More Filters
Last Updated: May 24, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1979

Flats for Sale in Alandur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Alandur? Housing.com offers 44+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 41+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Alandur. Choose from 5+ New Projects, 15+ Resale Projects and 4+ Owner Properties for sale in Alandur. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Alandur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (2701 sq.ft)
₹4.5 Cr
Alandur, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1674 sq.ft)
₹1.55 Cr
Hudco Colony Layout, Alandur
2 BHK Flat (1196 sq.ft)
₹94.32 L
Alandur, Chennai
Om Shanmuga (924 sq.ft)
₹1.16 Cr - 1.4 Cr
Nanganallur, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1674 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Alandur, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1674 sq.ft)
₹1.55 Cr
Alandur, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1346 sq.ft)
₹1.55 Cr
Alandur, Chennai
ATH The Palladium (1467 sq.ft)
₹1.91 Cr - 2.81 Cr
Guindy, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1752 sq.ft)
₹2.45 Cr
Thiruvalluvar Nagar, Alandur
3 BHK Flat (1340 sq.ft)
₹1.74 Cr
Alandur
...Read more
DP
DJ Properties
1/5
Resale
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.66k/sq.ft
2701 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. School- 0.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospital and BirthRight- 0.1 kmAlandur Metro Stat...+ More
Updated
3d ago
DP
DJ Properties
Play video
1/19
Verified
Resale
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.26k/sq.ft
1674 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
TR
Titan Realtors
1/22
New Booking
Urban Excellence Phase 1 by Urban Tree
RERA
₹94.32 L
Avg. price: ₹7.89k/sq.ft
1196 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGymnasiumSwimming Pool
VB
Vijay Builders
1/8
1.46 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Nanganallur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.16 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
Updated
2w ago
DP
DJ Properties
Play video
1/10
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.96k/sq.ft
1674 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1w ago
DP
DJ Properties
Play video
1/10
Resale
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.26k/sq.ft
1674 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1w ago
DP
DJ Properties
1/5
Resale
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.52k/sq.ft
1346 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Alandur

Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
1.39 kmfrom
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses Guindy, Chennai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH The Palladium
2.10 kmfrom
₹1.91 Cr - 2.81 Cr
ATH The Palladium
Asset Tree Homes
3, 4 BHK Flats Guindy, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Wincrest
2.45 kmfrom
₹1.47 Cr - 2.14 Cr
VGN Wincrest
VGN Projects
2, 3 BHK Flats Guindy, Chennai
VP
VGN Projects
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadheeswar
2.50 kmfrom
₹81.99 L - 1.3 Cr
Jain Aadheeswar
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Manapakkam, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 1 more
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/10
2.1 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2027
PZ
Prime Zone
Locality Champion
1/24
Verified
Resale
Appaswamy Banyan House
₹2.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.98k/sq.ft
1752 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPet FriendlyFalse Ceiling
Updated
1d ago
AR
Abirami Realtors
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹1.74 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.99k/sq.ft
1340 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftChildren Play AreaCommunity HallGymnasium
PR
Pro Realty's
1/4
Resale
₹1.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.68k/sq.ft
1826 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomeClose to Railway StationLiftPower Backup
Updated
3d ago
HH
Honour Housing
1/2
1.27 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
DP
DJ Properties
Play video
1/10
Resale
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.26k/sq.ft
1674 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1w ago
DP
DJ Properties
1/5
Resale
₹4.49 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.62k/sq.ft
2702 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3d ago
DP
DJ Properties
1/5
Resale
₹4.29 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.89k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3d ago
HK
Home Konnect
1/31
1.73 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹6 Cr - 6.35 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹8.26 Cr - 8.95 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22.91 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Classic Homes
1/22
Resale
Urban Excellence Phase 1 by Urban Tree
RERA
₹98.93 L
Avg. price: ₹9.9k/sq.ft
999 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Railway StationChildren Play Area

Ready to Move Projects around Alandur

Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
by Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses
Guindy, Chennai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Vruksha
₹2.03 Cr
Harmony Vruksha
by Harmony Homes Infra
3 BHK Flat
KK Nagar, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
GP
GK Promoters
1/6
1.88 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Adambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹91.57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2026
Updated
3w ago
GN
Green Nest
1/3
1.41 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.52 Cr - 1.56 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2027
Updated
1w ago
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/10
3.4 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Nanganallur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.79 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
EB
Eeshani Builders
1/11
1.32 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.9k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2026
A
Aswathproperties
1/8
1.41 km away
Resale
₹77.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.99k/sq.ft
964 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to St.Thomas Mount Metro StationClose to D.A.V. SchoolClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 3 more
1/48
3.35 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Manapakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹68 L - 76 L
3 BHK Flat
₹96 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.33 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2027
Updated
1w ago
SG
SUCCESSG G
1/18
1.28 km away
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.57k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to St.Thomas Mount Metro StationClose to TempleClose to Railway Station
Updated
1d ago
S
SAIGANESH
1/13
1.18 km away
New Booking
₹93.5 L
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Guindy Metro StationClose to Phoenix MarketcityClose to Guindy Railway Station Bus StopLift
Updated
1w ago
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
2.91 km away
New Launch

3 BHK Flat in Ekkatuthangal, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2027
H
HomeBazaar.com
+ 2 more
1/22
1.39 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses in Guindy, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.36 Cr - 5.12 Cr
3.5 BHK Penthouse
₹6.28 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.5 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹7 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.78 K - 19.23 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2024
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/23
3.74 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Manapakkam, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹42.08 L - 45.15 L
2 BHK Flat
₹74.7 L - 77.78 L
3 BHK Flat
₹98.78 L - 1.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2013
HF
Home Finders Property Services
Locality Champion
1/11
1.25 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹1.27 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.0k/sq.ft
1155 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to St.Thomas Mount Metro StationLiftPower Backup
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Alandur, Chennai

10,933
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Alandur, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Appaswamy Banyan House
1, 2, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Apartments
Alandur,Chennai
76.92 L-2.84 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Bluemoon Grandeur
2 BHK Apartment
Alandur,Chennai
90.0 L-90.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sankar Shankar Habitat
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Alandur,Chennai
53.33 L-80.2 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vikaans Hayagriva
2 BHK Apartment
Alandur,Chennai
67.89 L-79.75 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Nithya Akshayam
3 BHK Apartment
Alandur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Mantra Alandur
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Alandur,Chennai
63.9 L-91.09 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Excellence Phase 1 by Urban Tree
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Alandur,Chennai
78.0 L-1.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of ARRR MKN Road
Property
Alandur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of ARRR Ponniamman Koil Street
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Alandur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of KEH Devas Forte
2 BHK Apartment
Alandur,Chennai
46.65 L-60.59 L

Popular Locality for sale around Alandur, Chennai

St Thomas Mount
10 people rated this locality
4.02
12,860
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10,530
Avg. Price per sq.ft