0 -
20L
0
20L+
Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Flats for Sale in Bharathi Nagar, Chennai under 20 Lakhs

Sort by:
Relevance
Kowsalya
1/5
New Booking
₹13.29 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
886 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vivekananda Vidyalaya Veerapuram- 1.7 kmHawa restaurant- 0.1 kmMoorai / Veerapuram Road Junction Bus Stop- 0.8 km
Updated
3w ago
Kowsalya
1/5
New Booking
₹11.78 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
785 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago

Nearby Properties Around (Bharathi Nagar)

RH
REAL HOMES
1/9
6.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Nemilicheri

600 sq.ft Plot
₹18 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹21 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹24 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹26.4 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹27 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹30 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹33 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹36 L
2 BHK Villa
₹35 L
3 BHK Villa
₹42 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025
Kowsalya
1/6
2.0 kms away
₹8.58 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
572 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vivekananda Vidyalaya Veerapuram- 0.4 kmHawa restaurant- 0.1 kmMoorai / Veerapuram Road Junction Bus Stop- 1.1 km
Kowsalya
1/6
2.0 kms away
₹9.93 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
662 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kowsalya
1/5
2.0 kms away
₹10.59 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
706 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Mohammed Suhel
Owner
1/3
2.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.44k/sq.ft
656 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
ORCHID HIGH Venkateshwaraa Matriculation School [JVMS]- 0.1 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 7.8 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 k...+ More
Kowsalya
1/4
2.8 kms away
₹7.2 L
Avg. price: ₹1.2k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vivekananda Vidyalaya Veerapuram- 2.8 kmHawa restaurant- 0.1 kmMoorai / Veerapuram Road Junction Bus Stop- 2.2 km

Zero Brokerage Projects around Bharathi Nagar

Residential Lands for Sale in Real Tidle City
6.95 kmfrom
₹18.0 L - 42.0 L
Real Tidle City
Real Homes
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas Nemilicheri, Chennai
RH
REAL HOMES
Seller
Suresh Kumar
Owner
1/12
2.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹17.8 L
Avg. price: ₹2.13k/sq.ft
835 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
JAIGOPAL GARODIA VIVEKANANDA VIDYALAYA- 0.1 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 6.9 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmKannadapal...+ More
KP
Kenaan Properties
1/5
3.6 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

437 sq.ft Plot
₹9.61 L
536 sq.ft Plot
₹11.79 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹13.2 L
615 sq.ft Plot
₹13.53 L
630 sq.ft Plot
₹13.86 L
640 sq.ft Plot
₹14.08 L
656 sq.ft Plot
₹14.43 L
695 sq.ft Plot
₹15.29 L
705 sq.ft Plot
₹15.51 L
706 sq.ft Plot
₹15.53 L
710 sq.ft Plot
₹15.62 L
715 sq.ft Plot
₹15.73 L
721 sq.ft Plot
₹15.86 L
728 sq.ft Plot
₹16.02 L
735 sq.ft Plot
₹16.17 L
738 sq.ft Plot
₹16.24 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹16.5 L
792 sq.ft Plot
₹17.42 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹17.6 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹19.8 L
911 sq.ft Plot
₹20.04 L
939 sq.ft Plot
₹20.66 L
945 sq.ft Plot
₹20.79 L
1035 sq.ft Plot
₹22.77 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹26.4 L
1242 sq.ft Plot
₹27.32 L
1249 sq.ft Plot
₹27.48 L
1250 sq.ft Plot
₹27.5 L
1260 sq.ft Plot
₹27.72 L
1262 sq.ft Plot
₹27.76 L
1269 sq.ft Plot
₹27.92 L
1281 sq.ft Plot
₹28.18 L
1305 sq.ft Plot
₹28.71 L
1327 sq.ft Plot
₹29.19 L
1335 sq.ft Plot
₹29.37 L
1354 sq.ft Plot
₹29.79 L
1362 sq.ft Plot
₹29.96 L
1378 sq.ft Plot
₹30.32 L
1388 sq.ft Plot
₹30.54 L
1417 sq.ft Plot
₹31.17 L
1439 sq.ft Plot
₹31.66 L
1575 sq.ft Plot
₹34.65 L
1594 sq.ft Plot
₹35.07 L
1598 sq.ft Plot
₹35.16 L
1613 sq.ft Plot
₹35.49 L
1616 sq.ft Plot
₹35.55 L
1629 sq.ft Plot
₹35.84 L
1631 sq.ft Plot
₹35.88 L
1639 sq.ft Plot
₹36.06 L
1643 sq.ft Plot
₹36.15 L
1650 sq.ft Plot
₹36.3 L
1654 sq.ft Plot
₹36.39 L
1657 sq.ft Plot
₹36.45 L
1661 sq.ft Plot
₹36.54 L
1673 sq.ft Plot
₹36.81 L
1688 sq.ft Plot
₹37.14 L
1721 sq.ft Plot
₹37.86 L
1740 sq.ft Plot
₹38.28 L
1759 sq.ft Plot
₹38.7 L
1848 sq.ft Plot
₹40.66 L
2074 sq.ft Plot
₹45.63 L
2085 sq.ft Plot
₹45.87 L
2145 sq.ft Plot
₹47.19 L
2358 sq.ft Plot
₹51.88 L
2402 sq.ft Plot
₹52.84 L
2695 sq.ft Plot
₹59.29 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.2k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2021
KH
Krish Housing And Properties
1/9
4.0 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

600 sq.ft Plot
₹17.1 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹19.95 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹21.38 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹22.8 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹25.65 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹28.5 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹34.2 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹42.75 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹51.3 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹68.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.85k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
Arun
Owner
1/14
4.0 kms away
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
JAIGOPAL GARODIA VIVEKANANDA VIDYALAYA- 0.1 kmDeepam Eye Hospital- 4.6 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 4 kmAvadi Bus Stop- 4....+ More
Prabhu Siva
1/4
5.2 kms away
₹16.8 L
Avg. price: ₹2.1k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
IMMANUEL Matric Hr. Sec. School- 0.8 kmDeepam Eye Hospital- 4.7 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmPattabiram Terminal Bus...+ More
PB
Pokkisham Builder
1/10
5.4 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Thirumullaivoyal

863 sq.ft Plot
₹19.85 L
878 sq.ft Plot
₹20.19 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹20.24 L
920 sq.ft Plot
₹21.16 L
935 sq.ft Plot
₹21.5 L
956 sq.ft Plot
₹21.99 L
959 sq.ft Plot
₹22.06 L
971 sq.ft Plot
₹22.33 L
1037 sq.ft Plot
₹23.85 L
1039 sq.ft Plot
₹23.9 L
1049 sq.ft Plot
₹24.13 L
1089 sq.ft Plot
₹25.05 L
1106 sq.ft Plot
₹25.44 L
1138 sq.ft Plot
₹26.17 L
1175 sq.ft Plot
₹27.02 L
1201 sq.ft Plot
₹27.62 L
1430 sq.ft Plot
₹32.89 L
1493 sq.ft Plot
₹34.34 L
1540 sq.ft Plot
₹35.42 L
1571 sq.ft Plot
₹36.13 L
1636 sq.ft Plot
₹37.63 L
1722 sq.ft Plot
₹39.61 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.3k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2019
Pavithra
Owner
1/8
5.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹19.97 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
666 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St John's Mat.Hr.Sec.School- 0.1 kmPerambur Sri Srinivasa Sweets & Snacks- 0.1 kmMelappedu Bus Stop- 0.1 km
SR
SRS Real Estate Chennai
1/2
5.8 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

1000 sq.ft Plot
₹14 L
1218 sq.ft Plot
₹17.05 L
1225 sq.ft Plot
₹17.15 L
1450 sq.ft Plot
₹20.3 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.19k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2020
RH
Real Homes
1/6
5.9 kms away

Residential Land / Plot, 1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Pattabiram

700 sq.ft Plot
₹15.4 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹17.6 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹19.8 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹22 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹26.4 L
1 BHK Villa
₹25 L
2 BHK Villa
₹34.99 L
3 BHK Villa
₹45 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.2k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026

Ready to Move Projects around Bharathi Nagar

Residential Lands for Sale in Real Tidle City
₹18.0 L - 42.0 L
Real Tidle City
by Real Homes
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Nemilicheri, Chennai
RH
REAL HOMES
Seller
TE
Thiruthanigai Estates And Construction
1/2
5.9 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Singilikuppam

650 sq.ft Plot
₹7.34 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹16.95 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.13k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2021
BE
BLB Estates
1/14
5.9 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Pattabiram

750 sq.ft Plot
₹18.11 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹36.23 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹57.96 L
3200 sq.ft Plot
₹77.28 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.42k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2019
TP
TNC Property
1/6
6.1 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Thirumullaivoyal

600 sq.ft Plot
₹15 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹20 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹22.5 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹30 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹45 L
2200 sq.ft Plot
₹55 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹60 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
KP
Krish Properties
1/2
6.2 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

600 sq.ft Plot
₹13.8 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹41.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.3k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2020
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Bharathi Nagar, Chennai

Baba Nagar
4,892
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Bharathi Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of V Square Mini Town
2, 3 BHK Villas
New Vellanur,Chennai
51.0 L-72.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of MCB Marvel
2 BHK Apartment
Avadi,Chennai
43.0 L-43.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of S And P Courtyard
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Mogappair,Chennai
47.04 L-1.32 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Zodiac
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Mogappair West,Chennai
67.0 L-1.4 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Arbor
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Thiruverkkadu,Chennai
1.47 Cr-2.21 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Ventra
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartment,Villas
Kattupakkam,Chennai
1.35 Cr-2.93 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GMB Honey Dew
1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Avadi,Chennai
37.83 L-93.94 L
Gallery Cover Pic of VNR Hywinds
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Vanagaram,Chennai
77.12 L-1.09 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of RWD Waterfront
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kolathur,Chennai