Saved
Last updated: Apr 20, 2026

Residential Plot
GMS Road, Dehradun

2.13 Cr
₹8.87 K/sq.ft
GMS Road Main Image 1GMS Road Main Image 1
Save
GMS Road Plot View 1
GMS Road Plot View 2
2400 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹8.87 K/sq.ft
Shri Mahant Indiresh Hospital
5 mins
(2.7 km)
Restaurant
Domino's Pizza
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
2.1 Lacs
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
2.13 Cr
Length
32 ft
Width
75 ft
Width of facing road
20 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
3
Added
23 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
Premium Residential Plot for Sale Keshav Vihar Gated Colony, GMS Road An excellent opportunity to own a well-located plot in a secure and well-developed gated community. Ideal for building your dream home or making a smart investment. Plot Area: 266 Gaj Dimensions: 32 × 75 Facing: South Road Width: 20 ft Located in a peaceful and well-planned neighborhood Surrounded by modern residential developments Good connectivity to main roads, schools, and daily essentials Demand: ₹80,000 per Gaj Feel free to call and schedule your site visit today!

More About This Property

2400 square_feet Plot for sale in Kanwali, Dehradun. This land has a dimension of 32.0 ft length 75.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 2.13 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 8.87k. Price. The plot is South facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 20.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 212800. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Hotel Kamla Palace, Domino's Pizza, Shri Mahant Indiresh Hospital
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for GMS Road

(Plot)
65.09%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for GMS Road in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
GMS Road
65.09%
Last 1 Year
₹9.5 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
GMS Road Main Image 1
GMS Road Plot View 1
+1
GMS Road Plot View 2

GMS Road Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for GMS Road, Dehradun

Share
GMS Road is an locality in Dehradun, Dehradun District, Uttarakhand, India. Dehradun are the nearby cities to GMS Road. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI