraksha Properties
3, 4 BHK Flats Gottigere, Bengaluru
AH
Acre Home
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of SNN Raj Bay Vista
3.54 km away
₹1.59 Cr - 3.0 Cr
SNN Raj Bay Vista
SNN Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Bilekahalli, Bengaluru
PP
PROPSPIRES PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Azur
3.60 km away
₹2.47 Cr - 3.86 Cr
Lodha Azur
Lodha Group
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Hulimavu, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Serenity Gardens
4.79 km away
₹1.3 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Serenity Gardens
SNN Estates
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
MR
Maven Realty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Song Of The South Phase 1
4.88 km away
₹90.1 L - 3.45 Cr
Prestige Song Of The South Phase 1
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
RC
Real Connect
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Forest Edge
5.65 km away
₹2.1 Cr - 2.68 Cr
Sobha Forest Edge
Sobha Limited
3 BHK Flat Lingadheeranahalli, Bengaluru
HR
Highrise Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Jhanavi Trishul Alaska
6.26 km away
₹1.72 Cr - 2.25 Cr
Jhanavi Trishul Alaska
Jhanavi Heights Trishul LLP
2.5, 3 BHK Flats Talaghattapura, Bengaluru
IR
Imperial Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Suraksha Whispering Waves
6.34 km away
₹1.37 Cr - 2.03 Cr
Suraksha Whispering Waves
Suraksha Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Begur, Bengaluru
I
Individual
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of CANVAS & COVE
6.39 km away
₹1.75 Cr - 2.76 Cr
CANVAS & COVE
Assetz Property Group
Studio, 3 BHK Flat,Studio Flats Begur, Bengaluru
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Amor
6.40 km away
₹64.0 L - 2.5 Cr
Casagrand Amor
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Begur, Bengaluru
H
HomeSource
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sattva Cadenza
6.56 km away
₹1.12 Cr - 3.1 Cr
Sattva Cadenza
Sattva Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Kudlu Gate, Bengaluru
IH
Ivy homes
Seller + 1 more

Hyra Sansa Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3 BHK Apartment
    2.54 Cr - 2.79 Cr
  • 2031 sq.ft
  • 2235 sq.ft
₹ 2.54 Cr
3D2D
Bedroom 1
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1
Common Bathroom
Kitchen
Kitchen & Utility
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 2
Entrance Foyer
Drawing/Living Room
Dining Room Balcony
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Hyra Sansa Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Hyra Sansa More Images 1
Hyra Sansa Elevation 1
Hyra Sansa Bedroom 1
+8
Hyra Sansa Bedroom 2

Hyra Sansa Top Amenities

Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Fire Sprinklers
Rain Water Harvesting
24x7 Security
24x7 CCTV Surveillance

Toilets CP fittings
Kitchen Granite platform with stainless steel sink

JP Nagar
4.5/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.6/5

Connectivity

4.5/5

Neighbourhood

4.3/5

Safety

4.4/5

Livability
All resident reviews (46 reviews)View All
Vishwanath

Owner | 1 year ago

2 Users found this review helpful

3.3

Good things here

The building is constructed in 525sqft and the road is too small and vehicle parking is very difficultread more

Things need improvement

saanvi sandesh

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

one of the best places to live in banglore. No water and electricity problems Gives good space for family livingread more

Things need improvement

A bit busy road, very very busy and constant traffic if living in ground floor expect a honking of vehiclesread more

Anmol Kumar

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

The locality is a bounded with greenery and features attraction such as IT companies. the neighbourhood is clean and well maintained contributing to a high quality living experience. public transport facilities are very good and connectivity with schools and hospitals are closed by.read more

Things need improvement

The drainage system is lacking in the streets and garbage collection near markets and parks is in sufficient.read more

Vishal Shah

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

The locality has many relaxing places to go out with family and we can spend valuable time within them. the internet connection is very good here and the restaurants are available at walking distance. in this area market is within 1 km and lifestyle is very good because of high class amenities are available here.read more

Things need improvement

Environment of this locality is moderately polluted and the locality needs to focus on cleanliness and hygiene in the streets.read more

Rajveer Singh

Owner | 1 year ago

4.8

Good things here

This is one of the best locality in Bangalore where all the necessary facilities that are needed for our day to day life is easily accessible from any parts of the city. The smooth and well connected roads make getting around easy and the markets are just a short walk away.read more

Things need improvement

In Bangalore all the locality faces traffic jams and air index of this locality is little bit and not good.read more

View All

46 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for JP Nagar

(Apartments)
25.07%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for JP Nagar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
JP Nagar
25.07%
Last 1 Year
₹11.1 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Hyra Sansa Official Brochure

Hyra Sansa Brochure 1
Hyra Sansa Brochure 2
Hyra Sansa Brochure 3
Hyra Sansa Brochure 4
Hyra Sansa Brochure 5
Hyra Sansa Brochure 6
Hyra Sansa Brochure 7
Hyra Sansa Brochure 8
Hyra Sansa Brochure 9
Hyra Sansa Brochure 10
Hyra Sansa Brochure 11
Hyra Sansa Brochure 12
Hyra Sansa Brochure 13
Hyra Sansa Brochure 14
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
19 More
JP Nagar is a prime locality in South Bangalore. Prime residential areas in proximity are Jayanagar, Banashankari, Bannerghatta Road, and BTM Layout. J P Nagar is spread across 2,500 acres of land, divided into 9 phases. Leading real estate builders in JP Nagar include Puravankara, Prestige, Brigade, and many others. The landmark projects in JP Nagar, like DS Max Stone Hill and Puravankara Coronation Square, have transformed it into an upmarket for residential and commercial. Many elite schools, colleges, business organizations, hospitals, restaurants, recreational clubs, and malls are in its proximity. It has beautiful lakes such as Sarakki lake and Puttenhalli lake. The physical infrastructure is excellent, with parks, wide roads. J P Nagar is well connected to the Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station; the nearest bus station is JP Nagar's 3rd Phase Bus Stop, off the busy Outer Ring Road. It is located 44 KM from the Kempegowda International Airport. BMTC bus service offers efficient connectivity to other parts of the city. The nearest metro stations from the JP Nagar area are Banashankari Metro Station and Rashtriya Vidyalaya Road Metro Station. Read More
Yellow Line of Namma Metro (RV Road-Bommasandra), after some delay, might get operational by mid-2021
The Yellow Line of Metro will give access to Blue Line via Central Silk Board Metro Station as an interchange more
Upcoming startups due to the area's proximity to IT hubs in nearby Electronic City will drive realty demand in JP Nagar more
BBMP plans to fill up potholes on the road stretch between Konanakunte Cross (Kanakapura Road) and NICE Road Junction more
Authorities are working to lay sewerage pipelines in Dollar Colony, JP Nagar

What is good here

  • Near JP Nagar BBMP plans to build a bus priority lane on the road between Central Silk Board and Electronic City read more
  • BBMP plans to widen Begur Road, which provides connectivity between JP Nagar and Hosur Road (going to Electronic City)read more
  • Excellent road infrastructure eases commute
  • The top schools in the locality are Ekya School and The Brigade School
  • The top hospitals in and near JP Nagar are Rajshekar Multi Speciality Hospital and Deepasri Multispeciality Hospitalread more
  • There are many retail outlets and showrooms alongside 24th Main Road in JP Nagar and other nearby roadsread more
  • Presence of more than 200 IT/ITeS companies in the vicinity, JP Nagar is never deserted read more
  • Heavy police patrolling at night making Horamavu safer for the residents
  • Parks such as Mini Park 5th phase, Raajguru Park and Millenium Park are the main parks in JP Nagar read more
  • Residents in JP Nagar 4th, 6th and 9th Phase suffer from water logging during monsoons due to inefficient drainage systemread more
  • Green belts in JP Nagar consist of parks such as Mini Forest and Dhanavantari Park
  • Various tech parks of Whitefield and Brookefield are in the vicinity of JP Nagar hence the rise in price appreciation factorread more
  • There are more than 200 IT/ITeS companies located in Electronic City, which is around 17 km away from JP Nagarread more
  • Hosur Road, near JP Nagar, provides road connectivity with Electronic City

What can be better

  • Overcrowded government buses and metro cause difficulty for passengers
  • Lack of footpaths on some internal roads is a safety hazard for pedestrians
  • Road stretches in Dollars Colony, Bannerghatta Main Road and Kanakapura Road are dug up and damagedread more
  • Poorly lit the Puttenahalli underpass and uncovered drains cause accidents
  • Snakes have been seen in poorly lit areas in JP Nagar
  • Few crimes have been reported
  • The Kanakapura and Agara underpasses towards Banashankari and JP Nagar are prone to waterlogging during monsoonsread more
  • Proximity to IT hubs in nearby Electronic City and along Outer Ring Road results in air pollution in JP Nagarread more
  • Residents have complained of poor quality water in taps, water tankers and borewells in JP Nagar 7th Phaseread more
Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru
3 BHK Apartment
1897sq.ft
MERU & MEADOW Project Images
RERA
₹2.65 Cr
₹13.97k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2030
AMENITIES
Request Detail
SNN Raj Bay Vista
Bilekahalli, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1235sq.ft
SNN Raj Bay Vista Project Images
RERA
₹1.59 Cr
₹12.89k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Nov 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Svamitva Soul Spring
HSR Layout, Bengaluru
3 BHK Apartment
1815sq.ft
Svamitva Soul Spring Project Images
RERA
₹3 Cr
₹16.53k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Hyra Sansa

What is the pin code of Hyra Sansa?

Hyra Sansa is a residential project by Hyra Properties located in JP Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka. The pin code for Hyra Sansa, JP Nagar, is 560078. This locality has top schools like ORCHIDS The International School Schools in BTM Layout, GOLDENBEE GLOBAL SCHOOL WITH VIBGYOR , BTM Layout | CBSE & CISCE School and healthcare centers like Apollo Hospitals Bannerghatta, Rainbow Children's Hospital & BirthRight, Bannerghatta, Bengaluru, Best Maternity Hospital.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Hyra Sansa?

Hospitals such as Apollo Hospitals Bannerghatta, Rainbow Children's Hospital & BirthRight, Bannerghatta, Bengaluru, Best Maternity Hospital, Manipal Hospitals Jayanagar are located close to Hyra Sansa, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

What security features are available at Hyra Sansa?

Hyra Sansa hosts range of facilities such as 24x7 Security to ensure all the residents feel safe and secure.

Who is the builder of the project?

Hyra Sansa is developed by Hyra Properties. Hyra Properties has successfully delivered 1 projects including 1 projects in Bengaluru.