More Filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 27 of 27

Flats for Sale in Kasturibai Nagar, Adyar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Kasturibai Nagar? Search from 20+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Kasturibai Nagar. Choose from 3+ New Projects, 3+ Resale Projects and 1+ Owner Properties for sale in Kasturibai Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Kasturibai Nagar, Adyar, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Sri Sampoorna (1750 sq.ft)
₹2.89 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
Residential Plot (3432 sq.ft)
₹8.5 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
Residential Plot (3000 sq.ft)
₹6.5 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1491 sq.ft)
₹2.96 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1408 sq.ft)
₹2.1 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1465 sq.ft)
₹3.1 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
4.5 BHK Independent Builder Floor (3850 sq.ft)
₹8.5 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1465 sq.ft)
₹3.1 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1550 sq.ft)
₹3.1 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1498 sq.ft)
₹2.99 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
...Read more
HH
Honour Housing
1/2
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.5k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
Updated
3w ago
S
Samuel
Locality Champion
1/4
Resale
₹8.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.77k/sq.ft
3432 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Michael's Academy- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmSangeetha Veg Restaurant - Adyar- 0....+ More
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/15
New Booking
₹2.96 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.85k/sq.ft
1491 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu CompliantPet FriendlyPower Backup
Updated
3d ago
BH
BRICK HOMES AND REALTORS
Locality Champion
1/9
Resale
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.91k/sq.ft
1408 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Adyar Metro stationLiftPower Backup
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/13
New Booking
₹3.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.16k/sq.ft
1465 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Fortis Malar HospitalClose to Adyar Metro station...+ More
Updated
3d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kasturibai Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Khurinji Verbena
0.55 kmfrom
₹2.15 Cr - 2.27 Cr
Khurinji Verbena
Khurinji Homes
3 BHK Flat Adyar, Chennai
KH
Khurinji Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Khurinji The Orchid
0.74 kmfrom
₹2.78 Cr - 2.89 Cr
Khurinji The Orchid
Khurinji Homes
3 BHK Flat Adyar, Chennai
CH
Citylife Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Nahar East
2.73 kmfrom
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Nahar East
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
3 BHK Flat Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Bluemoon Sea Breeze
2.80 kmfrom
₹2.86 Cr
Bluemoon Sea Breeze
Bluemoon Properties
3 BHK Flat Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/13
New Booking
₹3.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.16k/sq.ft
1465 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPower BackupLiftChildren Play Area
Updated
3d ago
BV
Brick Vault
1/24
New Booking
₹3.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Kauvery Hospital ChennaiClose to Fortis Malar HospitalClose to Adyar Metro station
Updated
2w ago
BV
Brick Vault
1/14
New Booking
₹2.99 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.96k/sq.ft
1498 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Fortis Malar HospitalClose to Adyar Metro station
Updated
1w ago
BV
Brick Vault
1/14
New Booking
₹2.99 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.03k/sq.ft
1492 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Kauvery Hospital ChennaiClose to Adyar Metro stationClose to Fortis Malar HospitalPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
TP
True Partner
Locality Champion
1/9
New Booking
₹22.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.56k/sq.ft
7200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Michael's Academy- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmSangeetha Veg Restaurant - Adyar- 1....+ More
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/15
New Booking
₹2.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.8k/sq.ft
1490 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Fortis Malar HospitalClose to Adyar Metro stationClose to Kotturpuram Railway Station Me...+ More
Updated
3d ago
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/17
New Booking
₹5.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.05k/sq.ft
2430 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh Construction24*7 SecurityPower BackupClose to Adyar Metro station
Updated
3d ago
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
Locality Champion
1/17
New Booking
₹5.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.05k/sq.ft
2430 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Kauvery Hospital ChennaiPower BackupLift
Updated
3d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Kasturibai Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Nahar East
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Nahar East
by Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
3 BHK Flat
Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
by Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses
Guindy, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller + 2 more
TP
True Partner
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹12.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹33.33k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4d ago
TP
True Partner
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹21.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹43.75k/sq.ft
4800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
RB
Rams Builders
1/3

3 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.45 Cr - 3.15 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
SR
Sanna Reddy Homes
1/3

2, 3 BHK Flats in Adyar

2 BHK Flat
₹2 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.48 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2027
GR
Gayatri Realities
1/12

3 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.1 Cr - 2.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2017
FF
Firm Foundation Builders
1/7

4 BHK Flat in Adyar

4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Oct, 2025
S&
Sumanth & CO
1/12

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Adyar

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.51 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.92 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2017
TP
True Partner
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹8.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.0k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Zanora

3 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Jan, 2027
LM
Land Marvel Homes
Gallery Cover Pic of Land Aishwarya

Property in Adyar

Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Kasturibai Nagar, Chennai

Kesavaperumalpuram
18,286
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kasturiba Nagar
19,919
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Karpagam Garden
1 people rated this locality
3.75
18,563
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Baktavatsalm Nagar
18,888
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.03%
Rise in last 1 Year
Parameshwari Nagar
18,236
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Kasturibai Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Zanora
3 BHK Apartment
Adyar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sanna Reddy Sivakami Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Adyar,Chennai
2.0 Cr-2.48 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Sampoorna
3 BHK Apartment
Adyar,Chennai
2.89 Cr-2.89 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Chaitanya Cerulean
3 BHK Apartment
Tharamani,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Chaitanya Brindavan
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Adyar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Kriya Winchester
3 BHK Apartment
Adyar,Chennai
2.05 Cr-2.36 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Khurinji The Orchid
3 BHK Apartment
Adyar,Chennai
2.78 Cr-2.89 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramaniyam Harmony
2, 2.5 BHK Apartments