Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 27, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

3 BHK for sale in Athur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 3 BHK Property in Athur? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 3 BHK for sale in Athur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (1250 sq.ft)
₹58 L
Athur, Chennai
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Athur)

CP
Connection Point
+ 4 more
1/25
4.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mahindra World City

3 BHK Flat
₹66.94 L - 79 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.98 K/sq.ftSizes: 731 - 898 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2029
PM
Prop Mart
1/23
4.3 kms away
RERA
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.19k/sq.ft
1349 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingSmart Home24*7 Security
PM
Prop Mart
1/23
4.3 kms away
RERA
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.19k/sq.ft
876 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower Backup24*7 SecurityGated Community
MP
Mr Pincode
1/23
4.3 kms away
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.79k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway Station24*7 SecurityLift
MP
Mr Pincode
1/11
5.4 kms away
Verified
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.79k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPrivate Garden/Terrace
MP
Mr Pincode
1/33
6.1 kms away
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
1595 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityPower BackupNatural LightGymnasium
MP
Mr Pincode
1/32
6.1 kms away
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
1595 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityPower BackupChildren Play Area

Zero Brokerage Projects around Athur

Gallery Cover Pic of Urbanrise Spring Tide
4.33 kmfrom
₹66.94 L - 79.0 L
Urbanrise Spring Tide
Urbanrise
3 BHK Flat Mahindra World City, Chennai
AA
ABODE ADVISORS
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahindra Aqualily
6.11 kmfrom
₹87.31 L - 2.16 Cr
Mahindra Aqualily
Mahindra Lifespaces
3, 4 BHK Villas Thirutheri R.F., Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
MP
Mr Pincode
1/18
6.1 kms away
₹84.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.3k/sq.ft
1595 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunitySwimming PoolGymnasium
AP
Artha Property
1/16
3.3 kms away

2, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Villas in Appur R.F.

2 BHK Villa
₹21.55 L - 31.31 L
3 BHK Villa
₹40.61 L - 54.37 L
3.5 BHK Villa
₹44.17 L
4 BHK Villa
₹66.28 L - 71.3 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 695 - 2300 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2016
RF
Rachana Foundations
1/8
4.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Chettipunyam

2 BHK Flat
₹39.92 L - 55.8 L
3 BHK Flat
₹49.64 L - 55.8 L
Sizes: 1096 - 1550 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2015
Sonia
Owner
1/24
4.3 kms away
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.62k/sq.ft
1471 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mahindra World School- 2.3 kmJeevan Sumyuktha Hospitals Private Limited- 1.5 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalpattu Metro Statio...+ More
GP
Golden Properties
1/2
4.4 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Chettipunyam

2 BHK Flat
₹31.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹40.95 L - 44.34 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 900 - 1267 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2015
MW
Mahindra World City
1/19
4.4 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Chettipunyam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 751 - 1014 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Apr, 2029
Dinesh Redkar
Owner
4.8 kms away
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.6k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mahindra World School- 2.2 kmJeevan Sumyuktha Hospitals Private Limited- 2.6 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalpattu Metro Statio...+ More
HB
Hallmark Builders
1/11
5.9 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Mahindra World City

1 BHK Flat
₹34.98 L
2 BHK Flat
₹49.77 L - 59.02 L
3 BHK Flat
₹67.1 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 636 - 1220 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2016
ML
Mahindra Lifespaces
1/22
6.1 kms away

3, 3.5, 4 BHK Duplex,Flats in Thirutheri R.F.

3 BHK Flat
₹87.01 L
3.5 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹1.32 Cr - 1.33 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.26 K/sq.ftSizes: 1054 - 1610 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024
ML
Mahindra Lifespaces
1/5
6.1 kms away

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Thirutheri R.F.

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3.5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 135 - 1556 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2022

Ready to Move Projects around Athur

Gallery Cover Pic of Mahindra Aqualily
₹87.31 L - 2.16 Cr
Mahindra Aqualily
by Mahindra Lifespaces
3, 4 BHK Villas
Thirutheri R.F., Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
ML
Mahindra Lifespaces
1/60
6.1 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Thirutheri R.F.

3 BHK Flat
₹31.96 L - 40.85 L
4 BHK Duplex
₹48.41 L - 48.85 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.03 K/sq.ftSizes: 1054 - 1610 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2022
LH
Lifestyle Housing
1/29
6.5 kms away

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Singaperumal Koil

2 BHK Flat
₹27.95 L - 32.24 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹35.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹39.37 L - 40.42 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 847 - 1225 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2016
Growth Way Developers
1/7
6.5 kms away
₹33.99 L
Avg. price: ₹3.09k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St.Joseph's Matric. Hr. Sec. School- 0.1 kmJeevan Sumyuktha Hospitals Private Limited- 5.4 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 2.3 km ...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Athur, Chennai

Arunachala Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale in Athur, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Green Mountain Stream Enclave
Residential Plots
Athur,Chennai
11.52 L-29.64 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Vetri Nanda Midas City
Residential Plots
Athur,Chennai
2.0 L-16.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Jyothi Garden
Property
Athur,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Vijay Sri Arunachala Nagar
Residential Plots
Athur,Chennai
8.04 L-75.19 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Vijay Egambaram Avenue
Residential Plots
Athur,Chennai
13.3 L-61.22 L

Popular Locality for sale around Athur, Chennai

Sasthirambakkam
5,059
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kongadu
4,481
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Villiambakkam
5,384
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Paranur R.F.
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Maraimalai Nagar
12 people rated this locality
4.18
5,010
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.88%
Fall in last 1 Year
Mahindra World City
6,275
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.14%
Rise in last 1 Year
Singaperumal Koil
11 people rated this locality
4.16
4,406
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.79%
Fall in last 1 Year