housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Thane
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Srishti Sun Srishti
Raymond Realty Ten X Habitat Tower C
Unity Apartment
N G Complex
Homes Sri Narayan CHS
Prestige Bluemoon Apartment
Homes Neelambar Apartment
Alamanda
New Vaibhav Apartment
Better Parijat Towers
Zarina Apartment
Sungrace
Mahalaxmi Shree Sai Pooja
Homes Jayadeep Apartment
Akshaydham Apartment
H K Pujara Builders Powai Project
Sundew
Raheja Twilight
Homes Swami Villa
Sunrise
Resale Projects
Rameshwar Adhirath Futurabode
Global Shree Appartment
Giriraj MK Thakur Complex
Versatile Horizon
SG Group SG Tower
Samrin Vighnaharta Residency
Orovia Phase 1
Disha Buildcon Aman City
Friends Paradise
Mul Aakar Chahu Apartment
Topline Paradise
ARK Kishor Angan
Lodha Golflinks
Siddhivinayak Madhukunj Apartment
RoopKamal Plaza
Omkar Seven Garden
Ashar Group Ashar Residency
Lodha Codename Milestone
Sairaj Jeev Dhaara Complex
Ajmeri Builders Ashtavinayak Enclave
Top Builders in City
Pragathi Infra
Blue Sky Enterprises
Pote Sons Builders And Developers
Siddhi Vinayak Construction
Sai Builders And Developers
Dange Developers
Fatima Arch And Developers
Swapnapurti Homes Pvt. Ltd.
Sundar Developers
MMS Developers
Jain Estate Marketing Services Private Limited
Shri Laxmi Enterprises
Aurum Platz IT Private Limited
Om Hrim Arham Developer
Shree Rujve Enterprises
Royal Developers
Vasturachana Group
mahesh gujar
Shree Mahalaxmi Builders
Shah Housecon
Dee Bee Pee Realities
SR Builder
Satya Constructions
Om Developers
Nidhi Builders & Developers
Citimake Builders
Sai Shakti Realtors
Bhakti Builders And Developers
Aakash Builders and Developers
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Feb 19, 2021

Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1

Opp Railway Station, Near Shivai Mandir School, Nahur East, Bhandup East, Central Mumbai Suburbs, Mumbai
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1Gallery Cover Pic of Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1
Project Image of 387.0 - 786.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1
Project Image of 387.0 - 786.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1
+ 2 more
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Under Construction
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
387.00 sq.ft. - 786.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Bank Offers
Locality
Project Properties
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Why Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1?

Modern Fitness Center Area for the people to maintain their fitness

Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1 Overview

Project Area
1 Acres
Sizes
387.00 sq.ft. - 786.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
2 Buildings - 248 units
Launch Date
Jul, 2013
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Under Construction
Configurations
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP51800004044

About Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1

Surrounded by tranquil settings, Anand Dham is a modern residential development by Kings Builders & Developers at Bhandup East, Mumbai. Tucked with all the amenities and facilities, this aesthetic project ensures that you live a plush and comfortable lifestyle. Allowing maximum sunlight and ample ventilation, every abode is planned by the architectures to maintain spaciousness and privacy. Connected to all the conveniences, the builder ensures that residents breathe fresh air and live a healthy life. Well appointed with all the fittings and fixtures, it ensures that you celebrate every moment you spend over here.
Show Less About Project

Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1 Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 387.00 sq.ft
  • 420.00 sq.ft
  • 469.00 sq.ft
  • 471.00 sq.ft
  • 496.00 sq.ft
1 BHK
Price on Request
Carpet Area : 387.00 sq.ft
Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1 Floor Plan: 1 BHK Unit with Built up area of 387 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable

Tour Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1
Project Photo
Project Image of 387.0 - 786.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1
Project Photo
Project Image of 387.0 - 786.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1
Project Photo
+ 2 More

Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1 Amenities

Cycling & Jogging Track
24x7 Security

floorings

Living/Dining: Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Kitchen: Vitrified Tiles
Toilets: Vitrified Tiles
Balcony: Vitrified Tiles

fittings

Toilets: Concealed Plumbing
Kitchen: Corian Top with Stainless Steel Sink
Windows: Powder Coated Aluminium Sliding

walls

Interior: Oil Bound Distemper
Exterior: Acrylic Paint
Kitchen: Glazed Tiles Dado up to 2 Feet Height Above Platform
Toilets: Full Height Designer Tiles
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Kings Builders & Developers Bank Offers (5)

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Bhandup East
NameDistance
Chandu's Dhaba0 m
Shree Sairam Hot Chips and Waffers100 m
Ritesh Hotel100 m
Saiba Chinese200 m
Ekvira Chinese200 m
Bar in Bhandup East
NameDistance
Royal Friendship Ashok Club1.3 km
Waters - Pub & Grill2.3 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Bhandup East
NameDistance
Leelashri Medical & General Stores200 m
S. B. Pharma200 m
Bhavika Medical & General Stores400 m
Surbhi Medical & General Stores400 m
Devdas Medical & General Stores500 m
Hospital in Bhandup East
NameDistance
Fortis Hospital Mulund1.1 km
Surya Eye Institute & Research Centre1.8 km
Sanjeevani Hospital1.1 km
Mrudula Hospital200 m
RichFeel Trichology Center1.9 km
Commute
Railway in Bhandup East
NameDistance
Nahur Railway Station200 m
Bhandup Railway Station1.5 km
Mulund Railway Station2.3 km
Kanjurmarg Railway Station3.4 km
Thane Railway Station4.8 km
Bus in Bhandup East
NameDistance
Nahur Railway Station400 m
Bhandup Village Bus Stop400 m
R.C.F. Colony (Bhandup Village-E)400 m
Bhandup Village (W)400 m
Ceat Company Bus Stop400 m
Airport in Bhandup East
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport11.1 km
Juhu Airport13.3 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali19 km
INS Shikra Heliport29.3 km
Helipad28.4 km
Shopping
Mall in Bhandup East
NameDistance
Dreams The Mall1.4 km
Neptune Magnet Mall2.1 km
StalwartbusinessserviceLLP1.7 km
Neptune Uptown2.5 km
Amway store500 m
Banks
Atm in Bhandup East
NameDistance
HDFC BANK ATM100 m
Canara Bank ATM100 m
SBI ATM600 m
State Bank ATM600 m
Punjab National Bank ATM700 m
Parks
Park in Bhandup East
NameDistance
Jeevan Vihar Gardens200 m
matoshree garden500 m
Aadi Shakti Shree Ekveerama Garden500 m
Pigeon Feeding place700 m
Sai Ashish Kukreja Garden700 m
Groceries
Grocery in Bhandup East
NameDistance
Shiv Grain Stores400 m
Hirabai Grain Stores - Adhikrut Shidha Watap Dukan600 m
D Bazar800 m
Chheda Grain Stores1000 m
Mahalaxmi Kirana Stores1.1 km
Cinemas
Theatre in Bhandup East
NameDistance
BIG Cinemas Mulund500 m
Shree Krishna Cinema1.1 km
Carnival Cinemas1.3 km
Indira sahkar nagar Sakti Chawl1.4 km
Mehul Cinema1.5 km

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Located perfectly and designed to the highest standards, Bhandup East has seen a great deal of real estate activity in the recent past on account of its strategic position. Situated conveniently on the  Central Line, it is now considered as a neighbourhood on the rise, for investors in the real estate  sector. With the excellent connectivity to the Eastern Express Highway and the LBS Marg, it is easily linked to the burgeoning suburb of Ghatkopar, Mulund, Powai and Kanjurmarg. The  Nahur station has been a catalyst in Bhandup East's development, catering to the needs of those living  in Bhandup East, as well as those near the Airoli Link Road. Major business hubs like Navi Mumbai,  Thane, BKC, Powai, Vikhroli and Andheri are in the close proximity. Several shopping places  like the Nirmal Lifestyle Mall, R-Mall, Dreams Mall and Magnet Mall are in the close proximity. Good connectivity, improved lifestyle and rapidly changing social and regional infrastructure make Bhandup a well-equipped living destination.
Know more about Bhandup East

Price Trends Of Bhandup East

 -2.73%  Price Fall in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 1201712947
Quarter 2201712947
Quarter 3201712947
Quarter 4201713107
Quarter 1201813388
Quarter 2201813388
Quarter 3201813625
Quarter 4201813790
Quarter 1201913790
Quarter 2201913790
Quarter 3201913386
Quarter 4201913386
Quarter 1202013021
Quarter 2202013021
Quarter 3202013021
Quarter 4202013021
See price trends in Bhandup East

Project Properties

1 properties VIEW ALL 1 properties VIEW ALL

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

By what percentage have the rates appreciated in the locality over the years?

A:

Prices in Bhandup East has increased by -3.23% in last 1 year

Q:

What is the carpet area for all configs in this project?

A:

Carpet area of 1 BHK flat starts from 387 sqft, 2 BHK flat starts from 536 sqft.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1 located?

The Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1 is located in Bhandup East. View all Projects in Bhandup East

What are the nearby projects to Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1?

What are the possession status and possession date of Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1?

The possession status of Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1 is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Jun, 2021.

How much is the area of 1 BHK in Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1?

The total area of a 1 BHK in Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1 ranges from 387.0 sq.ft. to 585.0 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1 ranges from 536.0 sq.ft. to 786.0 sq.ft.

Similar Properties to Kings Anand Dham Bldg 1

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects