Saved
Last updated: Apr 11, 2026

Residential Plot
Sector 17, Panchkula

3.5 Cr
₹24 K/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
1458 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹24 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
South-East facing
Facing
Property Location
Sector 17, Panchkula
Price
3.5 Cr
Length
52 ft
Width
28 ft
Width of facing road
12 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
3
About this property
6.5 Marla plot facing park for sale on sector 17 Panchkula

More About This Property

1458 square_feet Plot for sale in Sector 17, Panchkula. This land has a dimension of 52.0 ft length 28.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 3.5 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 24.01k. Price. The plot is South-East facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 12.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Chilli Chaats, Gopal's Sweets, Anupam Sweets
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Sector 17

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Sector 17 in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Sector 17
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹18.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Sector 17 Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Sector 17, Panchkula

Share
Sector 17 is an locality in Panchkula, Chandigarh Capital Region, Haryana, India, 134109. Sector 4 (3.67 Km), Sector 12 (3.87 Km), Sector 27 (5.47 Km), Chandigarh Airport Area (6.87 Km), Sector 8 (7.22 Km) are the nearby areas to Sector 17. Panchkula, Chandigarh, Zirakpur are the nearby cities to Sector 17. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Commercial for Sale
Commercial for Sale
in Sector 17
Offices for Sale
Offices for Sale
in Sector 17
Shops for Sale
Shops for Sale
in Sector 17
Showrooms for Sale
Showrooms for Sale
in Sector 17
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI