Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

A K Aaditya View

RERA
By A K Developers
Ward ABCD, Wada, Near Girgaon, South Mumbai, Mumbai
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
No Property Images Available
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2024
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
519 - 1862 sq.ft

A K Aaditya View Highlights

3 open side properties
Known for amenities like rainwater harvesting
Recreational within close vicinity
Property Location
Ward ABCD, Wada, Near Girgaon, South Mumbai, Mumbai
Around This Project
School
Chikitsak Samuha Shirolkar High School
2 mins
(1.1 km)
Bus Stand
Kasturba Gandhi Chowk Bus Stop
1 min
(0.7 km)
Hospital
Sir H. N. Reliance Foundation Hospital and Research Centre
1 min
(0.4 km)
Mall
Phoenix Palladium
Restaurant
Shalimar Restaurant
View more on Maps

A K Aaditya View Overview

Project Units
44
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
519 - 1862 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 44 units
Launch Date
Nov, 2022
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Dec, 2024
Configurations
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
P51900003845
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Equinox Embassy Citadel
4.71 km away
₹13.05 Cr - 37.62 Cr
Equinox Embassy Citadel
Equinox India Infraestate Limited
3.5, 4, 4.5, 5.5 BHK Flats Worli, Mumbai
NP
Naveen punjabi
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Kalpataru One Wing B
4.93 km away
₹31.6 Cr - 42.0 Cr
Kalpataru One Wing B
Kalpataru Group
4, 5 BHK Flats Worli, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of One Marina
1.22 km away
₹7.38 Cr - 11.5 Cr
One Marina
Valencia And Mishal Ventures Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Marine Lines, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Piramal Aranya Wing C
3.25 km away
₹4.0 Cr - 4.38 Cr
Piramal Aranya Wing C
Piramal Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Byculla, Mumbai
NP
Naveen punjabi
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Lokhandwala Minerva
3.78 km away
₹12.04 Cr - 16.58 Cr
Lokhandwala Minerva
Lokhandwala Infrastructure
3.5, 4 BHK Flats Worli, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Piramal Aranya
3.96 km away
₹2.99 Cr - 10.89 Cr
Piramal Aranya
Piramal Realty
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Byculla, Mumbai
VP
Value Properties
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Hubtown Celeste
4.84 km away
₹5.96 Cr
Hubtown Celeste
Hubtown
2 BHK Flat Worli, Mumbai
F
FINBRICKS
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Pattathu Pearl Heights
4.87 km away
₹1.3 Cr - 1.84 Cr
Pattathu Pearl Heights
Pattathu Brothers
1 BHK Flat Parel, Mumbai
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Birla Niyaara Phase 1
4.94 km away
₹8.45 Cr - 41.79 Cr
Birla Niyaara Phase 1
Birla Estates Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 BHK Flats Worli, Mumbai
DS
Developer Sales
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sumer Prime
5.18 km away
₹1.86 Cr - 1.97 Cr
Sumer Prime
Sumer Group
2 BHK Flat Lower Parel, Mumbai
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Raheja Imperia
5.27 km away
₹9.73 Cr - 22.71 Cr
Raheja Imperia
Raheja Universal
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Lower Parel, Mumbai
DS
Developer Sales
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Park
5.65 km away
₹4.93 Cr - 13.05 Cr
Lodha Park
Lodha Group
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Worli, Mumbai
SH
SOBO HOUSING
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruparel Jewel
6.34 km away
₹8.5 Cr
Ruparel Jewel
Ruparel Realty
4 BHK Flat Parel, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shreenath Satguru Skylight
6.90 km away
₹1.87 Cr - 2.88 Cr
Shreenath Satguru Skylight
Shreenath Realty Mumbai
1, 2 BHK Flats Dadar West, Mumbai
IA
Individual Agent
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sanghvi Aaditya Heights
1.71 km away
₹2.53 Cr - 9.5 Cr
Sanghvi Aaditya Heights
Sanghvi Realty
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Mumbai Central, Mumbai
F
FINBRICKS
Seller

About A K Aaditya View

A K Aaditya View is an upcoming residential property by A K Developers that aims to induce a unique blend of perfection and extravagance in home design. It is well-placed in Girgaon, Mumbai. The configurations offered are 1 BHK, 2 BHK and 3 BHK units, specifically designed to provide a serene living experience. Its built-up space ranges between 519 square foot and 1,862 square foot, created keeping efficiency in mind. Spread across 0.16 acres, it hosts numerous amenities which include a gymnasium, rainwater harvesting and open space for the recreational purposes. Travelling is fast and easy due to its location which offers great connectivity.
Show More About Project

A K Aaditya View Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 1 BHK Apartment
  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 519 sq.ft
  • 529 sq.ft
Price on Request
Carpet Area
519 sq.ft
Rera ID
P51900003845
Possession Status
Dec, 2024
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

A K Aaditya View Top Amenities

Recreation Facilities
Solid Waste Management And Disposal
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Gymnasium
Fire Fighting System
Community Buildings
Closed Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Street Lighting
Maintenance Staff
+6 more

Price Trends for Girgaon

(Apartments)
12.18%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Girgaon in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Girgaon
12.18%
Last 1 Year
₹44.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - A K Aaditya View

Locality Guide
for Girgaon, Mumbai

Share
Girgaon Feature Image
Girgaon is an locality in South Mumbai, Mumbai, Mumbai Metropolitan Region, Maharashtra, India. Mumbai are the nearby cities to Girgaon. Read More
Mumbai Central, Mumbai
1 BHK Apartment
387sq.ft
Sanghvi Aaditya Heights Project Images
RERA
₹2.53 Cr
₹65.38k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2024
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Ramesh Avenue 15
Sewri, Mumbai
1 BHK Apartment
417sq.ft
Ramesh Avenue 15 Project Images
RERA
₹1.4 Cr
₹33.65k/sq.ft
Grant Road, Mumbai
1 BHK Apartment
372sq.ft
Aaditya Residences Project Images
RERA
₹1.67 Cr
₹45.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about A K Aaditya View

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of A K Aaditya View?

Hospitals such as Sir H. N. Reliance Foundation Hospital and Research Centre, Jaslok Hospital & Research Centre, NH SRCC Children's Hospital, Mumbai are located close to A K Aaditya View, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

A K Aaditya View is developed by A K Developers.

Is A K Aaditya View RERA approved?

Yes, A K Aaditya View is registered under RERA. The RERA number for A K Aaditya View is P51900003845. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

How many units are available in A K Aaditya View?

A K Aaditya View comprises 44 residential units across 1 tower(s).

How many floors are available in A K Aaditya View?

There are 1 towers with 19 floors each, in A K Aaditya View.

What is the possession status of A K Aaditya View?

The possession status of A K Aaditya View is Ready to Move.

What are the property types offered by Builder?

The builder, A K Developers, offers a variety of configurations in A K Aaditya View, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK and 3 BHK. Currently, there are 2 unit(s) of 1 BHK, 4 unit(s) of 2 BHK and 1 unit(s) of 3 BHK flats listed on Housing.com.