Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
No Properties

Builder Floor Apartments for Sale in Friends Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Friends Nagar)

RC
RL Construction
1/12
3.8 kms away

2 BHK Builder Floor in Kundrathur

2 BHK Builder Floor
₹36.34 L - 51.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.4 K - 5.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 673 - 876 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
Gandhi Kumar
Owner
1/7
4.4 kms away
₹78.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.2k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Peace On Green Earth Public School- 0.1 kmJIP Multi Speciality Hospital- 7.4 kmAirport Metro Station- 11.3 kmVasantha Viha...+ More
Rashida
Owner
5.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.3k/sq.ft
890 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Peace On Green Earth Public School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 0.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B-...+ More
Chandramohan
Owner
6.3 kms away

Photos under screening...

₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.97k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Peace On Green Earth Public School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 6.5 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B-...+ More
HB
HM Builders
1/2
6.4 kms away

2 BHK Builder Floor in Porur

2 BHK Builder Floor
₹66.83 L - 77.76 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 825 - 960 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2025
SARAVANAN
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 2 BHK Builder Floor for sale in Mangadu for Rs. 7500000
1.4 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Krish International School- 0.1 kmSaveetha Dental College And Hospitals- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 13.4 kmV7 Hotel-...+ More
Nagarajan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1300 Sq.ft 2 BHK Builder Floor for sale in Mangadu for Rs. 9000000
1.4 kms away
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.92k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Sriramlu
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1528 Sq.ft 3 BHK Builder Floor for sale in Shivaji Nagar for Rs. 17000000
5.5 kms away
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.13k/sq.ft
1528 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya Ayanambakkam- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 3.3 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 7.2 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Friends Nagar, Chennai

Janani Nagar
4,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Srinivasa Nagar
6,037
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Friends Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Thanjai Foundations Chennai Thanjai Senthamiz Nagar
Property
Friends Nagar,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Friends Nagar, Chennai

Nellitopa
7,284
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Meppur Village
5,370
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Agaramel
6,142
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.12%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chikkarayapuram
7,695
Avg. Price per sq.ft
49.77%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sri Chakra Nagar
4,999
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Poonamallee
14 people rated this locality
4.32
6,911
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.45%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mangadu
4 people rated this locality
4.88
7,136
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.71%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kamachi Nagar
5,900
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Maran Nagar
3 people rated this locality
3.75
6,288
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Keelma Nagar
7,217
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.78%
Rise in last 1 Year