Saved
Last updated: Apr 2, 2026

Residential Plot
Sidedahalli, North Bangalore, Bengaluru

12.59 L
₹1.4 K/sq.ft
Sidedahalli Main Image 1Sidedahalli Main Image 1
Save
Sidedahalli Plot View 1
Sidedahalli Plot View 2
+ 3 more
900 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
Manjunatha Nethralaya Eye Hospital
5 mins
(3.2 km)
Metro Station
Namma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & Jindal
10 mins
(6.9 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
12.59 L
Length
30 ft
Width
30 ft
Width of facing road
40 ft
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
4
About this property
🏡 Premium Approved Residential Plots Near Industrial Hub – AK FORTUNE CITY PHASE 2 Greetings from Bharath Vasi Properties! Invest in a fast-growing location near Gauribidanur — ideal for both residential living and high-return investment. Our project offers fully approved, ready-to-construct plots with excellent connectivity and complete infrastructure. 📌 Project Highlights ✔ Immediate Registration ✔ Ready for Construction ✔ DC Conversion & DTCP Approved Layout ✔ A Khata Property with Clear Title ✔ Bank Loans Available up to 75% (All Leading Banks) ✔ Pakka Vaastu Layout ✔ Located Near Major Industrial Hub ✔ Free Site Visit Arranged by Company 🚗 Connectivity Advantage • Frequent KSRTC bus service every 5 minutes from Bangalore • Passenger & Express Train Connectivity • Easy access from State Highway • Fast-developing residential surroundings 🌿 Layout Features & Amenities • Grand Entrance Arch • 40 & 50 Feet Wide Roads • Water & Underground Electricity Lines • Rainwater Harvesting System • 24/7 Security • Box-Type Drainage System • Children’s Play Area • Beautiful Park & Avenue Plantation • Compound Wall for Entire Layout • Individual Site Plantation • Civic Amenities Area • Corner Sitting Spaces 💰 Attractive Price: ₹1399/Sqft (Limited Period Offer) 🏗 Construction Assistance Available 📈 Ideal for Investment or Dream Home Don’t wait to buy land — Buy land and wait.

More About This Property

900 Square feet Plot for sale in Soundarya Layout, Bengaluru. This land has a dimension of 30.0 mt length 30.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 12.59 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.4k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is North facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 40.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 4. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are NRR Hospital, Domino's Pizza - Bagalakunte, and Manjunatha Nethralaya Eye Hospital
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Sidedahalli

(Plot)
32.29%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Sidedahalli in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Sidedahalli
32.29%
Last 1 Year
₹9.7 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Sidedahalli Main Image 1
Sidedahalli Plot View 1
Sidedahalli Plot View 2
+2
Sidedahalli Plot View 3

Sidedahalli Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Sidedahalli, Bengaluru

Share
Sidedahalli Feature Image
Sidedahalli is an locality in North Bangalore, Bengaluru, Bangalore Urban District, Karnataka, India, 560073. Makali (5.92 Km), Bylakere (7.41 Km), Kariobanahalli (8.72 Km), Nelamangala (10.78 Km) are the nearby areas to Sidedahalli. Bengaluru are the nearby cities to Sidedahalli. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial