Saved
Last updated: May 9, 2026

GTK Eutopia Smart City

RERA
By GTK Foundations
Tambaram, Chennai
Become the first to Rate
18.5 L - 35.99 L₹2.79 K/sq.ft
Basic price
Gallery Cover Pic of GTK Eutopia Smart CityGallery Cover Pic of GTK Eutopia Smart City
Save
GTK Eutopia Smart City Fire Alarm 1
GTK Eutopia Smart City Children's play area 2
+ 25 more
Residential Plots
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹2.79 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
662 - 1288 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
Around This Project
More About Project
GTK Eutopia Smart City Floor Plans and Pricing
Tour This Project
Amenities
Ratings and Reviews
Calculator
Locality
Compare Properties
About the Developer of GTK Eutopia Smart City
Q&A
FAQs about GTK Eutopia Smart City
Similar Projects
News
GTK Eutopia Smart City

GTK Eutopia Smart City Highlights

Just 20 Minutes from Tambaram
Excellent Appreciation Potential
Ideal for Investment & Future Living
Adjacent to the Newly Developed 6-Lane Corridor
Fast Growing Residential & Investment Zone
DTCP & RERA Approved
8 Acres Premium Gated Township
Fully Residential Surroundings
Potable Ground Water
90% Loan Arrangement Available
Property Location
Tambaram, Chennai
Around This Project
School
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School
Bus Stand
Barathi Nagar Bus Stop
1 min
(0.9 km)
Hospital
Annai Arul Hospital
2 mins
(1.7 km)
Mall
Santhi Super Store
3 mins
(2.3 km)
Restaurant
Nattarasan
View more on Maps

GTK Eutopia Smart City Overview

Project Units
202
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
662 - 1288 sq.ft.
Project Size
202 units
Avg. Price
2.79 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
Residential Plots
Rera Id
TNRERA/1/LO/0928/2026 dated 10-03-2026
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details

GTK Eutopia Smart City Floor Plans and Pricing

  • Plot
    18.5 L - 35.99 L
  • 662 sq.ft
  • 708 sq.ft
  • 721 sq.ft
  • 814 sq.ft
  • 864 sq.ft
₹ 18.5 L
Plot Area
662 sq.ft
Rera ID
TNRERA/1/LO/0928/2026 dated 10-03-2026
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

GTK Eutopia Smart City Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
GTK Eutopia Smart City More Images 1
GTK Eutopia Smart City Fire Alarm 1
GTK Eutopia Smart City Children's play area 2
+24
GTK Eutopia Smart City Children's play area 3

GTK Eutopia Smart City Top Amenities

Swimming Pool
Skating Rink
Open Gym
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Gymnasium
Fire Fighting System
Electrification(Transformer, Solar Energy etc)
24X7 Water Supply
Gated Community
Club House
+15 more

GTK Eutopia Smart City Ratings & Reviews

Tambaram
4.4/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.5/5

Connectivity

4.5/5

Neighbourhood

4.2/5

Safety

4.4/5

Livability
All resident reviews (34 reviews)View All
Alan

Broker | 9 months ago

4.5

Good things here

Schools and malls are very near to the building and daily life is so easy.Transportation facilities are easily available.as there is no traffic, pollution is lessread more

Things need improvement

sometimes rarely there is a current cut, but I don't consider it as a problem because it usually happen everywhereread more

Albert Leo A

Owner | 12 months ago

2.5

Good things here

No covered parking for two wheeler.. open area . inside the campus car not allowed.. near bus stand and railway station.read more