Saved
Last updated: May 8, 2026

Residential Plot
33A, Sector 33, Chandigarh

75.0 Cr
₹60 K/sq.ft
33A Main Image 133A Main Image 1
Save
33A Plot View 1
33A Plot View 2
+ 4 more
12500 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹60 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
Immediate
Possession status
North-East facing
Facing
Property Location
33A, Sector 33, Chandigarh
Around This Property
School
St. Stephen's School
Hospital
Fortis Hospital Mohali
Restaurant
Wah Ji Wah 34
3 mins
(1.9 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
75.0 Cr
Length
130 ft
Width
90 ft
Width of facing road
80 ft
No. of open sides
2
Added
8 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
2.75 Kanal B Road Plot in Sector 33A. Most premium location of b road & facing park with huge berm, highly suitable for new house construction.

More About This Property

12500 square_feet Plot for sale in Sector 33, Chandigarh. This land has a dimension of 130.0 ft length 90.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 75.0 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 60.0k. Price. The plot is North-East facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 80.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Wah Ji Wah 34, Healing Hospital- Best Super Speciality Hospital in Chandigarh, McDonald's
Read More
Share
Save

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
33A Main Image 1
33A Plot View 1
33A Plot View 2
+3
33A Plot View 3

Sector 33 Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Sector 33, Chandigarh

Share
Sector 33 is an locality in Chandigarh, Chandigarh Capital Region, India, 160020. Sector 20 (2.23 Km), Sector 49 (3.62 Km), Sector 27 (3.66 Km), Sector 63 (4.83 Km), Sector 64 (5.31 Km) are the nearby areas to Sector 33. Chandigarh, Mohali are the nearby cities to Sector 33. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Commercial for Sale
Commercial for Sale
in Sector 33
Offices for Sale
Offices for Sale
in Sector 33
Shops for Sale
Shops for Sale
in Sector 33
Showrooms for Sale
Showrooms for Sale
in Sector 33
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI