Saved
Last updated: May 1, 2026

Residential Plot
Sidedahalli, North Bangalore, Bengaluru

2.88 Cr
₹12 K/sq.ft
Sidedahalli Main Image 1Sidedahalli Main Image 1
Save
Sidedahalli Plot View 1
2400 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹12 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
6 Year Old
Manjunatha Nethralaya Eye Hospital
5 mins
(3.2 km)
Metro Station
Namma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & Jindal
10 mins
(6.9 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
2.9 Lacs
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
2.88 Cr
Length
60 ft
Width
40 ft
Width of facing road
40 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
3
Added
22 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
A katha conversation. Good locality.near Kirloskar layout. Hesaragatta main road 1km

More About This Property

2400 square_feet Plot for sale in Soundarya Layout, Bengaluru. This land has a dimension of 60.0 ft length 40.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 2.88 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 12.0k. Price. The plot is South facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 40.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 290000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are NRR Hospital, Domino's Pizza - Bagalakunte, Manjunatha Nethralaya Eye Hospital
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Sidedahalli

(Plot)
32.29%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Sidedahalli in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Sidedahalli
32.29%
Last 1 Year
₹9.7 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Sidedahalli Main Image 1
+1
Sidedahalli Plot View 1

Sidedahalli Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Sidedahalli, Bengaluru

Share
Sidedahalli Feature Image
Sidedahalli is an locality in North Bangalore, Bengaluru, Bangalore Urban District, Karnataka, India, 560073. Makali (5.92 Km), Bylakere (7.41 Km), Kariobanahalli (8.72 Km), Nelamangala (10.78 Km) are the nearby areas to Sidedahalli. Bengaluru are the nearby cities to Sidedahalli. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI