Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

RERA Certified Projects in Cholambedu, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
SC
SA Constructions
1/3

2 BHK Flat in Cholambedu

2 BHK Flat
₹38.89 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.02k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2019

Nearby Properties Around (Cholambedu)

SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/7
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1240 - 1246 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
KB
KG Builders
1/44
6.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Mogappair

2 BHK Flat
₹99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.37 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.79 Cr - 1.99 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹2.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.73 K/sq.ftSizes: 1017 - 2078 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
MP
Mr Pincode
1/20
3.5 kms away
RERA
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.96k/sq.ft
560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationGymnasium24*7 Security
Casagrand Sellassure
1/27
5.3 kms away
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.0k/sq.ft
1445 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/23
5.3 kms away
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.95k/sq.ft
1069 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security

Zero Brokerage Projects around Cholambedu

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
3.72 kmfrom
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
6.88 kmfrom
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramky RWD Lemongraz
5.33 kmfrom
₹83.11 L - 1.19 Cr
Ramky RWD Lemongraz
Ramky Wavoo Developers Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Ambattur, Chennai
GH
Green home
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Cinnamon Homes Blossom
6.93 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Cinnamon Homes Blossom
Cinnamon Homes
4 BHK Flat Mogappair, Chennai
CH
Cinnamon Homes
Developer + 1 more
Casagrand Sellassure
1/24
5.3 kms away
RERA
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.99k/sq.ft
1501 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community
Casagrand Sellassure
1/22
5.3 kms away
RERA
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.88k/sq.ft
1070 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupSwimming PoolGated Community
GH
Green home
1/20
5.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹83.11 L - 83.59 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1 Cr - 1.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.94 K/sq.ftSizes: 1047 - 1498 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2020
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/5
6.5 kms away
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.49k/sq.ft
1371 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Thirumangalam Metro StationRainwater HarvestingCommunity HallGated Community...+ More
HR
Hitech Realtors
1/24
6.8 kms away
RERA
₹78.9 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1052 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Koyambedu Metro StationClose to Apollo Hospitals24*7 Security...+ More
HR
Hitech Realtors
1/22
6.8 kms away
RERA
₹1.02 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1360 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Apollo HospitalsClose to Koyambedu Metro StationPhysically Disabled Friendly24*7 Se...+ More
Casagrand Sellassure
1/28
6.8 kms away
RERA
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.85k/sq.ft
1073 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair West- 1.3 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 3.8 kmDindigul Thalappakatti R...+ More
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/28
6.8 kms away
RERA
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.95k/sq.ft
1396 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair West- 1.3 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 3.8 k...+ More
Casagrand Sellassure
1/28
6.8 kms away
RERA
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.66k/sq.ft
1039 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupLiftGated Community

Ready to Move Projects around Cholambedu

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
by Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
by KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes
Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramky RWD Lemongraz
₹83.11 L - 1.19 Cr
Ramky RWD Lemongraz
by Ramky Wavoo Developers Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats
Ambattur, Chennai
GH
Green home
Seller
Casagrand Sellassure
1/28
6.8 kms away
RERA
₹87.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.34k/sq.ft
931 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Casagrand Sellassure
1/28
6.8 kms away
RERA
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.6k/sq.ft
1042 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityLiftPower Backup
Casagrand Sellassure
1/25
6.8 kms away
RERA
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.13k/sq.ft
1530 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityLiftPower Backup
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Cholambedu, Chennai

SivaSakthi Nagar, Annanur
6,212
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.47%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sri Sakthi Nagar
6,072
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector A, Annanur
6,067
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Devi Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale in Cholambedu, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of ABs Ramar Enclave
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Cholambedu,Chennai
27.55 L-39.3 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Aravind KVBT
2 BHK Apartment
Cholambedu,Chennai
26.65 L-26.65 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Win Star Flats
2 BHK Apartment
Cholambedu,Chennai
34.08 L-35.25 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Aravind Vinayaga
2 BHK Apartment
Cholambedu,Chennai
29.42 L-29.42 L
Gallery Cover Pic of JN Apartment
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Cholambedu,Chennai
49.4 L-52.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Uttamam UFA
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Cholambedu,Chennai
34.69 L-50.05 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Rajarathnam RC-Riviera
4 BHK Apartment
Cholambedu,Chennai
7.78 Cr-7.78 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of S A Sri Sai Ganga Homes
2 BHK Apartment
Cholambedu,Chennai
38.89 L-38.89 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Arjun Thulasi
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Cholambedu,Chennai
26.99 L-47.0 L

Popular Locality for sale around Cholambedu, Chennai

Railway Carshed Complex Post Avadi
5,444
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kalaingarnagar
6,356