Saved
Last updated: May 4, 2026

Uttarayan Aura

RERA
By Uttarayan Group
70, Lachit Nagar Main Road, Bihutoli, Lachit Nagar, Guwahati
1.73 Cr - 2.02 Cr₹7.47 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Uttarayan AuraGallery Cover Pic of Uttarayan Aura
Save
Uttarayan Aura Living Area 1
Uttarayan Aura Dining Area 1
+ 10 more
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2027
Possession Starts
₹7.47 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
2306 - 2707 sq.ft
Guwahati Paltan Bazar Bus Stop
3 mins
(2.5 km)
Hospital
Apollo Hospitals
Mall
The Hub Mall
Restaurant
Barbeque Nation
1 min
(0.3 km)
View more on Maps

Uttarayan Aura Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
2306 - 2707 sq.ft.
Avg. Price
7.47 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
Dec, 2027
Configurations
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
RERA KM 200 of 2026-2027
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Uttarayan Aura Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3 BHK Apartment
    1.73 Cr
  • 4 BHK Apartment
    1.96 Cr - 2.02 Cr
  • 2306 sq.ft
₹ 1.73 Cr
3D2D
Explore 3D Interactive Floor Plan
Bedroom 1
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 2
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 3
Powder Room
Kitchen
Entrance Foyer
Drawing/Living Room
Attached Balcony with Bedroom 1
Kitchen & Utility
Attached Balcony with Living Room
Passage 1
Passage 2
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Uttarayan Aura Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Uttarayan Aura More Images 1
Uttarayan Aura Living Area 1
Uttarayan Aura Dining Area 1
+9
Uttarayan Aura 2D 1

Uttarayan Aura Top Amenities

Landscaping & Tree Planting
Rain Water Harvesting
24x7 Security
24x7 CCTV Surveillance
Fire Fighting System
Power Backup

Price Trends for Ulubari

(Apartments)
-4.32%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Ulubari in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Ulubari
-4.32%
Last 1 Year
₹6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Uttarayan Aura Official Brochure

Uttarayan Aura Brochure 1
Uttarayan Aura Brochure 2
Uttarayan Aura Brochure 3
Uttarayan Aura Brochure 4
Uttarayan Aura Brochure 5
Uttarayan Aura Brochure 6
Uttarayan Aura Brochure 7
Uttarayan Aura Brochure 8
Uttarayan Aura Brochure 9
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Uttarayan Aura

Locality Guide
for Ulubari, Guwahati

Share
Ulubari is an locality in Guwahati, Assam, India, 781367. Athgaon (1.86 Km), Bharalumukh (2.7 Km), Chandmari (4.23 Km), Lal Ganesh (4.65 Km), Kahilipara (6.2 Km) are the nearby areas to Ulubari. Guwahati, Darrang are the nearby cities to Ulubari. Read More
Beltola
2 BHK Apartment
1430sq.ft
Ridhi Sidhi Residency Project Images
RERA
₹1.06 Cr
₹7.41k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
May 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Add a project to compare

About the Developer of Uttarayan Aura

UG

Uttarayan Group
2004
Year estd.
6
Projects

Uttarayan Developers is a brand of repute in the real estate market of Guwahati. With numerous successful projects to its credit and several more in the pipeline, it is one of the most respected real estate companies in Guwahati. The company strives to develop projects with innovation, creative strategy and teamwork and add value to Guwahati’s real estate market. It is led by the vision of providing quality homes that reflect the values and principles of the company at reasonable prices.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
Uttarayan Shreejoni
35.36 L - 63.8 L
Uttarayan Shreejoni
2, 3 BHK Flats
Dharapur,Guwahati

Curated Solutions

FAQs about Uttarayan Aura

What is the pin code of Uttarayan Aura?

Uttarayan Aura is a residential project by Uttarayan Group located in Ulubari, Guwahati, Assam. The pin code for Uttarayan Aura, Ulubari, is 781367. This locality has top schools like Don Bosco School, Guwahati., St. Mary's Higher Secondary School and healthcare centers like Apollo Hospitals, GNRC Hospitals, Dispur Unit.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Uttarayan Aura?

Hospitals such as Apollo Hospitals, GNRC Hospitals, Dispur Unit, Hayat Hospital are located close to Uttarayan Aura, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

What security features are available at Uttarayan Aura?