More Filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Sale in Mathas Nagar, St Thomas Mount, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Mathas Nagar? 100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Mathas Nagar)

HK
Home Konnect
+ 2 more
1/22
2.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses in Guindy

3 BHK Flat
₹3.36 Cr - 5.12 Cr
3.5 BHK Penthouse
₹6.28 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.5 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹7 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.78 K - 19.23 K/sq.ftSizes: 1890 - 3765 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2024
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
1/18
2.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Manapakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹73.67 L - 74.57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.52 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.57 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.99 K/sq.ftSizes: 819 - 1749 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/10
2.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy

3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1467 - 2158 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2027
VP
VGN Projects
+ 1 more
1/13
2.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Guindy

2 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.49 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.01 Cr - 2.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.26 K - 15.83 K/sq.ftSizes: 1029 - 1354 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2030
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
2.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ekkatuthangal

3 BHK Flat
₹2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1500 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/10
3.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Nanganallur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.79 K/sq.ftSizes: 955 - 960 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
JF
Jones Foundations
1/12
3.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Velachery

3 BHK Flat
₹1.45 Cr - 1.65 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.86 K/sq.ftSizes: 1319 - 1538 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/6
4.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Madipakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1056 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Mathas Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
2.09 kmfrom
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses Guindy, Chennai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadhidev
2.21 kmfrom
₹73.67 L - 1.57 Cr
Jain Aadhidev
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Manapakkam, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH The Palladium
2.53 kmfrom
₹1.91 Cr - 2.81 Cr
ATH The Palladium
Asset Tree Homes
3, 4 BHK Flats Guindy, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Wincrest
2.65 kmfrom
₹1.47 Cr - 2.14 Cr
VGN Wincrest
VGN Projects
2, 3 BHK Flats Guindy, Chennai
VP
VGN Projects
Developer + 1 more
AD
Anand Developers
+ 2 more
1/37
4.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kolapakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹71 L - 81 L
3 BHK Flat
₹97.01 L - 1.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.63 K/sq.ftSizes: 925 - 1386 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
+ 1 more
1/16
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.57 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.07 Cr - 2.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.33 K/sq.ftSizes: 1093 - 1934 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
CR
Circle Realtor
1/31
4.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.26 Cr - 2.36 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.53 Cr - 2.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1837 - 2143 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2031
UR
Unique Reality
1/22
5.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Valasaravakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.8k/sq.ftSizes: 1700 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
EB
Eeshani Builders
+ 1 more
1/3
5.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Pallavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹64.8 L
3 BHK Flat
₹91.15 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 900 - 1266 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
HK
Home Konnect
+ 2 more
1/26
5.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Porur

3 BHK Flat
₹86.86 L - 1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1241 - 1514 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
TR
Titan Realtors
+ 1 more
1/5
5.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in T Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹3.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1832 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2025
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
+ 3 more
1/65
5.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Perungudi

2 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.2 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.1 K - 11 K/sq.ftSizes: 1048 - 1641 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
KH
Khurinji Homes
1/14
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr - 2.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1482 - 1565 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
PF
Propwealth from Chennai Properties and loans
+ 3 more
1/21
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovilambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.24 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.03 K/sq.ftSizes: 1217 - 1810 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028

Ready to Move Projects around Mathas Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
by Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses
Guindy, Chennai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadhidev
₹73.67 L - 1.57 Cr
Jain Aadhidev
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Manapakkam, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
DD
DAC Developers
1/32
6.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Pallavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹75 L - 94.92 L
3 BHK Flat
₹87.68 L - 1.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 978 - 1387 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/9
6.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Pallavaram

3 BHK Flat
₹88.61 L - 94.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1136 - 1210 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2025
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Mathas Nagar, Chennai

Chakrapani Colony
10,843
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Parangi Malai
11,974
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Mathas Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Vikaans Hayagriva
2 BHK Apartment
Alandur,Chennai
67.89 L-79.75 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Excellence Phase 1 by Urban Tree
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Alandur,Chennai
78.0 L-1.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadheeswar
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Manapakkam,Chennai
81.99 L-1.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Isha River Front
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Nandambakkam, Alandur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Green Sai Nivas
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Nanganallur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Suprabhath Constructions
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Nanganallur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramaniyam Sri Vaikuntam
Property
Nanganallur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Thai Sriram
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Pazhavanthangal,Chennai
85.2 L-1.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Aanirudh Shree Palace
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Nanganallur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Eeshani Devi Veera Blossom
3 BHK Apartment
Adambakkam,Chennai
1.89 Cr-1.89 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Mathas Nagar, Chennai

St Thomas Mount
10 people rated this locality
4.02
12,860
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Alandur
23 people rated this locality
4.31
11,440
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.47%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nandambakkam, Alandur
2 people rated this locality
4
4,501
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36%
Fall in last 1 Year
Pazhavanthangal
10,530
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.05%
Rise in last 1 Year
Gandhi Nagar, KAnchipuram
9,957
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Adambakkam
31 people rated this locality
3.84
11,383
Avg. Price per sq.ft
28.27%
Rise in last 1 Year
Manapakkam
17 people rated this locality
4.47
8,962
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.1%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nanganallur
9 people rated this locality
4.11
13,001
Avg. Price per sq.ft
48.13%
Rise in last 1 Year
Guindy
18 people rated this locality