Saved
Last updated: May 13, 2026

Devpriya The One

RERA
By Devpriya Landmark
Ghuma, Ahmedabad
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Devpriya The OneGallery Cover Pic of Devpriya The One
Save
Devpriya The One 2D 1
Devpriya The One 2D 2
+ 14 more
4 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Dec, 2030
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
1573 - 1595 sq.ft

Project Units
112
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
1.02 Acres
Sizes
1573 - 1595 sq.ft.
Project Size
2 Buildings - 112 units
Launch Date
Oct, 2025
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Dec, 2030
Configuration
4 BHK Apartment
Rera Id
PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority/RAA16761/240426/311230
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Swastik Clairmont
2.58 km away
Price on Request
Swastik Clairmont
Clairmont Swastik Developers Llp
3 BHK Flat Bopal, Ahmedabad
SR
SA Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Status Altezza
5.58 km away
₹1.62 Cr - 1.8 Cr
Status Altezza
Status Buildcon
3 BHK Flat Shilaj, Ahmedabad
SB
Status Buildcon
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of NB Legacy Tower
6.40 km away
₹3.6 Cr - 6.4 Cr
NB Legacy Tower
NB Infracon LLP
4, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes Science Park, Ahmedabad
RG
Realty Gateway
Seller

Devpriya The One Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 4 BHK Apartment
  • 1572.93 sq.ft
  • 1595.43 sq.ft
Price on Request
Devpriya The One Floor Plan: 4 BHK Unit with Built up area of 1572.93 sq.ft 1
Carpet Area
1572.93 sq.ft
Rera ID
Possession Status
Dec, 2030
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Devpriya The One Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Devpriya The One More Images 1
Devpriya The One 2D 1
Devpriya The One 2D 2
+13
Devpriya The One Layout Plan 1

Devpriya The One Top Amenities

Community Buildings
24X7 Water Supply
Street Lighting
Solid Waste Management And Disposal
Storm Water Drains
Internal Roads & Footpaths
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Energy management
24x7 Security

Toilets CP fittings
Kitchen Granite platform with stainless steel sink
Doors Designer Door

Devpriya The One Ratings & Reviews

Ghuma
4.3/5

Ratings based on features

4.5/5

Connectivity

4.4/5

Neighbourhood

4/5

Safety

4.3/5

Livability
All resident reviews (8 reviews)View All
Sudhakaran

Owner | 7 months ago

3

Good things here

Locality is good connecting road to main road is little far away. Just opposit to the station. Wide road is required and connectivity to main road can be created and hope by one year it will be better place in Ghuma area. Some greenary required.read more

Things need improvement

one shortcut road can be created to connecting the main road. High wall to be created to cover the Railway line area. There should be street light on the road towards the main Road.read more

Tarak

Owner | 1 year ago

4.5

Good things here

public transportation is here and auto and cabs are easily available. roads are big and clean and low power cuts happens in this area.read more

Things need improvement

polution is high here. Greenery here is not available not very gardens available.local market is not here nere.read more

Sparsh Bi

Owner | 1 year ago

3.8

Good things here

nearby of this 2,3BHK apartments transport is easily available auto and caps are easily available and public facilitiesread more

Things need improvement

the safety of this area was not good the price of these apartments were two high as compared the facilities provided in such a priceread more

Dittu

Others | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

near good play ground available which good for children and kids and here good school and college availableread more

Things need improvement

here road side areas are dirty and road side street lights are not so bright so this place is darkerread more

Imran Ansari

Owner | 2 years ago

1 User found this review helpful

5

Good things here

I'll never seen this type of best place to live in Ahmedabad like so awesome and I suggest to all of you pls tryread more

Things need improvement

I think I don't dislike about this place because first' of all we need some peacefull place so this is a peaceful place and safe for children and familyread more

View All

8 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Ghuma

(Apartments)
15.44%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Ghuma in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Ghuma
15.44%
Last 1 Year
₹5 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Devpriya The One Official Brochure

Devpriya The One Brochure 1
Devpriya The One Brochure 2
Devpriya The One Brochure 3
Devpriya The One Brochure 4
Devpriya The One Brochure 5
Devpriya The One Brochure 6
Devpriya The One Brochure 7
Devpriya The One Brochure 8
Devpriya The One Brochure 9
Devpriya The One Brochure 10
Devpriya The One Brochure 11
Devpriya The One Brochure 12
Devpriya The One Brochure 13
Devpriya The One Brochure 14
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Devpriya The One

Locality Guide
for Ghuma, Ahmedabad

Share
Ghuma is an emerging area in the city of Ahmedabad falling in the state of Gujarat. The region is aptly connected to the neighbouring districts and beyond through the numerous roads like Telav- Ghuma Road, Sanand-Road and Sanand-Sarkhej Road that also aid the conveyance throughout the area. Transportation facilities are also good in the region with buses running past the main points of the region. There many educational institutions in the region like Eklavya School, L.J Institute of Engineering and Chimanbhai Patel Institute. The major landmarks of this region are Milkatworld Consultancy and Iscon Greens. Hospitals like Krishna Shalby Hospital are also nearby. The Ghuma Lake and Bopal Lake add to the natural beauty of this region.  Read More
Shela, Ahmedabad
3 BHK Apartment
1085sq.ft
Kavisha The Portrait Project Images
RERA
₹1.06 Cr
₹9.77k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Ansh Amanta
Manipur, Ahmedabad
3 BHK Apartment
964sq.ft
Ansh Amanta Project Images
RERA
₹85 L
₹8.82k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Jun 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
HR Eliseo
Shela, Ahmedabad
4 BHK Apartment
1410sq.ft
HR Eliseo Project Images
RERA
₹1.34 Cr
₹9.52k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Oct 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of Devpriya The One

DL

Devpriya Landmark
2
Projects

Devpriya Landmark is a leading player in Ahmedabad real estate industry. Everyone dreams to have our own home & we help many of them to make their dreams come true. We build each home painstakingly, with focus on Quality, Useful detailing & ensure Value for money. We desire to earn people's trust and confidence while we create whenever they launch their new product and services.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
Devpriya Apartment
1.21 Cr
Devpriya Apartment
3 BHK Flat
Chandkheda,Ahmedabad

Curated Solutions

FAQs about Devpriya The One

What is the pin code of Devpriya The One?

Devpriya The One is a residential project by Devpriya Landmark located in Ghuma, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. The pin code for Devpriya The One, Ghuma, is 380058. This locality has top schools like Shanti Asiatic School, Sanskardham and healthcare centers like Krishna Shalby Multi-Specialty Hospital, Saraswati Multispeciality Hospital & Trauma Center.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Devpriya The One?

Hospitals such as Krishna Shalby Multi-Specialty Hospital, Saraswati Multispeciality Hospital & Trauma Center, Aditi Hospital & Diagnostics - 'a Unit of Aditi Wellness Pvt Ltd are located close to Devpriya The One, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

What security features are available at Devpriya The One?