More Filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 18 of 18

Flats for Sale in Balakrishna Puram, Thirunindravur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Balakrishna Puram? Housing.com offers 20+ Flats & 5+ Houses/Villas. Search from 5+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Balakrishna Puram. Choose from 5+ New Projects, 1+ Resale Projects and 1+ Owner Properties for sale in Balakrishna Puram. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Balakrishna Puram, Thirunindravur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (1200 sq.ft)
₹14.4 L
Thirunindravur, Chennai
Residential Plot (755 sq.ft)
₹24.16 L
Thirunindravur, Chennai
Residential Plot (600 sq.ft)
₹13.2 L
Thirunindravur, Chennai
Residential Plot (769 sq.ft)
₹24.7 L
Thirunindravur, Chennai
Residential Plot (800 sq.ft)
₹9.6 L
Thirunindravur, Chennai
Residential Plot (912 sq.ft)
₹29.18 L
Thirunindravur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (850 sq.ft)
₹25.0 L
Thirunindravur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (650 sq.ft)
₹32.25 L
Thirunindravur, Chennai
Residential Plot (771 sq.ft)
₹24.67 L
Thirunindravur, Chennai
Residential Plot (880 sq.ft)
₹28.16 L
Thirunindravur, Chennai
...Read more

Zero Brokerage Projects around Balakrishna Puram

Residential Lands for Sale in VR Pearl City
0.79 kmfrom
₹9.74 L - 31.18 L
VR Pearl City
VR FOUNDATION
Residential Plots Thirunindravur, Chennai
VF
VR FOUNDATION
Developer + 2 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
6.26 kmfrom
₹70.72 L - 1.23 Cr
Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
OMR property
Residential Plots Avadi, Chennai
CC
Chennai City properties
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in DRA Secura Phase 1
4.47 kmfrom
₹53.19 L - 90.31 L
DRA Secura Phase 1
DRA Aadithya South City Projects Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Soranjeri, Chennai
G
gobroker
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Amber County
5.05 kmfrom
₹18.35 L - 47.98 L
Amber County
Urban Tree Infrastructures
Residential Plots Puduchatram, Chennai
G
gobroker
Seller

Ready to Move Projects around Balakrishna Puram

Residential Lands for Sale in VR Pearl City
₹9.74 L - 31.18 L
VR Pearl City
by VR FOUNDATION
Residential Plots
Thirunindravur, Chennai
VF
VR FOUNDATION
Developer + 2 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
₹70.72 L - 1.23 Cr
Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
by OMR property
Residential Plots
Avadi, Chennai
CC
Chennai City properties
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Amber County
₹18.35 L - 47.98 L
Amber County
by Urban Tree Infrastructures
Residential Plots
Puduchatram, Chennai
G
gobroker
Seller

Nearby Properties Around (Balakrishna Puram)

VF
VR FOUNDATION
+ 2 more
1/11
0.8 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thirunindravur

750 sq.ft Plot
₹9.74 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹10.39 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹31.18 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.3k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
CC
Chennai City properties
1/12
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

990 sq.ft Plot
₹70.72 L
1094 sq.ft Plot
₹78.14 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹79.93 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹86.79 L
1449 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1719 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.14k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
GH
GMB Housing
1/18
6.5 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹37.83 L - 42.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹41.27 L - 70.55 L
3 BHK Penthouse
₹72.33 L - 93.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 681 - 1691 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/14
3.7 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingSmart HomeClose to Bus StopClose to Grocery Store
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/11
3.7 kms away
₹59.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.9k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingHigh CeilingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/15
3.7 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.81k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St John's Mat.Hr.Sec.School- 1.9 kmPerambur Sri Srinivasa Sweets & Snacks- 0.1 kmThiruninravur Ra...+ More
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/8
3.8 kms away
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.73k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St John's Mat.Hr.Sec.School- 0.1 kmPerambur Sri Srinivasa Sweets & Snacks- 0.1 kmThiruninravur Ra...+ More
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/8
3.8 kms away
₹44.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.19k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Balakrishna Puram, Chennai

Thanigaivel Nagar
5,330
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thiruvenkada Nagar
4,951
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.71%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Balakrishna Puram, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Empire Green Field
Residential Plots
Thirunindravur,Chennai
18.67 L-29.19 L
Residential Lands for Sale in V Square Kannappa Avenue
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Pattabiram,Chennai
40.28 L-60.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of ARC Vivenza
2 BHK Apartment
Pattabiram,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Etica Saicharan
3 BHK Apartment
Thirunindravur,Chennai
1.8 Cr-1.8 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of MS Susheela Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Pattabiram,Chennai
59.0 L-89.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Harrmony
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kattupakkam,Chennai
75.0 L-1.12 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Arbor
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Thiruverkkadu,Chennai
1.47 Cr-2.21 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in VR Fortuna
Residential Plots
Poonamallee,Chennai
36.0 L-90.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Shriram 122 West
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Porur,Chennai
59.89 L-93.32 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Nu Tech Central Park
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Iyyappanthangal,Chennai
86.11 L-1.67 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Balakrishna Puram, Chennai

Thirunindravur