Sponsored
₹51.7 L
2 BHK Apartment
Kompally, Hyderabad
Avg. Price₹4.7 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: May 11, 2026

Residential Plot
By Aparna Constructions
Aparna Palmwoods, Kompally, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad

5.0 Cr
₹79.87 K/sq.yd
Aparna Palmwoods Main Image 1Aparna Palmwoods Main Image 1
Save
Aparna Palmwoods Elevation 1
Aparna Palmwoods Master Plan 2
+ 10 more
626 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹79.87 K/sq.yd
Avg. Price
10 Year Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
East facing
Facing
Property Location
Aparna Palmwoods, Kompally, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad
Around This Property
School
Sadhu Vaswani International School
8 mins
(3.7 km)
Hospital
Surekha Hospital
5 mins
(2.6 km)
Restaurant
Hotel Swagath Grand - Suchitra Circle
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Project NameAparna Palmwoods
Brokerage
5 Lacs
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
5.0 Cr
Length
80 yd
Width
6 yd
Width of facing road
40 yd
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
About this property
626 Square yard Plot for sale in Kompally, Hyderabad. This land has a dimension of 80.0 mt length 6.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 5.0 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 79.87k. Price. The name of the project is Aparna Palmwoods. The plot is East facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 40.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 5. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 500000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are New Zee Family Dhaba, Surekha Hospital, and Palamuru Grill
Read More
Share
Save
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Koncept The Neighbourhood
₹3.7 Cr - 4.87 Cr
Koncept The Neighbourhood
Koncept Vistas
4 BHK Villa Kompally, Hyderabad
GH
Green home
Seller

Resident reviews for

Kompally
4.4/5
Project
Locality

Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.3/5

Connectivity

4.3/5

Neighbourhood

4.4/5

Safety

4.4/5

Livability

All resident reviews (19 reviews)View All

Anonymous

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

non-polluted area and very peacefull location. international schools are near to this projects, and the project floor plans are privacy and independent concept builder communication is very nice.read more

Things need improvement

this location under development area road connectivity and internal roads are under working these two things onlyread more

Harshit Kumar

Owner | 1 year ago

4.5

Good things here

The area is well connected with efficient public transport including buses and metro station. there are multiple hospitals and clinics in the mentioned providing quality medical care. markets, grocery stores and other services are within walking distance. there are parks and sports facilities for children.read more