Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

New Residential Projects in Railway Colony, Cholambedu, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in Railway Colony? Choose from 1+ new & upcoming projects in Railway Colony. ✓100% Verified Projects.

Top New Residential Projects in Railway Colony, Cholambedu, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
SP Sri Sai Hari Ram Homes (835 sq.ft)
₹50.1 L - 64.5 L
Annanur, Chennai
Arjun Thulasi (567 sq.ft)
₹26.99 L - 47.0 L
Cholambedu, Chennai
...Read more
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Annanur

2 BHK Flat
₹50.1 L
3 BHK Flat
₹64.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2026
AD
Arjun Developers Chennai

1, 2 BHK Flats in Cholambedu

1 BHK Flat
₹26.99 L
2 BHK Flat
₹37.99 L - 47 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.84 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2024

Nearby Properties Around (Railway Colony)

CC
Chennai City properties
1/12
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

990 sq.ft Plot
₹70.72 L
1094 sq.ft Plot
₹78.14 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹79.93 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹86.79 L
1449 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1719 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.14k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/7
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1240 - 1246 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
1/12
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair

3 BHK Flat
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.96 K/sq.ftSizes: 1794 - 2029 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
GH
GMB Housing
1/18
2.8 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹37.83 L - 42.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹41.27 L - 70.55 L
3 BHK Penthouse
₹72.33 L - 93.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 681 - 1691 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/3
2.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹86.44 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.12 Cr - 1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1017 - 1422 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
P
Propidentity
1/2
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ayappakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹60.51 L
3 BHK Flat
₹66.33 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 1071 - 1174 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Railway Colony

Residential Lands for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
3.12 kmfrom
₹70.72 L - 1.23 Cr
Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
OMR property
Residential Plots Avadi, Chennai
CC
Chennai City properties
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
3.72 kmfrom
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Oblong Polaris
6.83 kmfrom
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Oblong Polaris
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
3 BHK Flat Mogappair, Chennai
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Samrueham
2.49 kmfrom
₹86.45 L - 1.21 Cr
SP Samrueham
Sp Construction Chennai
2, 3 BHK Flats Ambattur, Chennai
SP
SP PROMOTERS
Seller
MC
MADRAS CITY PROPERTIES
1/11
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

685 sq.ft Plot
₹43.98 L
738 sq.ft Plot
₹47.39 L
744 sq.ft Plot
₹47.77 L
810 sq.ft Plot
₹52.01 L
833 sq.ft Plot
₹53.49 L
842 sq.ft Plot
₹54.06 L
861 sq.ft Plot
₹55.28 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹57.79 L
941 sq.ft Plot
₹60.42 L
959 sq.ft Plot
₹61.58 L
990 sq.ft Plot
₹63.57 L
994 sq.ft Plot
₹63.82 L
1020 sq.ft Plot
₹65.49 L
1055 sq.ft Plot
₹67.74 L
1094 sq.ft Plot
₹70.25 L
1123 sq.ft Plot
₹72.11 L
1184 sq.ft Plot
₹76.02 L
1268 sq.ft Plot
₹81.42 L
1289 sq.ft Plot
₹82.77 L
1743 sq.ft Plot
₹1.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.42k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2023
SL
Sai Lakshmi builders
1/3
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Thiruverkkadu

2 BHK Flat
₹49 L - 66.92 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 700 - 956 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
SH
Skyline Home
1/9
5.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kil Ayanambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹85.79 L - 89.09 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 1300 - 1350 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2023
SH
Skyline Home
1/9
6.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur Industrial Estate

3 BHK Flat
₹97 L
Avg. Price: ₹9.7k/sq.ftSizes: 1000 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2023
SR
Skyway Realtors
1/6
6.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kil Ayanambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹83.6 L - 1.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1045 - 1401 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2014
CH
Cinnamon Homes
+ 1 more
1/11
6.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Mogappair

4 BHK Flat
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.0k/sq.ftSizes: 2323 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2026
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/23
6.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Thiruverkkadu

3 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.74 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.1 Cr - 2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1539 - 2313 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/11
7.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Korattur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.48 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1342 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
AB
AB Builders
1/2
0.4 km away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Cholambedu

1 BHK Flat
₹27.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹36.95 L - 39.3 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftSizes: 551 - 786 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2025
SC
Sp Construction Chennai
1/2
0.5 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Annanur

2 BHK Flat
₹39.82 L - 42 L
3 BHK Flat
₹62.44 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 711 - 1115 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2026

Ready to Move Projects around Railway Colony

Residential Lands for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
₹70.72 L - 1.23 Cr
Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
by OMR property
Residential Plots
Avadi, Chennai
CC
Chennai City properties
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
by Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Oblong Polaris
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Oblong Polaris
by Oblong Realties pvt ltd
3 BHK Flat
Mogappair, Chennai
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
Developer
JB
JN Builders Chennai
1/3
0.6 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Cholambedu

2 BHK Flat
₹49.4 L
3 BHK Flat
₹52 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 950 - 1000 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2025
RC
Rishi Constructions
1/3
0.6 km away

2 BHK Flat in Thirumullaivoyal

2 BHK Flat
₹35.2 L - 38.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftSizes: 704 - 770 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2025
RC
Rishi Constructions
1/3
0.9 km away

2 BHK Flat in Cholambedu

2 BHK Flat
₹34.08 L - 35.25 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.7 K/sq.ftSizes: 725 - 750 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2024
PR
Properticks Realty Info Pvt Ltd
1/9
1.0 km away

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

870 sq.ft Plot
₹28.71 L
910 sq.ft Plot
₹30.03 L
961 sq.ft Plot
₹31.71 L
1023 sq.ft Plot
₹33.76 L
1058 sq.ft Plot
₹34.91 L
1083 sq.ft Plot
₹35.74 L
1098 sq.ft Plot
₹36.23 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹36.3 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹39.6 L
1340 sq.ft Plot
₹44.22 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.3k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2022
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Railway Colony, Chennai

SivaSakthi Nagar, Annanur
6,212
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.47%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector A, Annanur
6,067
Avg. Price per sq.ft
JB Nagar
5,268
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sri Sakthi Nagar
6,072
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Railway Colony, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of SP Crown
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Annanur,Chennai
39.82 L-62.44 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Sri Sai Hari Ram Homes
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Annanur,Chennai
50.1 L-64.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Gokulam
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Annanur,Chennai
40.88 L-64.11 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Raaghav Rams Prema Serenity
Residential Plots