Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 4 of 4

1 BHK Flats for Sale in Balaji Nagar Extension, Kattupakkam, Thiruvallur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 1 BHK Flat in Balaji Nagar Extension? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 BHK Flats for Sale in Balaji Nagar Extension, Kattupakkam, Thiruvallur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Mohan Swara (562 sq.ft)
₹25.3 L
Kattupakkam, Chennai
Rakshith The Grand Adobe (404 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Kattupakkam, Chennai
MS Cherry Tree (503 sq.ft)
Kattupakkam, Chennai
Happy Honey Castle (348 sq.ft)
₹15 L
Kattupakkam, Chennai
...Read more
MM
Mohan Mutha Infrastructures Pvt Ltd
1/5

1 BHK Flat in Kattupakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹25.29 L
2 BHK Flat
₹25.3 L
3 BHK Flat
₹49.23 L - 57.96 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2015
RH
Rakshith Homes
1/5

1 BHK Flat in Kattupakkam

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2012
MF
MS Foundations

1 BHK Flat in Kattupakkam

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
₹48.09 L
Possession: Nov, 2014
HH
Happy Homes Promotes And Builders
Gallery Cover Pic of Happy Honey Castle

1 BHK Flat in Kattupakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹14.96 L
2 BHK Flat
₹21.07 L - 24.47 L
3 BHK Flat
₹32.46 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2020

Nearby Properties Around (Balaji Nagar Extension)

Srinivasan P
Owner
1/8
1.8 kms away
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.68k/sq.ft
495 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
RISHS International School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 16.2 kmParadise Biryani | Kattupakkam- 0....+ More
CR
Circle Realtor
+ 1 more
1/40
1.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Porur

1 BHK Flat
₹59.86 L
2 BHK Flat
₹97.75 L - 1.21 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.35 Cr - 2.69 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.74 Cr - 4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftSizes: 665 - 4444 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2018
Sri Sabari Ayyan Enterprises
Owner
1/16
4.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.45k/sq.ft
604 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Lalaji Memorial Omega International School- 1.1 kmCIPACA Healthcare Services Private Limited- 4 kmAirport Metro Station- 8 km  ...+ More
CH
Citylife Homes
1/27
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Kolapakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹55.38 L - 63.04 L
2 BHK Flat
₹79.73 L - 1.1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.52 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.83 Cr - 1.85 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹2.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.02 K/sq.ftSizes: 614 - 3248 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2021

Zero Brokerage Projects around Balaji Nagar Extension

Gallery Cover Pic of SPR Osian Chlorophyll
1.94 kmfrom
₹59.86 L - 4.0 Cr
SPR Osian Chlorophyll
SPR India
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Porur, Chennai
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Ostia
6.66 kmfrom
₹32.44 L - 53.56 L
Crest Ostia
Crest Home
1, 2 BHK Flats Kundrathur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
MP
Mr Pincode
1/20
5.5 kms away
RERA
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.96k/sq.ft
560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationGymnasium24*7 Security
CH
Crest Homes
1/6
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Kundrathur

1 BHK Flat
₹25.38 L - 26.22 L
2 BHK Flat
₹33.77 L - 39.53 L
3 BHK Flat
₹69.11 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 423 - 1152 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
CH
Crest Homes
1/6
6.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Kundrathur

1 BHK Flat
₹32.44 L - 38.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹48.62 L - 53.56 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 499 - 824 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
HF
Hannah Foundations
1/5
0.4 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

1 BHK Flat
₹32.77 L
2 BHK Flat
₹49.92 L - 61.89 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.28 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.4 K/sq.ftSizes: 512 - 1145 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2023
HH
Happy Homes
1/5
0.4 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

1 BHK Flat
₹35.74 L
2 BHK Flat
₹53.62 L - 68.24 L
3 BHK Flat
₹76.04 L - 81.56 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 550 - 1255 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
PP
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
1/30
0.5 km away

1, 2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

1 BHK Flat
₹59.59 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.16 Cr - 1.33 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.48 Cr - 1.49 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.78 Cr - 2.03 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.24 Cr - 2.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.93 K/sq.ftSizes: 600 - 2621 sq.ft.Ready to Move inPossession: Aug, 2016
Mayuri
Owner
1/14
0.5 km away
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹15.11k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Krish International School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 16.5 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1...+ More
Shivangi
Owner
1/14
0.5 km away
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.17k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
HH
Happy Homes
1/6
0.7 km away

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹37.37 L
2 BHK Flat
₹48.47 L - 62.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹63.71 L - 77.99 L
4 BHK Flat
₹86.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 623 - 1450 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2023

Ready to Move Projects around Balaji Nagar Extension

Gallery Cover Pic of SPR Osian Chlorophyll
₹59.86 L - 4.0 Cr
SPR Osian Chlorophyll
by SPR India
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Porur, Chennai
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Ostia
₹32.44 L - 53.56 L
Crest Ostia
by Crest Home
1, 2 BHK Flats
Kundrathur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
AP
Azhagarsamy Promotors and Developers
1/3
0.8 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹44.4 L
2 BHK Flat
₹72.82 L - 76.96 L
3 BHK Flat
₹89.54 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.4 K/sq.ftSizes: 600 - 1210 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024
GN
Green Nest
1/5
0.8 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹33 L
2 BHK Flat
₹55.2 L - 55.92 L
3 BHK Flat
₹65.58 L - 78.66 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 550 - 1311 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2025
AH
Astrum Homes
1/7
0.8 km away
Sierra
RERA

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Mangadu

1 BHK Flat
₹23.87 L - 32.62 L
2 BHK Flat
₹33.27 L - 42.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹49.17 L - 63.74 L
4 BHK Flat
₹82.61 L - 1.13 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 434 - 2049 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2028
GN
Green Nest
1/3
0.8 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹22.75 L
2 BHK Flat
₹33.58 L - 34.57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹48.85 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 529 - 1136 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2023
JB
Jeeva Builder
1/4
0.8 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹43 L
2 BHK Flat
₹63.07 L - 68.84 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.72 L - 88.62 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 589 - 1214 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
VR
Vishnu Realty
1/7
0.9 km away

1, 3 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

1 BHK Flat
₹29.98 L
3 BHK Flat
₹65.28 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 545 - 1187 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2020
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Balaji Nagar Extension, Chennai

Jayalalitha Nagar
6,968
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.46%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sri Krishna Nagar
5,612
Avg. Price per sq.ft
PG Avenue
5,650
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nagalakshmi Nagar
5,254
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Balaji Nagar Extension, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Harrmony
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kattupakkam,Chennai
75.0 L-1.12 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of LML The Luxe One
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kattupakkam,Chennai
94.01 L-1.35 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of LML The League One
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kattupakkam,Chennai
81.75 L-1.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of StepsStone Vatsa Amaze
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kattupakkam,Chennai
66.48 L-1.44 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sierra
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Mangadu,Chennai
23.87 L-1.13 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Linore
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kattupakkam,Chennai
89.0 L-1.2 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Nu Tech Central Park
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Iyyappanthangal,Chennai
96.0 L-1.87 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of StepsStone Vatsa Elite
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kattupakkam,Chennai
62.0 L-82.44 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Hannah Ivana
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kattupakkam,Chennai
53.6 L-83.75 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Srichakra
2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Iyyappanthangal,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Balaji Nagar Extension, Chennai

Kattupakkam
2 people rated this locality
4.5
7,449
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.82%
Rise in last 1 Year
Iyyappanthangal
63 people rated this locality
4.57
7,606
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.14%
Rise in last 1 Year
Velappanchavadi
8,237
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.99%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kumananchavadi
10 people rated this locality
4.34
8,908
Avg. Price per sq.ft
42.64%
Rise in last 1 Year
Abirami Nagar
7,021
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kamaraj Nagar
7,486
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.12%
Rise in last 1 Year
Papanthangal
5,650
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.27%
Fall in last 1 Year
Shivaji Nagar
1 people rated this locality