Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1426

1 BHK Flats for Sale in Chennai District, Tamil Nadu - Page 5

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 1 BHK Flat in Chennai District? Housing.com offers 1427+ 1 BHK Flats & 82+ 1 BHK Houses. Choose from 4288+ New Projects, 4815+ Resale Properties and 171+ 1 BHK Flats from Owners in Chennai District. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 BHK Flats for Sale in Chennai District, Tamil Nadu - Page 5 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
1 BHK Flat (500 sq.ft)
₹37 L
Chitlapakkam, Chennai
1 BHK Flat (617 sq.ft)
₹59 L
Jafferkhanpet, Chennai
1 BHK Flat (500 sq.ft)
₹55 L
Virugambakkam, Chennai
1 BHK Flat (562 sq.ft)
₹29.9 L
Chromepet, Chennai
1 BHK Flat (420 sq.ft)
₹25 L
West Mambalam, Chennai
1 BHK Flat (1250 sq.ft)
₹78 L
Thoraipakkam, Chennai
1 BHK Flat (400 sq.ft)
₹10 L
Anakaputhur, Chennai
1 BHK Flat (600 sq.ft)
₹67 L
Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
1 BHK Flat (579 sq.ft)
₹29 L
Madambakkam, Chennai
1 BHK Flat (621 sq.ft)
₹49 L
Chitlapakkam, Chennai
...Read more
Prawin Agent
1/2
Resale
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹11.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundClose to Grocery StoreClose to Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand
Updated
1w ago
S Ravikumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 420 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in West Mambalam for Rs. 2500000
Resale
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹5.95k/sq.ft
420 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sree Narayana Mission Senior Secondary School- 0.6 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmAshok Nagar Metro Station- 2.3 kmPalmshore Rest...+ More
Maheswaran V
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 400 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Anakaputhur for Rs. 1000000
Resale
₹10 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th Oct, 2022
Possession status
Nearby:
Peace On Green Earth Public School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 6.5 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B-...+ More
Shivangi
Owner
1/14
Resale
Prestige Bella Vista
₹67 L
Avg. price: ₹11.17k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftPower Backup
Updated
6d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Chennai District

Gallery Cover Pic of SPR Osian Chlorophyll
₹59.86 L - 4.0 Cr
SPR Osian Chlorophyll
SPR India
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Porur, Chennai
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller + 1 more
VR
VINTAGE REALTORS AND PROMOTERS
1/11
Resale
₹29 L
Avg. price: ₹5.01k/sq.ft
579 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomeClose to Grocery StoreLift24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
LH
Legacy Homes
1/4
New Booking
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to RISHS International SchoolUtility ShopsRainwater HarvestingFire Fighting System
Updated
2w ago
R
Rajan
1/4
New Booking
₹26 L
Avg. price: ₹5.42k/sq.ft
480 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to PARVATHY HOSPITALClose to Chennai International Airport
Updated
3w ago
AE
ARULBHARATHI ENTERPRISES
1/8
Resale
₹40 L
Avg. price: ₹9.09k/sq.ft
440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyBachelor FriendlyRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
Revathi Priya
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 540 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Nungambakkam for Rs. 5000000
Resale
₹50 L
Avg. price: ₹9.26k/sq.ft
540 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Good Shepherd Mat. Hr. Sec. School- 1.4 kmKanchi Kamakoti CHILDS Trust Hospital- 0.9 kmAG DMS Metro Station- 5.1 kmThe A...+ More

Ready to Move Projects around Chennai District

Gallery Cover Pic of SPR Osian Chlorophyll
₹59.86 L - 4.0 Cr
SPR Osian Chlorophyll
by SPR India
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Porur, Chennai
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller + 1 more
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/4
New Booking
₹38.3 L
Avg. price: ₹7.8k/sq.ft
491 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Korattur Bus StationLiftClose to Railway Station
R
Rajan
1/3
New Booking
₹26 L
Avg. price: ₹5.78k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Sree Balaji Medical College And HospitalClose to Nehru Nagar Bus Stop
Updated
3w ago
PG
Prop Guider
1/6
New Booking
₹38 L
Avg. price: ₹7.12k/sq.ft
534 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaRainwater HarvestingGated Community
VR
VINTAGE REALTORS AND PROMOTERS
1/6
Verified
Resale
₹39.9 L
Avg. price: ₹7.26k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomeClose to PARVATHY HOSPITALLift24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
Siddharth
Owner
1/17
Resale
No Brokerage
Doshi Risington 2
RERA
₹58 L
Avg. price: ₹10.55k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftPower Backup
SH
SCC Homes
1/6
New Booking
₹41.7 L
Avg. price: ₹9.24k/sq.ft
451 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftFresh Construction
SG
Sri Gayathri Constructions
1/5

1 BHK Flat in Kundrathur

1 BHK Flat
₹28.22 L - 33.02 L
2 BHK Flat
₹41.85 L - 52.55 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2023
Mahadevan P
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹48 L
Avg. price: ₹9.54k/sq.ft
503 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Morning Star Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.8 kmMGM Healthcare- 1.6 kmArumbakkam Metro Station- 2.3 kmSaravana B...+ More
Updated
4w ago
TH
Traventure Homes Pvt Ltd
1/7

1 BHK Flat in Virugambakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹80.23 L - 99.12 L
Avg. Price: ₹10.51k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
R
Rajan
1/3
New Booking
₹27 L
Avg. price: ₹5.4k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Sree Balaji Medical College And HospitalClose to Chennai International Airport...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Manikandan
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹32 L
Avg. price: ₹5.82k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Sai International School- 0.2 kmPREM SCANS- 6.8 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER SHOP- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago