Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 18, 2026
No Properties

New Residential Projects in Alwarpet, Chennai - Page 6

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in Alwarpet? Housing.com offers 23+ Ready to Move, 8+ Under Construction and 21+ Resale Projects in Alwarpet. Choose from 33+ new & upcoming projects in Alwarpet. ✓100% Verified Projects....Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Alwarpet)

TR
Titan Realtors
+ 1 more
1/5
1.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in T Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1832 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2025
PH
Pride Housing
+ 1 more
1/19
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1550 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2025
KH
Khurinji Homes
1/14
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adyar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr - 2.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1482 - 1565 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/21
3.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Thousand Lights, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹6.97 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹7.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹29.95 K/sq.ftSizes: 2330 - 2485 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/10
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1467 - 2158 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2027
GN
Green Nest
1/19
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Egmore, Chennai

4 BHK Flat
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2240 - 2330 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
KB
KG Builders
+ 1 more
1/22
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr - 4.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 1695 - 2427 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2029

Zero Brokerage Projects around Alwarpet

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Sumitra
₹2.6 Cr - 3.37 Cr
Harmony Sumitra
Harmony Homes Infra
3 BHK Flat Alwarpet, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
1.83 kmfrom
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
2.73 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Navrang
2.96 kmfrom
₹1.5 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Harmony Navrang
Harmony Homes Infra
2, 3 BHK Flats Kodambakkam, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
5.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ekkatuthangal, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1500 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
VH
Vishaka Home
+ 2 more
1/22
5.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses in Guindy, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.36 Cr - 5.12 Cr
3.5 BHK Penthouse
₹6.28 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.5 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹7 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.78 K - 19.23 K/sq.ftSizes: 1890 - 3765 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2024
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
+ 1 more
1/4
5.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in KK Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.03 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1400 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/16
5.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1375 - 1470 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
PH
Pride Housing
1/9
5.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.86 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1800 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
LH
Lifestyle Housing Chennai
1/9
1.3 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mylapore, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.4 Cr - 2.67 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1454 - 1618 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/37
5.6 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1896 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/13
5.9 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Arumbakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1600 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
P
PROPLEAF
1/20
0.9 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in T Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.8 Cr - 4.29 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹5.45 Cr - 7.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22.98 K/sq.ftSizes: 1654 - 3091 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
HK
Home Konnect
1/41
1.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Mylapore, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹7.1 Cr - 7.3 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹9.45 Cr - 11.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹30.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 2305 - 3753 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2028

Ready to Move Projects around Alwarpet

Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
P
PROPLEAF
1/9
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Royapettah, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹7.29 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹9.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹28.81 K/sq.ftSizes: 2530 - 3200 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2030
TR
Titan Realtors
+ 1 more
1/7
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in West Mambalam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.92 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.45 K/sq.ftSizes: 1106 - 1455 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/8
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Choolaimedu, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.75k/sq.ftSizes: 1304 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Alwarpet, Chennai

23,468
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22,166
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.68%
Rise in last 1 Year
16,073
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20,363
Avg. Price per sq.ft
46.15%
Fall in last 1 Year
22,536
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Alwarpet, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Ascendant Ascendant Realty LLP
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Alwarpet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Sumitra
3 BHK Apartment
Alwarpet,Chennai
2.6 Cr-3.37 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Montage
3 BHK Apartment
Alwarpet,Chennai
3.85 Cr-3.9 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Arihant Saraswathi
4 BHK Apartment
Alwarpet,Chennai
7.56 Cr-8.14 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhaggyam Komala
3 BHK Apartment
Alwarpet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Olympia Good Wood Residence
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Alwarpet, Chennai
5.94 Cr-7.03 Cr