More Filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1222

Flats for Sale in Palavedu, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Palavedu? Housing.com offers 12+ Flats & 3+ Houses/Villas. Search from 4+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Palavedu. Choose from 1+ New Projects, 4+ Resale Projects and 4+ Owner Properties for sale in Palavedu. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Palavedu, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (650 sq.ft)
₹37.0 L
Palavedu Pettai
Residential Plot (713 sq.ft)
₹19.25 L
Palavedu, Chennai
Residential Plot (924 sq.ft)
₹25.0 L
Palavedu, Chennai
Real Tidle City (600 sq.ft)
₹18.0 L - 42.0 L
Nemilicheri, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹43.0 L
Nadukuthagai
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹40.0 L
Nadukuthagai, Chennai
3 BHK Duplex (1500 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Priyanga Nagar, Veppampattu
Real Shridhar Nagar (700 sq.ft)
₹15.4 L - 45.0 L
Pattabiram, Chennai
1 BHK Villa (550 sq.ft)
₹26.0 L
Veppampattu, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹40.0 L
Nathamedu, Chennai
...Read more
LS
LEO Suresh POOJA HOUSING
1/14
New Booking
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.69k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Parvathee hospitalClose to Melappedu Bus StopClose to Metro Station
NB
NOOR BHASHA
1/6
New Booking
₹19.25 L
Avg. price: ₹2.7k/sq.ft
713 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St.Claret Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 1.4 kmPerambur Sri Srinivasa Sweets & Snacks- 0.1 kmSri Pathi Nagar Bu...+ More
Updated
1d ago
NB
NOOR BHASHA
1/5
New Booking
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.71k/sq.ft
924 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
RH
REAL HOMES
1/9
2.5 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Nemilicheri, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹18 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹21 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹24 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹26.4 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹27 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹30 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹33 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹36 L
2 BHK Villa
₹35 L
3 BHK Villa
₹42 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025
LS
LEO Suresh POOJA HOUSING
1/9
New Booking
₹43.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.14k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Parvathee hospitalClose to Thiruninravur Railway Station Bus StopClose to Metro...+ More
LS
LEO Suresh POOJA HOUSING
1/7
New Booking
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.71k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Parvathee hospitalClose to St John's Mat.Hr.Sec.SchoolClose to Sri Pathi Nagar ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
TB
Thirupathi Builders
Locality Champion
1/11
3.86 km away
New Booking
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingFresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1w ago
RH
REAL HOMES
1/6
2.73 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Pattabiram, Chennai

700 sq.ft Plot
₹15.4 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹17.6 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹19.8 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹22 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹26.4 L
1 BHK Villa
₹25 L
2 BHK Villa
₹34.99 L
3 BHK Villa
₹45 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.2k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Palavedu

Gallery Cover Pic of V Square Shreyas Mini Town Block D7
5.17 kmfrom
₹45.0 L - 50.01 L
V Square Shreyas Mini Town Block D7
V Square Green Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Avadi, Chennai
VS
V Square Green Homes
Seller
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/8
3.66 km away
New Booking
Rainbow RB Garden
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.73k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St John's Mat.Hr.Sec.School- 0.1 kmPerambur Sri Srinivasa Sweets & Snacks- 0.1 kmThirunin...+ More
Updated
2w ago
LS
LEO Suresh POOJA HOUSING
1/10
1.9 km away
New Booking
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Parvathee hospitalClose to Sri Pathi Nagar Bus StopClose to Metro Station
Updated
3w ago
GH
GP Homes Pvt. Ltd
1/2
2.91 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Pattabiram, Chennai

500 sq.ft Plot
₹14.99 L
2900 sq.ft Plot
₹86.97 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
Updated
3d ago
EE
EMPIRE ESTATES
1/4
2.41 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thirunindravur, Chennai

747 sq.ft Plot
₹18.67 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹18.74 L
754 sq.ft Plot
₹18.84 L
757 sq.ft Plot
₹18.92 L
758 sq.ft Plot
₹18.94 L
779 sq.ft Plot
₹19.47 L
802 sq.ft Plot
₹20.04 L
818 sq.ft Plot
₹20.44 L
888 sq.ft Plot
₹22.19 L
918 sq.ft Plot
₹22.94 L
930 sq.ft Plot
₹23.24 L
988 sq.ft Plot
₹24.69 L
1010 sq.ft Plot
₹25.24 L
1028 sq.ft Plot
₹25.69 L
1078 sq.ft Plot
₹26.94 L
1099 sq.ft Plot
₹27.46 L
1109 sq.ft Plot
₹27.71 L
1124 sq.ft Plot
₹28.09 L
1150 sq.ft Plot
₹28.74 L
1168 sq.ft Plot
₹29.19 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
Updated
4w ago
S
Srievaareestates1
Play video
1/6
3.86 km away
New Booking
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.52k/sq.ft
798 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
CP
Connection Point
1/6
3.58 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thirunindravur, Chennai

770 sq.ft Plot
₹18.47 L
794 sq.ft Plot
₹19.05 L
805 sq.ft Plot
₹19.31 L
824 sq.ft Plot
₹19.77 L
840 sq.ft Plot
₹20.15 L
875 sq.ft Plot
₹20.99 L
906 sq.ft Plot
₹21.73 L
921 sq.ft Plot
₹22.09 L
959 sq.ft Plot
₹23.01 L
969 sq.ft Plot
₹23.25 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹23.99 L
1053 sq.ft Plot
₹25.26 L
1088 sq.ft Plot
₹26.1 L
1124 sq.ft Plot
₹26.96 L
1149 sq.ft Plot
₹27.56 L
1357 sq.ft Plot
₹32.55 L
1486 sq.ft Plot
₹35.65 L
1510 sq.ft Plot
₹36.22 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.4k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2021
CP
Connection Point
1/11
2.4 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thirunindravur, Chennai

750 sq.ft Plot
₹9.74 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹10.39 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹31.18 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.3k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
TB
Thirupathi Builders
Locality Champion
1/12
3.86 km away
New Booking
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionBachelor FriendlyFalse Ceiling
Updated
2w ago
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
Play video
1/15
3.66 km away
New Booking
Rainbow New Villas
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingSmart HomeClose to Bus StopClose to Grocery Store
Updated
4w ago
MD
MS DEVELOPERS
1/4
2.41 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Villa in Thirunindravur, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹49 L - 55 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.78 K - ₹6.13 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025

Ready to Move Projects around Palavedu

Gallery Cover Pic of V Square Shreyas Mini Town Block D7
₹45.0 L - 50.01 L
V Square Shreyas Mini Town Block D7
by V Square Green Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats
Avadi, Chennai
VS
V Square Green Homes
Seller
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
Play video
1/9
3.75 km away
New Booking
₹44.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.19k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
Updated
2w ago
OM
OM MURUGAN CONSTRUCTION AND PROMOTERS
1/4
3.66 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Villa,Duplexes in Veppampattu, Chennai

1 BHK Villa
₹25 L
2 BHK Villa
₹35 L
3 BHK Duplex
₹45 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.21 K - ₹4.03 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
JP
Jagan Pooja Housing
1/16
1.93 km away
New Booking
₹38.02 L
Avg. price: ₹4.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedHigh CeilingPet FriendlyFresh Construction
Updated
1d ago
TH
TS Housing
1/7
3.86 km away
New Booking
₹25.14 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
1676 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St John's Mat.Hr.Sec.School- 0.1 kmPerambur Sri Srinivasa Sweets & Snacks- 0.1 kmThiruninravur Railway Station Bus Stop...+ More
AH
AKT Homes and Developers
1/8
2.33 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thirunindravur, Chennai

746 sq.ft Plot
₹16.41 L
877 sq.ft Plot
₹19.29 L
1047 sq.ft Plot
₹23.03 L
1211 sq.ft Plot
₹26.64 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.2k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
SB
SAKTHI BUILDERZ
+ 1 more
1/2
3.66 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Villa in Veppampattu, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹46 L - 59.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.44 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
SH
SISILI HOUSING & PROPERTIES
1/6
3.1 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Thirunindravur, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹72 L
3 BHK Villa
₹90 L - 1.3 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.35 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
2w ago
UH
Ungal Housing and properties
1/3
2.14 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thirunindravur, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹16.67 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹22.23 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹25.01 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹27.79 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹33.35 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹66.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.78k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
LS
LEO Suresh POOJA HOUSING
1/16
1.34 km away
New Booking
₹35.8 L
Avg. price: ₹4.77k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
3w ago
RH
REAL HOMES
1/8
2.74 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Pattabiram, Chennai

959 sq.ft Plot
₹40.28 L
969 sq.ft Plot
₹40.7 L
977 sq.ft Plot
₹41.03 L
1010 sq.ft Plot
₹42.42 L
1279 sq.ft Plot
₹53.72 L
1333 sq.ft Plot
₹55.99 L
2 BHK Villa
₹54 L
3 BHK Villa
₹60.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.2k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Palavedu, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Time Kuberan Avenue
Residential Plots
Palavedu,Chennai
7.62 L-13.86 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Thiru M Mohan Sun City
Residential Plots
Palavedu,Chennai
18.0 L-36.0 L

Popular Locality for sale around Palavedu, Chennai

4,692
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
42.99%
Rise in last 1 Year
5,293
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.62%
Rise in last 1 Year
4,892
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.41%
Rise in last 1 Year
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Thirunindravur
3 people rated this locality
5
4,781
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.12%
Fall in last 1 Year
Nemilicheri
1 people rated this locality
4.75
5,267
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.82%
Rise in last 1 Year
Pattabiram
3 people rated this locality
5
5,547