Saved
Last updated: May 8, 2026

Residential Plot
Narayan Vihar, Ajmer Road, Jaipur

51.82 L
₹7.22 K/sq.ft
Narayan Vihar Main Image 1Narayan Vihar Main Image 1
Save
Narayan Vihar Plot View 1
Narayan Vihar Plot View 2
+ 3 more
718 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹7.22 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
6 Year Old
Buniyaad School
1 min
(0.6 km)
Hospital
Amar Medical & Research Centre
Metro Station
Mansarovar Metro Station
6 mins
(4.5 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
51,824
(Negotiable)
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
51.82 L
Length
15 ft
Width
46 ft
Width of facing road
30 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
2
Added
2 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
Located in Hare Krishna Vihar D Block, Narayan Vihar, Ajmer Road, this 79.73 sq. yard west-facing plot on a 30 ft road offers excellent connectivity and a peaceful residential environment. Priced at just ₹51.82 lakh, it is a great opportunity for both investment and building your dream home, with strong future appreciation potential.

More About This Property

718 Square feet Plot for sale in Narayan Vihar, Jaipur. This land has a dimension of 15.0 mt length 46.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 51.82 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 7.22k. Price. The plot is West facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 2. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 51824. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Hotel Highway King, Amar Medical & Research Centre, and Neo Clinic Children Hospital
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Narayan Vihar

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

Sunil

Others | 9 months ago

5

Good things here

Very good location For residential and investment purpose I think here price increase. very fast

Things need improvement

Very good transport service nearby . 200 ft ajmer road,new bus stant working start early and ajmer road distance about 1.5kmread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Narayan Vihar

(Plot)
11.15%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Narayan Vihar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Narayan Vihar
11.15%
Last 1 Year
₹5.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Narayan Vihar Main Image 1
Narayan Vihar Plot View 1
Narayan Vihar Plot View 2
+2
Narayan Vihar Plot View 3

Narayan Vihar Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Narayan Vihar, Jaipur

Share
Narayan Vihar is a fast developing area located in Jaipur. The roads connecting this place are Gopalpura Bypass Road, Shipra Path, Queens Road, Sirsi Road, Ajmer Road, Dhawas Road, Girdharipura Road, Iskon Road and Rampura Road. The nearest stations to this place are Sheo Singh Pura , Dhankya, Kanakpura and Jaipur Railway Stations, thereby allowing easy daily commute to the residents. Reputed educational institutes located nearby are Podar World School, Hindustan International Academy, Surendra Public School, Rawat P.G. Girls College and JK Lakshmipat University. Hospitals like Dulet Hospital and Ashok Hospitals & Research Centre are in the vicinity. This locality has a good connectivity to some lakes passing through this place, thus making it beautiful and adding to its serenity. Read More