More Filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Sale in Mahaveer Colony, Periyamet, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Mahaveer Colony? Search from 1+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Mahaveer Colony. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Mahaveer Colony, Periyamet, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Doshi Vimalachal (1700 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Periyamet, Chennai
...Read more
DH
Doshi Housing
1/7

3 BHK Flat in Periyamet

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2006

Nearby Properties Around (Mahaveer Colony)

KB
KG Builders
+ 1 more
1/22
0.7 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr - 4.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 1695 - 2427 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2029
GN
Green Nest
1/19
0.9 km away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Egmore

4 BHK Flat
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2240 - 2330 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/21
1.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Thousand Lights

3 BHK Flat
₹6.97 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹7.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹29.95 K/sq.ftSizes: 2330 - 2485 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
PH
Pride Housing
+ 1 more
1/19
3.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1550 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2025
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/5
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kodambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.38 K/sq.ftSizes: 970 - 1235 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/28
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Alwarpet

3 BHK Flat
₹2.6 Cr - 3.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1181 - 1531 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/40
5.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.11 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.37 Cr - 1.82 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.42 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.63 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 3952 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029

Zero Brokerage Projects around Mahaveer Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
0.69 kmfrom
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
0.90 kmfrom
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
1.76 kmfrom
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Navins Aum Griha
Navin's Housing & Properties
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Thousand Lights, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
3.34 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
TR
Titan Realtors
+ 1 more
1/5
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in T Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹3.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1832 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2025
IA
Individual Agent
1/29
6.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹77.82 L - 79.86 L
3 BHK Flat
₹99.28 L - 1.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1066 - 1695 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2032
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
2.4 kms away

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Chetpet

3 BHK Flat
₹3.8 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹5.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹21 K/sq.ftSizes: 1809 - 2570 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2028
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/37
2.9 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk

3 BHK Flat
₹3.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1896 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/14
4.5 kms away

3 BHK Flat in T Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹3.82 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹19.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1960 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/13
5.0 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Arumbakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1600 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
LH
Lifestyle Housing Chennai
1/9
5.4 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mylapore

3 BHK Flat
₹2.4 Cr - 2.67 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1454 - 1618 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
C
CityLiferealty
1/9
0.4 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Vepery

3 BHK Flat
₹3.54 Cr - 3.76 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17 K/sq.ftSizes: 2081 - 2211 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
1/18
0.9 km away
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.62k/sq.ft
2081 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh Construction
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
1/13
2.2 kms away
₹4.99 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.84k/sq.ft
2285 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPark FacingOpen Space AroundNatural Light

Ready to Move Projects around Mahaveer Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Express E Residences
₹8.55 Cr - 17.99 Cr
Express E Residences
by Express Infrastructure Private Limited
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats
Anna Salai, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
1/12
2.2 kms away
₹4.99 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.84k/sq.ft
2285 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPet FriendlyClose to Kilpauk Metro StationClose to KMC Bus Stop
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
1/13
2.2 kms away
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.84k/sq.ft
1970 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Kilpauk Metro StationPower Backup
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
1/13
2.2 kms away
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.84k/sq.ft
1970 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityPower BackupGymnasiumClose to Madras Christian College Higher Secondary School...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Mahaveer Colony, Chennai

Kannappar Thidal
17,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vepery
10 people rated this locality
4.46
18,233
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Mahaveer Colony, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Chaitanya Thomas Manor
3 BHK Apartment
Vepery,Chennai
3.54 Cr-3.76 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
3.2 Cr-4.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Prince Elite
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vishranthi Svasti
3 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Livedge Anata
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sreerosh Karuna
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of SRB Peace House
3 BHK Independent Floor
Purasawalkam,Chennai
1.79 Cr-1.79 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vardhaman Moksh Sukh
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Livedge Akshardham
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Purasawalkam,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Mahaveer Colony, Chennai

Egmore
14 people rated this locality
4.13
19,512
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.31%
Fall in last 1 Year
Purasawalkam
11 people rated this locality
4.25
12,888
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.24%
Rise in last 1 Year
Choolai
20 people rated this locality
4.02
9,580